1. Pet Sitting
  2. Putney NSW

Pet Sitting, Putney NSW

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AngelicaA

1. Angelica

4.9 km
from
$20
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

In love with animals,responsible,motivated

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
AngelicaA

1. Angelica

In love with animals,responsible,motivated4.9 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Angelica is incredible!! We cannot thank her enough for caring for our Jinx - her communication was always perfect and she was quick to respond. We received daily updates on how our furbaby was going, including pics and videos 🥰🥰 Absolutely recommend her to anyone needing a cat sitter - will absolutely be reaching out to her again in the future 🫶"
EmilyE
Review by Emily
from
$20
/day
LauraL

2. Laura

1.9 km
from
$34
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

I’m looking forward to taking care of your pet!

Lives with 2 cats
LauraL

2. Laura

I’m looking forward to taking care of your pet!1.9 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
"Laura and Ben took such wonderful care of my cat while I was away for two weeks. It was clear from the start that they genuinely love animals, and they made sure my cat was happy, comfortable, and well looked after the entire time. I really appreciated the updates and the peace of mind knowing everything was in such good hands. I came home to a very content cat and a clean and tidy house. I wouldn’t hesitate to recommend Laura and Ben to anyone looking for caring, reliable pet sitters."
SteveS
Review by Steve
from
$34
/day
Debbie & EithanD

3. Debbie & Eithan

3.8 km
from
$40
/day
35 reviews
16
recurring guests

Feline Wonderland – Special Needs Cat Sitters 🐱

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
Debbie & EithanD

3. Debbie & Eithan

Feline Wonderland – Special Needs Cat Sitters 🐱3.8 km
(35 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"Debbie and Eithan are excellent, cat loving pet sitters. They are trustworthy and professional, giving us detailed updates and photos. When we returned home, our cat was happy and relaxed, so we know he was looked after well. Highly recommended sitters!"
LenaL
Review by Lena
from
$40
/day
JeanJ

4. Jean

2.2 km
from
$30
/day
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Loving Dog-Walker & Cat-Sitter:Rhodes/Wentworth Pt/Meadowbnk

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JeanJ

4. Jean

Loving Dog-Walker & Cat-Sitter:Rhodes/Wentworth Pt/Meadowbnk 2.2 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Fantastic petsitter! Jean took great care of our three cats, including one who needs medication, which she handled confidently and with care. We loved the regular updates and photos. Our cats were happy, she gave them cuddles and made everything is all right when we returned. Highly recommend and would definitely book again! :)"
JoyceJ
Review by Joyce
from
$30
/day
ChrisC

5. Chris

3 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Thoughtful pet-sitting for your kitties & doggies with trust

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
ChrisC

5. Chris

Thoughtful pet-sitting for your kitties & doggies with trust3 km
(1 review)
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Chris did a fabulous job looking after our cat. Tassie was happy when we returned home and I felt the communication and care was wonderful. "
RebeccaR
Review by Rebecca
from
$20
/day
CarmenC

6. Carmen

2 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews

Carmen-get your pet sitter! 🐶🐱

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
CarmenC

6. Carmen

Carmen-get your pet sitter! 🐶🐱2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Carmen was fantastic, I used this service for the first time and she made me feel comfortable about the process and looked after my black labrador and gave her, her medication and dinner. Thanks once again! "
EdwardE
Review by Edward
from
$25
/day
IrisI

7. Iris

2.9 km
from
$25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

100% Pets Lover ^^

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
IrisI

7. Iris

100% Pets Lover ^^2.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Iris was amazing with my little dog Ivy. She is very caring and kind, and her communication was 10 out of 10 during the day. I will rebook her for sure!"
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
$25
/day
LeilaL

8. Leila

5 km
from
$60
/day
1
recurring guest

Safe, Loving Pet Care While You’re Away

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
LeilaL

8. Leila

Safe, Loving Pet Care While You’re Away5 km
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$60
/day
HannahH

9. Hannah

2.8 km
from
$25
/day

Animal Lover with Pet Sitting Experience

Usually responds within one hour
HannahH

9. Hannah

Animal Lover with Pet Sitting Experience2.8 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$25
/day
VivienneV

10. Vivienne

1.8 km
from
$40
/day
77 reviews
31
recurring guests

Nothing but pure love and a passion for animals!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
VivienneV

