1. Pet Sitting
  2. Acacia Gardens NSW

Pet Sitting, Acacia Gardens NSW

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
FatemeF

1. Fateme

2.1 km
from
$50
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Expert Cat Sitting with Love and Care🐱

Usually responds within few hours
FatemeF

1. Fateme

Expert Cat Sitting with Love and Care🐱2.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Fateme was a wonderful carer of our cat Josie. we got lots of messages and updates during our time away with pictures which was very reassuring. Fateme was easy to communicate with, thoughtful and we would recommend her to anyone."
ElizabethE
Review by Elizabeth
from
$50
/day
NinaN

2. Nina

4.1 km
from
$55
/day
1 review

Responsible and caring pet sitter

NinaN

2. Nina

Responsible and caring pet sitter4.1 km
(1 review)
"We had the pleasure of having Nina take care of our home while we were away, and she did an excellent job! She visited twice, fed our cats, cleaned their litter boxes, fed the pigeons that visit our house for breakfast, refreshed the bird baths, and even watered our plants. Her communication was great, keeping us updated with photos throughout her visits. We felt confident and at ease knowing everything was being well cared for. Highly recommend Nina's services!"
CamiC
Review by Cami
from
$55
/day
SiobhanS

3. Siobhan

3.2 km
from
$30
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Fur babies are safe with me! 

Lives with 3 dogs, 2 cats
Lives with Pug Bruno
SiobhanS

3. Siobhan

Your Fur babies are safe with me! 3.2 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 dogs, 2 cats
Lives with Pug Bruno
"PASSIONATE & PROFESSIONAL WITH PETS Siobhan is fantastic and I would definitely use her services again as well as recommend her to others without hesitation. She happily accommodated Didier’s specific needs, she gave regular updates which put us at ease, she got to know my dogs very well in the short amount of time they were in her care. Siobhan made sure our dogs were comfortable during the heat wave which was above and beyond. Thank you for treating our pets like they were yours."
RicaR
Review by Rica
from
$30
/day
MathiM

4. Mathi

4.5 km
from
$40
/day
26 reviews
7
recurring guests

I love dogs and look after them like my own

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
MathiM

4. Mathi

I love dogs and look after them like my own4.5 km
(26 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
$40
/day
KateK

5. Kate

4.3 km
from
$30
/day
56 reviews
26
recurring guests

Kate "possum"

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted today
KateK

5. Kate

Kate "possum"4.3 km
(56 reviews)
26 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted today
"Kate was wonderful - she took great care of our 2 cats and was very conscientious and trustworthy. Communication was great and sent us updates. Best experience from all pet sitters we have used in the past by far. Would definitely recommend Kate's services."
MattM
Review by Matt
from
$30
/day
PaulP

6. Paul

4.3 km
from
$40
/day
1 review

Your Dog’s Second Home — Warm, Gentle, and Trusted Care

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
PaulP

6. Paul

Your Dog’s Second Home — Warm, Gentle, and Trusted Care4.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
$40
/day
CarlyC

7. Carly

3.1 km
from
$40
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable and caring pet sitter and dog walker

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
CarlyC

7. Carly

Reliable and caring pet sitter and dog walker3.1 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$40
/day
EugeneE

8. Eugene

1 km
from
$60
/day

Large Dog Specialist | Premium Boarding + AC Comfort

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
EugeneE

8. Eugene

Large Dog Specialist | Premium Boarding + AC Comfort1 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
$60
/day
HannahH

9. Hannah

4.8 km
from
$40
/day
1 review

Animal care student and reliable pet sitter 🐾

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
HannahH

9. Hannah

Animal care student and reliable pet sitter 🐾4.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$40
/day
RichardR

10. Richard

5 km
from
$26
/day

Able to Love and Care fur babies.

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
RichardR

10. Richard

Able to Love and Care fur babies.5 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
$26
/day
NastashiaN

11. Nastashia

1.5 km
from
$35
/day

Certified Pet Lover Offering Walks For Every Breed!

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
NastashiaN

11. Nastashia

Certified Pet Lover Offering Walks For Every Breed!1.5 km
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
from
$35
/day
rennyR

12. renny

4.4 km
from
$35
/day

Experienced, Caring & Reliable Pet Companion - Schofield

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
rennyR

12. renny

Experienced, Caring & Reliable Pet Companion - Schofield4.4 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$35
/day
JessJ

13. Jess

2 km
from
$30
/day

Paws-ssionate about animals.

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JessJ

13. Jess

Paws-ssionate about animals. 2 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$30
/day
HarshaH

14. Harsha

4.6 km
from
$20
/day

Endless cuddles, walks & love from a lifelong animal lover!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Nina
HarshaH

14. Harsha

Endless cuddles, walks & love from a lifelong animal lover!4.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Nina
from
$20
/day
WillW

15. Will

4.2 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

Loving, Reliable Dog Sitting & Walking You Can Trust

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Working cocker spainel Charlie
WillW

15. Will

New sitter
Loving, Reliable Dog Sitting & Walking You Can Trust4.2 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Working cocker spainel Charlie
from
$20
/day
YanY

16. Yan

4 km
from
$60
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving and Reliable Fur Babies Carer

Usually responds within one hour
YanY

16. Yan

Loving and Reliable Fur Babies Carer4 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
from
$60
/day
ElizabethE

17. Elizabeth

4.8 km
from
$30
/day

Your furbabies will be treated like our own.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Spoodlier Bailey
ElizabethE

17. Elizabeth

Your furbabies will be treated like our own. 4.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Spoodlier Bailey
from
$30
/day
OlgaO

18. Olga

4.3 km
from
$30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

🐾 Dog Walking in Norwest! 🐾

Usually responds within one day
OlgaO

18. Olga

🐾 Dog Walking in Norwest! 🐾4.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day