1. Cat sitting
  2. Salisbury North SA

Cat Sitting, Salisbury North SA

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DamsaliniD

1. Damsalini

5.7 km
from
$25
/day
29 reviews
11
recurring guests

Companion For Your Cats & Kittens

Last contacted today
Last active today
DamsaliniD

1. Damsalini

Companion For Your Cats & Kittens5.7 km
(29 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Damsalini is a fantastic cat sitter. She looked after our two boys like they were her own, and even though the cats are extremely shy she was able to pick them up and pet them after only 2 days of knowing them - this is unheard of! Our previous cat sitter took more than a year to achieve the same. She kept us updated with daily photos during our trip, and even sent us a compilation video at the end - so sweet! I am delighted to recommend Damsalini, she is reliable, kind, gentle and trustworthy."
MichaelM
Review by Michael
from
$25
/day
NicholeN

2. Nichole

1 km
from
$30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Genuine animal lover wanting to help look after your pets

Last active 3 days ago
NicholeN

2. Nichole

Genuine animal lover wanting to help look after your pets1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
"Nichole looked after my kittens while I was away and did a wonderful job. She was caring, reliable, and it was clear she genuinely loves animals. I really appreciated the care she gave my kittens and would happily recommend her."
DavidD
Review by David
from
$30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SimoneS

3. Simone

3.3 km
from
$40
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pawsitively the Best Care for Your Best Friend

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
SimoneS

3. Simone

Pawsitively the Best Care for Your Best Friend3.3 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Simone is amazing. She bonded well with my animals and communicated well with me. Sending me photos and updates while I was away made it so comfortable while I was away. Would definitely recommend Simone for anyone looking for peace of mind to take care of your fur babies. And working at a vet and with all the credentials to show up on time, and make the animals feel comfy was an absolute plus. Will definitely book again in the future!"
VanessaV
Review by Vanessa
from
$40
/day
Dom DoolittleD

4. Dom Doolittle

6.1 km
from
$40
/day
1 review

Aussie Animal Lover With A Big Heart ❤️

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Dom DoolittleD

4. Dom Doolittle

Aussie Animal Lover With A Big Heart ❤️ 6.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$40
/day
DebjaniD

5. Debjani

6.8 km
from
$60
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Purr-fect Pet Sitter: Where Science Meets Paws-itivity!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with kelpie Logan
DebjaniD

5. Debjani

Purr-fect Pet Sitter: Where Science Meets Paws-itivity!6.8 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with kelpie Logan
from
$60
/day
AlyssaA

6. Alyssa

0.8 km
from
$60
/day
1 review

My house is full of barks, cuddles and walks!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shitzu Millie
AlyssaA

6. Alyssa

My house is full of barks, cuddles and walks!0.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shitzu Millie
from
$60
/day
Man hinM

7. Man hin

6.7 km
from
$35
/day

Lots of love, walks and care for your pets

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with German shepherd Lara
Man hinM

7. Man hin

Lots of love, walks and care for your pets6.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with German shepherd Lara
from
$35
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Salisbury North SA Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Salisbury North SA cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Salisbury North SA cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Salisbury North SA on Pawshake. Over 1417 pet owners in Salisbury North SA have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express