1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Wright ACT

Doggy Day Care, Wright ACT

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Souza valle wintermuteS

1. Souza valle wintermute

7.9 km
from
$52
/day
38 reviews
11
recurring guests

I love spending time with dogs and cats

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
Souza valle wintermuteS

1. Souza valle wintermute

I love spending time with dogs and cats 7.9 km
(38 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Rebecca and her family were amazing with our dog. They paid attention to every small detail as our dog is older and needs extra care!! I highly recommend them to anyone who is looking for a caring home…."
parulP
Review by parul
from
$52
/day
MichaelM

2. Michael

10.6 km
from
$45
/day
34 reviews
17
recurring guests

reliable dog host in Bruce

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
MichaelM

2. Michael

reliable dog host in Bruce10.6 km
(34 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"I have utilised a good few dog sitters and Michael is by far the best. Thank you so much for taking care of my Rupert. I would highly recommend."
VictoriaV
Review by Victoria
from
$45
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SergioS

3. Sergio

8.9 km - Canberra
from
$50
/day
New sitter

Caring dog walker and sitter in Canberra 🐾

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
SergioS

3. Sergio

New sitter
Caring dog walker and sitter in Canberra 🐾8.9 km - Canberra
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$50
/day
TonT

4. Ton

12.8 km
from
$45
/day
New sitter

Reliable and caring companion for human's best friends

Last active today
TonT

4. Ton

New sitter
Reliable and caring companion for human's best friends12.8 km
Last active today
from
$45
/day
JudeJ

5. Jude

12.6 km
from
$40
/day
121 reviews
55
recurring guests

Care like home

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
JudeJ

5. Jude

Care like home12.6 km
(121 reviews)
55 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Jude was the perfect dog sitter for my dog. She sent updates and pics and made sure my boy was happy at all times."
GrantG
Review by Grant
from
$40
/day
JoannaJ

6. Joanna

14.2 km
from
$40
/day
118 reviews
47
recurring guests

Certified Care, Big Yard & Lots of Love

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
JoannaJ

6. Joanna

Certified Care, Big Yard & Lots of Love14.2 km
(118 reviews)
47 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"My doggo’s absolutely love being at Joanna’s. I get photo updates twice a day and my boys are always happy to be dropped off. Would recommend to anyone needing doggy day care."
KristenK
Review by Kristen
from
$40
/day
SusannS

7. Susann

18.1 km
from
$45
/day
107 reviews
36
recurring guests

Welcoming Furry Friends as Part of the Family

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SusannS

7. Susann

Welcoming Furry Friends as Part of the Family 18.1 km
(107 reviews)
36 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Ninja loved his stay with Susann. He went on a big walk and had doggy and human companionship during his stay Great updates with Photos "
MariellaM
Review by Mariella
from
$45
/day
MarieM

8. Marie

10.6 km
from
$35
/day
5 reviews

Dog Care Inhome Sitting Narrabundah

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
MarieM

8. Marie

Dog Care Inhome Sitting Narrabundah 10.6 km
(5 reviews)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Maria was a real dear, taking time to listen to our concerns for our 15 year old Kelpie, who has experienced an attack by another dog and is quite often frightened around other dogs. We needed someone caring to look after her for a day while we explored Canberra, and Maria was perfect. She kept our Bridie separated from her own Chihuahuas and gave her lots of assurance. We arrived at the end of the day to find our girl very happy and pampered. Thank you, Maria. "
helenH
Review by helen
from
$35
/day
BradB

9. Brad

10.2 km
from
$90
/day
10 reviews
7
recurring guests

Kind and experienced pet owner, carer and trainer

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
BradB

9. Brad

Kind and experienced pet owner, carer and trainer10.2 km
(10 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Brad made the whole process of pick up and drop off for doggy day care extremely easy and we knew our pup was in safe hands with him. We would happily book again. "
JenJ
Review by Jen
from
$90
/day
JillianJ

10. Jillian

17.7 km
from
$30
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Safe, Loving Care for Your Pets While You’re Away

