1. Pet Sitting
  2. Everard Park SA

Pet Sitting, Everard Park SA

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TimothyT

1. Timothy

4.5 km
from
$30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable & trustworthy dog sitter, walker & best friend!

Usually responds within few hours
TimothyT

1. Timothy

Reliable & trustworthy dog sitter, walker & best friend!4.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Very reliable - my dog loves him!"
EddieE
Review by Eddie
from
$30
/day
PaulP

2. Paul

2.6 km
from
$20
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animal lover and your best friends mate ready for walkies

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Husky X Akita Daniel
PaulP

2. Paul

Animal lover and your best friends mate ready for walkies2.6 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Husky X Akita Daniel
"Paul is amazing. He took such good care of our puppy and followed instructions perfectly. I have no hesitation in recommending Paul as a dog sitter/walker. "
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
$20
/day
Marjorie ElizabethM

3. Marjorie Elizabeth

3.8 km
from
$30
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fur-ever friends Care: Your Pet's Home Away From Home!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
Marjorie ElizabethM

3. Marjorie Elizabeth

Fur-ever friends Care: Your Pet's Home Away From Home!3.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Marjorie took excellent care of my pets . Everything was clean and tidy when I returned. I would not hesitate to use her services again and can confidently recommend her."
HaideeH
Review by Haidee
from
$30
/day
SarahS

4. Sarah

2.8 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews

Reliable pet lover

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SarahS

4. Sarah

Reliable pet lover2.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Sarah has been a true lifesaver for us. My wife and I from day one of our meet and greet session with our cat felt at ease. our cat is shy. in a week she warmed up ro Sarah so well and we came home to a happy cat. Every check in she made she was sure to message us with updates. thank you so much!"
SanthoshS
Review by Santhosh
from
$30
/day
Maria AlejandraM

5. Maria Alejandra

3.8 km
from
$60
/day
16 reviews
2
recurring guests

I will take care of them as if they’re mine

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 9 days ago
Maria AlejandraM

5. Maria Alejandra

I will take care of them as if they’re mine3.8 km
(16 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
$60
/day
KatarinaK

6. Katarina

4.3 km
from
$35
/day
48 reviews
19
recurring guests

Animals Are Our Best Friends

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
KatarinaK

6. Katarina

Animals Are Our Best Friends4.3 km
(48 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"Kat took a very good care of our cats. She gave us regular update and sent gorgeous photos of them. She also followed our guidance about the cats and they were relaxed and happy in her care. We highly recommend Kat. "
SzabinaS
Review by Szabina
from
$35
/day
VirajV

7. Viraj

4.9 km
from
$25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable, Loving, and Tail-Waggingly Fun Pet Care! 🐾💛

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
VirajV

7. Viraj

Reliable, Loving, and Tail-Waggingly Fun Pet Care! 🐾💛4.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Viraj was such a lovely and attentive pet sitter! He went out of his way to make sure my long haired cat was brushed, and spent time with my foster kitty to make sure she doesn’t feel lonely. Would highly recommend! "
AubantyA
Review by Aubanty
from
$25
/day
GemmaG

8. Gemma

3.7 km
from
$10
/day
2 reviews

All you need is a pet in your life 🥰

Usually responds within few hours
GemmaG

8. Gemma

All you need is a pet in your life 🥰3.7 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Gemma was absolutely amazing looking after my cat. 💕 She was incredibly patient, caring, and attentive, and you can genuinely tell she loves animals. She made me feel completely at ease while I was away, constantly showing kindness and understanding towards my very shy and scared little boy 💙 She respected his space, never forced interactions, and handled everything with so much care and sensitivity. I couldn’t have asked for a better person to take care of my cat, and I would highly recommend her to anyone looking for someone trustworthy, gentle, and genuinely passionate about animals. 🐾❤️"
IsabelI
Review by Isabel
from
$10
/day
James and MelissaJ

9. James and Melissa

4.2 km
from
$30
/day
13 reviews
6
recurring guests

Love The Outdoors With Dogs!!

Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
James and MelissaJ

9. James and Melissa

Love The Outdoors With Dogs!! 4.2 km
(13 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Our dog loves her walks with James and Melissa. We really appreciate the photos and updates. Reliable and professional service."
JenJ
Review by Jen
from
$30
/day
SaherS

10. Saher

4.1 km
from
$35
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pawsome Care for Your Furry Besties! 🐾

Usually responds within one hour
SaherS

10. Saher

Pawsome Care for Your Furry Besties! 🐾4.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
$35
/day
MauricioM

11. Mauricio

3.6 km
from
$40
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

PET SITTER 🐕 Care services

MauricioM

11. Mauricio

PET SITTER 🐕 Care services 3.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
from
$40
/day
JhannaJ

12. Jhanna

3.2 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable Dog Lover | Walks, Visits & House Sitting

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
JhannaJ

12. Jhanna

Reliable Dog Lover | Walks, Visits & House Sitting3.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
from
$30
/day
KrisK

13. Kris

4.6 km
from
$35
/day
1 review

Experienced, Reliable, Caring Sitter and Pet Companion

Last active today
KrisK

13. Kris

Experienced, Reliable, Caring Sitter and Pet Companion4.6 km
(1 review)
Last active today
from
$35
/day
LaraL

14. Lara

3.9 km
from
$20
/day

A friendly, reliable and experienced pet-loving couple!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
LaraL

14. Lara

A friendly, reliable and experienced pet-loving couple!3.9 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/day
AilynA

15. Ailyn

4 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Friendly animal lover | walks, visits, and pet sitting 🐾

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
AilynA

15. Ailyn

Friendly animal lover | walks, visits, and pet sitting 🐾4 km
(1 review)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
$30
/day
SujinS

16. Sujin

4.8 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

reliable loving dog person ready to care for animals safely

Last active 2 days ago
SujinS

16. Sujin

reliable loving dog person ready to care for animals safely 4.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
from
$30
/day
KadenK

17. Kaden

3.3 km
from
$60
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy Paws Pets - Professional pet sitter & dog trainer

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
KadenK

17. Kaden

Happy Paws Pets - Professional pet sitter & dog trainer3.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$60
/day
MICHAELM

18. MICHAEL

4.1 km
from
$13
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced Dog Sitter Who Will Treat Your Pup Like My Own

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MICHAELM

18. MICHAEL

Experienced Dog Sitter Who Will Treat Your Pup Like My Own4.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$13
/day
VickyV

19. Vicky

2.9 km
from
$45
/day
1 review

You may always rely on me to take care of your cutie family!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
VickyV

19. Vicky

You may always rely on me to take care of your cutie family! 2.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$45
/day
AmiA

20. Ami

4.1 km
from
$15
/day

Physiotherapist by Profession, Animal Lover at Heart 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
AmiA

20. Ami

Physiotherapist by Profession, Animal Lover at Heart 🐾4.1 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
$15
/day