10. Vivienne

Nothing but pure love and a passion for animals!1.8 km
(77 reviews)
31 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Vivienne was truly wonderful with my two dogs! She went above and beyond, sending me lots of cute photos, videos and updates every day. She has the sweetest, most caring personality, and both of my dogs adored her, especially my shy one, who was bringing her toys and asking for cuddles. She gave them so much love, attention, and stayed longer on visits just to hang out and play with them. Vivienne also took such great care of the house. She cleaned up, took out the rubbish, and even washed the dogs’ plates. She has such a kind and gentle nature, and I can’t recommend her highly enough! ☺️"
StaceyS
Review by Stacey
from
$40
/day
JuanJ

11. Juan

4.6 km
from
$30
/day
19 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable and caring with lots of love for cats

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
JuanJ

11. Juan

Reliable and caring with lots of love for cats4.6 km
(19 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Juan is a trustworthy and attentive cat sitter. When we got home, our cat was relaxed and happy. We’ve already booked our next cat sitting. Thanks Juan!"
LenaL
Review by Lena
from
$30
/day
AmbikaA

12. Ambika

3.1 km
from
$50
/day
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Passion to Profession- My love for pets through pet sitting

Usually responds within one day
AmbikaA

12. Ambika

Passion to Profession- My love for pets through pet sitting3.1 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Ambika minded my cat for a week, 2 visits per day to feed her, freshen her water, clean the litter box and to generally keep her company. My cat is extremely shy (usually hides under the bed any time guests are over) so I didn't expect her to warm up to Ambika as quickly as she did. On the second day Ambika managed to lure her out of her shell and we got regular photos and videos of her allowing Ambika to play or pat her. I was really pleased with Ambika's excellent communication and care and it really reassured me that my cat was comfortable and happy while my partner and I were overseas. Thank you for doing such a great job!"
VivienneV
Review by Vivienne
from
$50
/day
JackJ

13. Jack

4 km
from
$35
/day
23 reviews
5
recurring guests

Professional Pet Sitter since 2010

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
JackJ

13. Jack

Professional Pet Sitter since 20104 km
(23 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Excellent person. Punctual and affectionate. I didn’t even worry to call him to check on how my baby was doing as I knew that he would be well taken care of. He will be a regular to my place."
RichaR
Review by Richa
from
$35
/day
YukiY

14. Yuki

1.7 km
from
$40
/day
17 reviews
6
recurring guests

Qualified vet nurse - your personal reliable+fun sitter🐾

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
YukiY

14. Yuki

Qualified vet nurse - your personal reliable+fun sitter🐾1.7 km
(17 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/day
CelineC

15. Celine

1.7 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Fun Responisble Pet Caring

Last booked 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
CelineC

15. Celine

Fun Responisble Pet Caring 1.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$25
/day
ValerieV

16. Valerie

4.8 km
from
$40
/day
1 review

Cat Sitter in Eastwood

Lives with 2 cats
ValerieV

16. Valerie

Cat Sitter in Eastwood4.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
"Valerie took amazing care of our two cats while we were away. Our cats were so well looked after they were the calmest I have ever seen them while we were away. Valerie took amazing pictures and videos of our two cats to update us while we were away! Valerie even helped with our orange cats cat acne with providing recommendations. Valerie truly cares so much for our cats while we were away! We will be booking with Valarie again to look after our cats next time we are away. We 100% recommend Valerie ! "
GraceG
Review by Grace
from
$40
/day
DanielaD

17. Daniela

2.8 km
from
$35
/day
5 reviews

Your best friend in good hands: loving and responsible

Usually responds within one day
DanielaD

17. Daniela

Your best friend in good hands: loving and responsible2.8 km
(5 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Daniela promptly responded to my initial inquiry and provided regular updates via messaging me through pawshake. I appreciated her thoroughness in keeping me informed about my cats and guinea pigs. I wholeheartedly recommend daniela to anyone looking for reliable and caring pet care. Daniela’s dedication and attention to detail gave me peace of mind during my time away. I will definitely use their services again in the future. She know what her doing and follow instructions."
KennethK
Review by Kenneth
from
$35
/day
IsabelleI

18. Isabelle

4.6 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Experienced Dog Mum Offering Gentle, Reliable Care

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
IsabelleI

18. Isabelle

Experienced Dog Mum Offering Gentle, Reliable Care4.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$25
/day
YifanY

19. Yifan

2 km
from
$18
/day

ExperiencedPassionate Dog Lover for Your Pup's Perfect Stay!

Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
YifanY

19. Yifan

ExperiencedPassionate Dog Lover for Your Pup's Perfect Stay!2 km
Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
from
$18
/day
AvaA

20. Ava

2.5 km
from
$15
/day

Dog lover & happy to spoil your fur baby 🐶

Last contacted today
Last active today
AvaA

20. Ava

Dog lover & happy to spoil your fur baby 🐶2.5 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$15
/day