Last contacted today
Last active yesterday
JillianJ

10. Jillian

Safe, Loving Care for Your Pets While You’re Away17.7 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active yesterday
"From the moment Jillian greeted my 2 small dogs my mind was put at ease. They loved her straight away with Kaloo my male dog actually whimpering and climbing on her like an old friend! I could tell Jillian had spent time and thought into preparing the space for our doggy day care experience with toys, puzzles and discussion around appropriate treats etc. I was able to sneak away without the dogs even realisng and felt completely relaxed during my day knowing they were being looked after so well. They are not used to being left but seemed unfazed by it when I got back. I highly recommend Jillian and would definitely leave my dogs with her again!"
JennJ
Review by Jenn
from
$30
/day
MakarenaM

11. Makarena

17.4 km
from
$50
/day
15 reviews
6
recurring guests

Reliable sitter

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MakarenaM

11. Makarena

Reliable sitter17.4 km
(15 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"My dog loved going here. He was walked and played with. I would have no hesitation in going back and plan to. Having Makarina as a resource Hans opened up what I can do without worrying about my furry companion. "
AngusA
Review by Angus
from
$50
/day
ClariceC

12. Clarice

11.7 km
from
$65
/day
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter for over 16 years

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
ClariceC

12. Clarice

Experienced Pet Sitter for over 16 years11.7 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Clarice was great. My dog had lots of fun playing with Bentley"
Cath & RichardC
Review by Cath & Richard
from
$65
/day
GraceG

13. Grace

10.7 km
from
$50
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Christmas house for dogs with a big garden@ Inner North

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
GraceG

13. Grace

Christmas house for dogs with a big garden@ Inner North10.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
$50
/day
SarahS

14. Sarah

18.5 km
from
$35
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

A Barking good time!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
SarahS

14. Sarah

A Barking good time!18.5 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Our dogs have been anxious in the past with a bad sitter experience but Sarah and her family made them feel very secure. Both dogs were relaxed when we arrived to collect them from their afternoon stay and had enjoyed a local walk . Sarah kept us in the loop with photos during their visit. Thanks so much for taking such good care of them! "
ValmaiV
Review by Valmai
from
$35
/day
AyomiA

15. Ayomi

13.8 km
from
$35
/day
73 reviews
19
recurring guests

Tiaras Paradise

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
AyomiA

15. Ayomi

Tiaras Paradise13.8 km
(73 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
"Amazing highly recommend!! Our little willow loved her day care stay, we received plenty of photos and videos of her enjoying her day. Highly recommend "
RenR
Review by Ren
from
$35
/day
PetahP

16. Petah

16.7 km
from
$32
/day
94 reviews
43
recurring guests

Our Home Is Your Home

Lives with 5 dogs
Lives with Staffy cross Ajax
PetahP

16. Petah

Our Home Is Your Home16.7 km
(94 reviews)
43 recurring guests
Lives with 5 dogs
Lives with Staffy cross Ajax
"Petah took care of our 3 dogs for the afternoon as we were travelling through Canberra and had an event to attend. All 3 dogs were extremely happy to be left with Petah and had big grins on their faces when they were collected. Thank you Petah for the care of our treasured doggos."
JennyJ
Review by Jenny
from
$32
/day
Sneha and MichaelS

17. Sneha and Michael

9.7 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews

Your Devoted Pet-Care Couple and Ultimate Cuddle Experts

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
Sneha and MichaelS

17. Sneha and Michael

Your Devoted Pet-Care Couple and Ultimate Cuddle Experts9.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
$40
/day
CatrionaC

18. Catriona

6.3 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews

Dog-loving family

CatrionaC

18. Catriona

Dog-loving family 6.3 km
(2 reviews)
from
$30
/day
TanyaT

19. Tanya

10.2 km
from
$30
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Trusted, caring, and always ready for cuddles!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
TanyaT

19. Tanya

Trusted, caring, and always ready for cuddles!10.2 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
$30
/day
BasB

20. Bas

10.2 km
from
$40
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Social guy who loves pets

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
BasB

20. Bas

Social guy who loves pets10.2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Wright ACT for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Wright ACT Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Wright ACT sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Wright ACT on Pawshake. Over 710 pet owners in Wright ACT have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express