1. Cat sitting
  2. Unley Park SA

Cat Sitting, Unley Park SA

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SkylerS

1. Skyler

4.4 km
from
$13
/day

Your pet says they wanna hang out!🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
SkylerS

1. Skyler

Your pet says they wanna hang out!🐾4.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
from
$13
/day
MarianaM

2. Mariana

6.6 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

A Loving Home for Your Dog🐾 West Hindmarsh

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
MarianaM

2. Mariana

New sitter
A Loving Home for Your Dog🐾 West Hindmarsh6.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JoyJ

3. Joy

3.3 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter

Your pup’s friendly walk buddy

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
JoyJ

3. Joy

New sitter
Your pup’s friendly walk buddy 3.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$15
/day
EllenE

4. Ellen

4.2 km
from
$40
/day
New sitter
1 review

Experienced, trustworthy and caring animal lover

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
EllenE

4. Ellen

New sitter
Experienced, trustworthy and caring animal lover4.2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
"So grateful to have had Ellen attend to my fur boys! Punctual, sends regular updates, and clearly an animal lover. Most importantly, the fur boys loves her and I could tell (via pet cam) they looked forward to her visits and she absolutely put my mind to rest. Will absolutely look to book Ellen again - she's exactly as her profile says!"
MarM
Review by Mar
from
$40
/day
RannieR

5. Rannie

2.1 km
from
$50
/day
New sitter

Caring and Conscientious Pet Sitter with 20 yrs experience

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
RannieR

5. Rannie

New sitter
Caring and Conscientious Pet Sitter with 20 yrs experience 2.1 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
$50
/day
MichelleM

6. Michelle

4.4 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter
1 review

Caring and loving dog sitter

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MichelleM

6. Michelle

New sitter
Caring and loving dog sitter4.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Michelle did a great job looking after our shy and sometimes wary cat, Lili. Everything was attended to for Lili and the house left clean and tidy We arrived home to a happy, relaxed and well-fed cat Thank you Michelle for being available at short notice to help us out. "
AntheaA
Review by Anthea
from
$15
/day
NatashaN

7. Natasha

5.6 km
from
$25
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable dog lover for walks, visits and plenty of cuddles

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
NatashaN

7. Natasha

Reliable dog lover for walks, visits and plenty of cuddles 5.6 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"Natasha is the perfect pet sitter. My 2 cats loved her, even my shy girl BB. She gave me daily updates, & pics of my girls, & was thoughtful about their care. My priority is their happiness & I 100% recommend Tash to care for your pets."
AnnieA
Review by Annie
from
$25
/day
Luisa FernandaL

8. Luisa Fernanda

3.6 km
from
$30
/day
18 reviews
7
recurring guests

Your trusted pet sitter

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Luisa FernandaL

8. Luisa Fernanda

Your trusted pet sitter 3.6 km
(18 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"We would happily recommend Luisa as a pet sitter. She communicated well with us, both before and during our time away. She left our home neat and tidy and we returned home to a relaxed and happy cat. I had forgotten initially to ask Luisa to feed our fish and she added this to her visits without any problems. I felt confident that our pets were in good caring hands. Thank you, Luisa"
AntheaA
Review by Anthea
from
$30
/day
JoJ

9. Jo

6.7 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

A home away from home for your dog: Eastern Suburbs

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
JoJ

9. Jo

New sitter
A home away from home for your dog: Eastern Suburbs6.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
from
$25
/day
LucyL

10. Lucy

2.1 km
from
$30
/day
23 reviews
9
recurring guests

I would love to look after and dote on your lovely pet!

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
LucyL

10. Lucy

I would love to look after and dote on your lovely pet! 2.1 km
(23 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"I had a fantastic experience with Lucy! I booked her last minute before my trip, and she was incredibly accommodating. She took great care of my cat for three weeks, providing regular updates and prompt communication. It was reassuring to know my cat was in such good hands. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and caring pet sitter!"
YuriY
Review by Yuri
from
$30
/day
AnneA

11. Anne

2.1 km
from
$40
/day
100 reviews
44
recurring guests

Devoted Care For Your Four Legged Friends When You Can't Be There - In Your Home Or Home Visits

Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AnneA

11. Anne

Devoted Care For Your Four Legged Friends When You Can't Be There - In Your Home Or Home Visits 2.1 km
(100 reviews)
44 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Anne was very easy to communicate with, and took the time to send updates and photos of my cats each visit. She even got them a toy for Christmas which they loved! My cats seemed to be very happy to be under the care of Anne. She took extra steps to make sure my cats were doing well and kept hydrated during the heatwave while I was away. She is very lovely and trustworthy, would definitely rebook and recommend to my friends if they ever need a petsitter :)"
KhimK
Review by Khim
from
$40
/day
LisaL

12. Lisa

5.1 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter
1 review

Genuine dog lover offering loving, reliable care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
LisaL

12. Lisa

New sitter
Genuine dog lover offering loving, reliable care5.1 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
$25
/day
EricaE

13. Erica

4.7 km - North Plympton
from
$25
/day
51 reviews
33
recurring guests

Pet Lover

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
EricaE

13. Erica

Pet Lover4.7 km - North Plympton
(51 reviews)
33 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Erica took great care of our cat Rory and our home. It was clear that Rory had been kept company throughout our holiday as he was very chill on our return. When boarding the cat isn't an option because of his anxiety it's lovely to know he got the best care possible in his own home."
AlysA
Review by Alys
from
$25
/day
LaraL

14. Lara

4.3 km
from
$25
/day
26 reviews
20
recurring guests

Passionate Pet Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Friends!

