1. Pet Sitting
  2. Hindmarsh SA

Pet Sitting, Hindmarsh SA

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KatarinaK

1. Katarina

3.2 km
from
$35
/day
49 reviews
19
recurring guests

Animals Are Our Best Friends

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
KatarinaK

1. Katarina

Animals Are Our Best Friends3.2 km
(49 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Kat took a very good care of our cats. She gave us regular update and sent gorgeous photos of them. She also followed our guidance about the cats and they were relaxed and happy in her care. We highly recommend Kat. "
SzabinaS
Review by Szabina
from
$35
/day
VirajV

2. Viraj

3.7 km
from
$25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable, Loving, and Tail-Waggingly Fun Pet Care! 🐾💛

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
VirajV

2. Viraj

Reliable, Loving, and Tail-Waggingly Fun Pet Care! 🐾💛3.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Viraj was such a lovely and attentive pet sitter! He went out of his way to make sure my long haired cat was brushed, and spent time with my foster kitty to make sure she doesn’t feel lonely. Would highly recommend! "
AubantyA
Review by Aubanty
from
$25
/day
EricE

3. Eric

1.1 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ultra-Reliable, 100% Tailored Pet Care!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
EricE

3. Eric

Ultra-Reliable, 100% Tailored Pet Care!1.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$30
/day
GemmaG

4. Gemma

4.3 km
from
$10
/day
2 reviews

All you need is a pet in your life 🥰

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
GemmaG

4. Gemma

All you need is a pet in your life 🥰4.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Gemma was absolutely amazing looking after my cat. 💕 She was incredibly patient, caring, and attentive, and you can genuinely tell she loves animals. She made me feel completely at ease while I was away, constantly showing kindness and understanding towards my very shy and scared little boy 💙 She respected his space, never forced interactions, and handled everything with so much care and sensitivity. I couldn’t have asked for a better person to take care of my cat, and I would highly recommend her to anyone looking for someone trustworthy, gentle, and genuinely passionate about animals. 🐾❤️"
IsabelI
Review by Isabel
from
$10
/day
James and MelissaJ

5. James and Melissa

2.7 km
from
$30
/day
13 reviews
6
recurring guests

Love The Outdoors With Dogs!!

Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
James and MelissaJ

5. James and Melissa

Love The Outdoors With Dogs!! 2.7 km
(13 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Our dog loves her walks with James and Melissa. We really appreciate the photos and updates. Reliable and professional service."
JenJ
Review by Jen
from
$30
/day
SaherS

6. Saher

3.1 km
from
$35
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pawsome Care for Your Furry Besties! 🐾

Usually responds within one hour
SaherS

6. Saher

Pawsome Care for Your Furry Besties! 🐾3.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
$35
/day
MauricioM

7. Mauricio

3.2 km
from
$40
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

PET SITTER 🐕 Care services

MauricioM

7. Mauricio

PET SITTER 🐕 Care services 3.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
from
$40
/day
Maria & SergioM

8. Maria & Sergio

2.1 km
from
$38
/day
6 reviews

Maria & Sergio: Trusted Pet Sitters in Devon Park

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
Maria & SergioM

8. Maria & Sergio

Maria & Sergio: Trusted Pet Sitters in Devon Park2.1 km
(6 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
$38
/day
JhannaJ

9. Jhanna

3.5 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable Dog Lover | Walks, Visits & House Sitting

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
JhannaJ

9. Jhanna

Reliable Dog Lover | Walks, Visits & House Sitting3.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$30
/day
NinaN

10. Nina

3.3 km
from
$40
/day
21 reviews
9
recurring guests

Pawsome Daycare & Boarding For Dogs And Small Animals

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
NinaN

10. Nina

Pawsome Daycare & Boarding For Dogs And Small Animals3.3 km
(21 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
$40
/day
JeninJ

11. Jenin

3.2 km
from
$17
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Professional Dog Aunty! Dog walking, house visiting services

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
JeninJ

11. Jenin

Professional Dog Aunty! Dog walking, house visiting services 3.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
$17
/day
MirandaM

12. Miranda

4.7 km
from
$30
/day

Caring & Experienced Pet Sitter | Vet Tech Student

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
MirandaM

12. Miranda

Caring & Experienced Pet Sitter | Vet Tech Student4.7 km
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
$30
/day
ClaudiaC

13. Claudia

4.3 km - Sefton Park
from
$25
/day

Loving Pet Sitter | Dog Baker 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
ClaudiaC

13. Claudia

Loving Pet Sitter | Dog Baker 🐾4.3 km - Sefton Park
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
$25
/day
MICHAELM

14. MICHAEL

3.1 km
from
$13
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Dog Sitter Who Will Treat Your Pup Like My Own

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
MICHAELM

14. MICHAEL

Experienced Dog Sitter Who Will Treat Your Pup Like My Own3.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$13
/day
SujinS

15. Sujin

1.4 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

reliable loving dog person ready to care for animals safely

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SujinS

15. Sujin

reliable loving dog person ready to care for animals safely 1.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$30
/day
NataliaN

16. Natalia

0.9 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Your pet's best friend while you are away!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
NataliaN

16. Natalia

Your pet's best friend while you are away!0.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$30
/day
AmiA

17. Ami

3.1 km
from
$15
/day

Physiotherapist by Profession, Animal Lover at Heart 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
AmiA

17. Ami

Physiotherapist by Profession, Animal Lover at Heart 🐾3.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
$15
/day
KadenK

18. Kaden

4.3 km
from
$60
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy Paws Pets - Professional pet carer & dog trainer

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
KadenK

18. Kaden

Happy Paws Pets - Professional pet carer & dog trainer4.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$60
/day
MatiasM

19. Matias

2.9 km
from
$25
/day

Trusted Pet Sitting Couple | Loving & Reliable

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
MatiasM

19. Matias

Trusted Pet Sitting Couple | Loving & Reliable2.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
$25
/day
LaraL

20. Lara

3.1 km
from
$20
/day

A friendly, reliable and experienced pet-loving couple!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
LaraL

20. Lara

A friendly, reliable and experienced pet-loving couple!3.1 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
$20
/day