1. Dog Boarding
  2. Park Ridge QLD

Dog Boarding, Park Ridge QLD

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BrookeB

1. Brooke

4.4 km
from
$35
/night
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
BrookeB

1. Brooke

New sitter
4.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
$35
/night
BethB

2. Beth

15 km
from
$55
/night
37 reviews
14
recurring guests

Acreage Home Boarding - Work From Home Care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
BethB

2. Beth

Acreage Home Boarding - Work From Home Care 15 km
(37 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Very happy with Beth. She was friendly and easy to deal wih. She did a good job looking after our dog and there were no issues. We have already booked another longer stay with her. I would recommend Beth to anyone looking for a pet sitter."
TygueT
Review by Tygue
from
$55
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Louise and NateL

3. Louise and Nate

15.5 km
from
$25
/night
211 reviews
71
recurring guests

Responsible Pet Sitter

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted today
Louise and NateL

3. Louise and Nate

Responsible Pet Sitter 15.5 km
(211 reviews)
71 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted today
"I would definitely use Louise to look after my dog Koda again and would highly recommend her services to others. I was a bit nervous leaving Koda due to her age and the fact that she’d never been left with a pet sitter before, but Louise was very accommodating and messaged me with photos of Koda looked very relaxed and happy. Thank you Louise for your excellent care of Koda. "
KerrieK
Review by Kerrie
from
$25
/night
NevilleN

4. Neville

18.5 km
from
$45
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Spacious Yard, Country Space & Friendly Companion Dog

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
NevilleN

4. Neville

Spacious Yard, Country Space & Friendly Companion Dog18.5 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Finding a responsible breeder can be tough, but Neville exceeded all my expectations. He was so thoughtful throughout the entire process and took amazing care to ensure my dog was healthy, happy, and well-adjusted. If you want a breeder who truly puts the dogs first, look no further."
SeanS
Review by Sean
from
$45
/night
MariaM

5. Maria

17.9 km
from
$45
/night
New sitter

Your dog’s home away from home

Last contacted today
Last active yesterday
MariaM

5. Maria

New sitter
Your dog’s home away from home17.9 km
Last contacted today
Last active yesterday
from
$45
/night
BrookeB

6. Brooke

18.1 km
from
$65
/night
New sitter

Tamborine’s Paw-fect Country Dog Stay 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
BrookeB

6. Brooke

New sitter
Tamborine’s Paw-fect Country Dog Stay 🐾18.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$65
/night
ChristineC

7. Christine

13.8 km
from
$45
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced, Loving, look after your babies like my own!

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
ChristineC

7. Christine

Experienced, Loving, look after your babies like my own!13.8 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"My new rental wouldn’t allow pets so my 2 dogs had nowhere to go. Chrissy answered quickly and took both in. I kept having to rebook her and I think she was worth it. She has had Cert III Animal training done and she notified me of some lumps on my dog that I hadn’t noticed. I took my dog to vet and now she needs surgery. Thank you Chrissy!!! Pls consider her for persisting as she is full of professionalism and empathy. "
Valerie Thu-NgaV
Review by Valerie Thu-Nga
from
$45
/night
DanielleD

8. Danielle

17.6 km
from
$45
/night
20 reviews
6
recurring guests

Work-From-Home Dog Aunty with Loving Care & Endless Cuddles

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
DanielleD

8. Danielle

Work-From-Home Dog Aunty with Loving Care & Endless Cuddles17.6 km
(20 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Thank you to Danielle and her family for taking such wonderful care of Rover while we were away. They kept us updated with regular messages, photos, and videos, which gave us great peace of mind. Rover clearly loved staying with them. In fact, when we picked him up, he didn't seem to want to come home and he missed them when he came home. That really shows how well they cared for him and how comfortable and happy he was in their home. We highly recommend Danielle and her family to anyone looking for a caring, reliable, and loving dog sitter. We wouldn't hesitate to leave Rover with them again."
Loveleen KaurL
Review by Loveleen Kaur
from
$45
/night
ClaudiaC

9. Claudia

14.5 km
from
$45
/night
10 reviews

Loving Care for Your Dog Like Family

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ClaudiaC

9. Claudia

Loving Care for Your Dog Like Family14.5 km
(10 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"I couldn’t have asked for a better pet sitter! Claudia was absolutely amazing throughout the entire booking and took such great care of my puppy. She kept me updated regularly with photos and messages, which gave me complete peace of mind while I was away. It was clear that she genuinely cared for her and treated her like her own. My puppy was happy, comfortable, and well looked after, and I could tell she received lots of love and attention. I am incredibly grateful for all her help and would highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable, caring, and trustworthy pet sitter. Thank you so much for everything, we will definitely be booking with you again! ❤️"
KanwalK
Review by Kanwal
from
$45
/night
Nora&JoyceN

10. Nora&Joyce

6.9 km - Loganlea
from
$50
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable Pet Sitting Animal Care Student & Family Care Team

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Nora&JoyceN

10. Nora&Joyce

Reliable Pet Sitting Animal Care Student & Family Care Team6.9 km - Loganlea
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"They took great care of our dog. Lots of updates and photos. "
DavidD
Review by David
from
$50
/night
BonnyB

