1. Pet Sitting
  2. Putney NSW

Pet Sitting, Putney NSW

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AnnaA

1. Anna

1.9 km
from
$55
/day
1 review

Experienced Companion; sitter, walker, food or cuddles :)

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AnnaA

1. Anna

Experienced Companion; sitter, walker, food or cuddles :)1.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$55
/day
RenaR

2. Rena

1.9 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog-Loving Neighbour, Experienced Care, Parkside Playtime

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
RenaR

2. Rena

Dog-Loving Neighbour, Experienced Care, Parkside Playtime1.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/day
ChelseaC

3. Chelsea

1.7 km
from
$10
/day

Experienced Dog Lover & Greyhound Mum 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with American Bulldog x Staffy Bluey
ChelseaC

3. Chelsea

Experienced Dog Lover & Greyhound Mum 🐾1.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with American Bulldog x Staffy Bluey
from
$10
/day
KatrinaK

4. Katrina

1.9 km
from
$35
/day
1 review

Pet sitting for all types of animals!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shitzu miniture poodle Bennie
KatrinaK

4. Katrina

Pet sitting for all types of animals!1.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shitzu miniture poodle Bennie
from
$35
/day
AisleenA

5. Aisleen

4.8 km
from
$20
/day

Experienced Care for Paws, Feathers & Whiskers

AisleenA

5. Aisleen

Experienced Care for Paws, Feathers & Whiskers4.8 km
from
$20
/day
BiancaB

6. Bianca

2.2 km
from
$35
/day

Friendly and lovely sitter for dogs and cats

BiancaB

6. Bianca

Friendly and lovely sitter for dogs and cats2.2 km
from
$35
/day
EfeE

7. Efe

4.4 km
from
$55
/day

Experienced Pet Sitter with own transport in Drummoyne

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriever Luna
EfeE

7. Efe

Experienced Pet Sitter with own transport in Drummoyne4.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriever Luna
from
$55
/day
SarahS

8. Sarah

4.5 km
from
$10
/day
1 review

Your next favorite pet sitter!

Usually responds within one day
SarahS

8. Sarah

Your next favorite pet sitter!4.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$10
/day
MariaM

9. Maria

3.9 km
from
$40
/day
1 review

Away from home? We’ll be your dog’s loving second family

MariaM

9. Maria

Away from home? We’ll be your dog’s loving second family3.9 km
(1 review)
from
$40
/day
TeddyT

10. Teddy

3 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Reliable & loving pet career (P.S. No crocodiles PLZ)

TeddyT

10. Teddy

Reliable & loving pet career (P.S. No crocodiles PLZ)3 km
(1 review)
from
$25
/day
LynnL

11. Lynn

4.8 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews

Pawsitive Dog Walker and Pet Sitter

LynnL

11. Lynn

Pawsitive Dog Walker and Pet Sitter4.8 km
(2 reviews)
from
$25
/day
IsabellaI

12. Isabella

2.3 km
from
$30
/day

Walks, belly rubs and plenty of love and care guaranteed!

Usually responds within one day
IsabellaI

12. Isabella

Walks, belly rubs and plenty of love and care guaranteed!2.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
GuiG

13. Gui

4.5 km
from
$40
/day

I am a Church minister who loves pets

Usually responds within few hours
GuiG

13. Gui

I am a Church minister who loves pets 4.5 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/day
RaekaR

14. Raeka

2.7 km
from
$38
/day

Gentle, Loving Dog Care You Can Trust

RaekaR

14. Raeka

Gentle, Loving Dog Care You Can Trust2.7 km
from
$38
/day
MariaM

15. Maria

4.8 km
from
$50
/day

Experienced and Loving Dog Sitter

Usually responds within one day
MariaM

15. Maria

Experienced and Loving Dog Sitter4.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/day
KathrynK

16. Kathryn

2.9 km
from
$25
/day

Loving Pet Care

KathrynK

16. Kathryn

Loving Pet Care2.9 km
from
$25
/day
ConnieC

17. Connie

4.8 km
from
$25
/day

Genuine animal lover, trustworthy & kind 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund wirehair Rufus
ConnieC

17. Connie

Genuine animal lover, trustworthy & kind 🐾4.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund wirehair Rufus
from
$25
/day
LisaL

18. Lisa

3.8 km
from
$25
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Passionate about animals

Usually responds within one hour
LisaL

18. Lisa

Passionate about animals3.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
$25
/day
MaryM

19. Mary

3.3 km
from
$50
/day

Open to all ages. Full time pet lover

MaryM

19. Mary

Open to all ages. Full time pet lover3.3 km
from
$50
/day
FlorrieF

20. Florrie

2 km
from
$45
/day

Walking & Sitting your dog with love, care and attention.

Usually responds within one hour
FlorrieF

20. Florrie

Walking & Sitting your dog with love, care and attention. 2 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$45
/day