Usually responds within one hour
LaraL

14. Lara

Passionate Pet Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Friends!4.3 km
(26 reviews)
20 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Lata is an excellent pet sitter and will recommend her servicies to everyone. She was attentive, maintained communication at all times sending us updates and pictures regularly. Very profesional and friendly. Our cat was really well looked after when we were away. Thanks Lara! ☺️"
KatyaK
Review by Katya
from
$25
/day
CristianC

15. Cristian

3.9 km
from
$45
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

C&A Trusted Sitters (Cris & Andy)

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
CristianC

15. Cristian

C&A Trusted Sitters (Cris & Andy)3.9 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Chris and Andy were very easy to deal with.great communication. Went above and beyond looking after our pets.Highly recommended. Thankyou "
AzeemA
Review by Azeem
from
$45
/day
DeebaD

16. Deeba

4.3 km
from
$26
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

"Paw-sitively Reliable Pet Care Assistance 🐾"

Usually responds within one day
DeebaD

16. Deeba

"Paw-sitively Reliable Pet Care Assistance 🐾"4.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Deeba is a great cat sitter, my cats were well looked after and she was very accommodating. She took regular photos of them and kept me up to date on how they were going. I’d definitely use Deeba again and highly recommend her."
CindyC
Review by Cindy
from
$26
/day
MelissaM

17. Melissa

3.4 km
from
$40
/day
20 reviews
8
recurring guests

Cat Specialist Carer

Usually responds within one hour
MelissaM

17. Melissa

Cat Specialist Carer3.4 km
(20 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"From the moment of my first contact with Melissa I had an overwhelming feeling of confidence that ny precious furry family members where going to be cared for in the best possible way. During the 3 weeks I had easy and regular communication with Melissa as to how they were going as well as reassuring photos/videos all of which confirmed my initial feelings of confidence that the family where in the best and safest hands possible. I returned to 3 happy cats who were relaxed, happy, and who didn’t seem to miss a beat. Medication was expertly and competently handled as was a slightly more anxious cat and fussy eater all with no trouble. It was a perfect match and would have absolutely no hesitation in recommending Melissa (as long as it doesn’t clash with my future requests for bookings!!!) as i would have Melissa over anyone else and so would the furkids…(they want me to pass that on!!!) Ann"
AnnA
Review by Ann
from
$40
/day
TamraT

18. Tamra

2.7 km
from
$30
/day
4 reviews
4
recurring guests

Pet Cuddles And Love Every Time!

Usually responds within one hour
TamraT

18. Tamra

Pet Cuddles And Love Every Time!2.7 km
(4 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Zen and Tamra are dedicated, thorough and we appreciate how they cared for our Audrey; she will miss them visiting. We certainly recommend Zen and Tamra to look after your pet."
JulieJ
Review by Julie
from
$30
/day
WeyraW

19. Weyra

3.1 km
from
$10
/day

Loving and Experienced Pet Sitter for All Sizes 🐾

Last booked 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
WeyraW

19. Weyra

Loving and Experienced Pet Sitter for All Sizes 🐾3.1 km
Last booked 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$10
/day
BeatrizB

20. Beatriz

5.7 km
from
$35
/day
3 reviews

Loving and safe care — as if they were mine

Usually responds within one day
BeatrizB

20. Beatriz

Loving and safe care — as if they were mine5.7 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"I’m so happy I found Beatriz! She was absolutely wonderful with my cats. From the start her communication was friendly and reliable, and she followed all my instructions with care. She even showed great initiative — when she couldn’t make it at the exact time we’d agreed, she let me know straight away and still came later that same night, which was very thoughtful and reassuring. Every day she sent me cute little videos and updates about what my cats ate and how they were gaining confidence around her, which really put my mind at ease while I was away. She also went the extra mile by cleaning their bowls and even giving our Litter-Robot an extra clean before we got home, so everything was fresh and tidy for our return. It’s clear Beatriz genuinely cares for the pets she looks after. I felt so comfortable knowing my cats were in her hands, and I’ll definitely book her again. Highly recommend!"
JulieJ
Review by Julie
from
$35
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Unley Park SA Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Unley Park SA cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Unley Park SA cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Unley Park SA on Pawshake. Over 1842 pet owners in Unley Park SA have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express