11. Bonny

12 km
from
$50
/night
21 reviews
7
recurring guests

Experienced with medium to large breeds :)

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
BonnyB

11. Bonny

Experienced with medium to large breeds :)12 km
(21 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Bonny and Anthony looked after our dog, BB, for a month while we were overseas and we could not be happier with their care. Bonny has great, prompt communication and they provided us with regular photo and video updates. BB was happy and settled in their care, and got on well with Mochi and Bagel, especially her new best friend, Mochi. I wouldn't hesitate to recommend them to look after your dog, and we will certainly have them look after BB again in the future. Thanks Bonny and Anthony for such an easy and low stress experience. "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
$50
/night
AlisonA

12. Alison

8.7 km
from
$40
/night
114 reviews
47
recurring guests

Family Dog Care; Tender Loving Care For Your Pets

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
AlisonA

12. Alison

Family Dog Care; Tender Loving Care For Your Pets8.7 km
(114 reviews)
47 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Alison was an amazing dog sitter. She had both our whippets at her house and they looked so happy in all the photos and updates she sent. Alison was kind, thoughtful and really cared for our boys. We would definitely highly recommend Alison and her family to dog sit for others and would use her again."
NatalieN
Review by Natalie
from
$40
/night
Cameron and DianeC

13. Cameron and Diane

19.1 km
from
$65
/night
14 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy Paws Family Pet Care - Working from Home

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
Cameron and DianeC

13. Cameron and Diane

Happy Paws Family Pet Care - Working from Home 19.1 km
(14 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Diane and Cameron were fantastic. Our boxer, Candy, stayed with them for a week and was so well cared for. Communication was excellent, we received daily updates and photos, which gave us real peace of mind. It was clear Candy was treated like part of the family. She was well loved, walked regularly, and given plenty of cuddles. We wouldn’t hesitate to recommend Diane and Cameron, and we will definitely be back!"
MyriamM
Review by Myriam
from
$65
/night
BoBoB

14. BoBo

11.4 km - Underwood
from
$35
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Come, stay, play 🐶🐱🐈

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
BoBoB

14. BoBo

Come, stay, play 🐶🐱🐈11.4 km - Underwood
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Arlo enjoyed his stay and was well cared for, came home happy and settled. Thanks so much 🙂"
MichelleM
Review by Michelle
from
$35
/night
GabrielaG

15. Gabriela

14.1 km
from
$45
/night
13 reviews
7
recurring guests

Plenty of cuddles, walks & tail wags

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
GabrielaG

15. Gabriela

Plenty of cuddles, walks & tail wags14.1 km
(13 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Gabriela and Mark are fantastic pet sitters. They sent me photo updates and tried to keep consistent routines in place for my two dogs. "
LeonieL
Review by Leonie
from
$45
/night
KaraK

16. Kara

13.8 km
from
$40
/night
47 reviews
20
recurring guests

All Your Pet Needs!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
KaraK

16. Kara

All Your Pet Needs!13.8 km
(47 reviews)
20 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Kara was so good with updates and photos of how Billie was doing under her care. Very convenient and was happy to work around our availability for drop off and pick up. Would recommend to anyone in the area looking for a good dog sitter :) "
DaveD
Review by Dave
from
$40
/night
Kirra-LeeK

17. Kirra-Lee

3.3 km
from
$45
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trusted pet care with love, cuddles & daily updates.

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted today
Kirra-LeeK

17. Kirra-Lee

Trusted pet care with love, cuddles & daily updates.3.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted today
"Thanks for looking after Toby. Pickup and drop off was easy, communication was great and he was very well looked after. "
KevinK
Review by Kevin
from
$45
/night
EuniceE

18. Eunice

15.4 km
from
$35
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable, attentive, home-based pet care giver

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
EuniceE

18. Eunice

Reliable, attentive, home-based pet care giver15.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"Eunice is very quick to answer, and easy to deal with. She took great care of our 2 cats sending lots of photos and videos. I highly recommend Eunice, a great pet sitter !"
SuzyS
Review by Suzy
from
$35
/night
AshniA

19. Ashni

19.7 km
from
$50
/night
39 reviews
25
recurring guests

Cubby Zen House™ -  Retreats for Small Dogs

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
AshniA

19. Ashni

Cubby Zen House™ -  Retreats for Small Dogs19.7 km
(39 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
"Ashni was so kind and caring of Teddy our Cavoodle, and her passion for dogs really shows. Over his 3 week stay Ashni regularly sent us updates and videos which was really reassuring. Teddy had a blast making friends with the other dogs and playing in the yard. We would throughly recommend Ashni to anyone looking for a pet sitter in Brisbane. 🐶"
SusieS
Review by Susie
from
$50
/night
DanaD

20. Dana

17.9 km
from
$30
/night
New sitter
1 review

Your dog will be treated like family.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
DanaD

20. Dana

New sitter
Your dog will be treated like family.17.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
from
$30
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Park Ridge QLD for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Park Ridge QLD Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Park Ridge QLD sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Park Ridge QLD on Pawshake. Over 2609 pet owners in Park Ridge QLD have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express