1. House Sitting
  2. West Beach SA

House Sitting, West Beach SA

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NickN

1. Nick

3 km
from
$45
/night
1 review

Experienced with furry friends, reliable, and caring.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
NickN

1. Nick

Experienced with furry friends, reliable, and caring.3 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"It was a pleasure to have Nick take care of our Gloria and our home. Communication was perfect, he gave us regular updates and we came back to a clean and tidy home. We would 100% recommend Nick as a house and pet sitter 😊"
KristinaK
Review by Kristina
from
$45
/night
GurjotG

2. Gurjot

12.3 km
from
$75
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Gurjot Singh - Enthusiastic dog sitter

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
GurjotG

2. Gurjot

Gurjot Singh - Enthusiastic dog sitter 12.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
"I can’t recommend Gurjot highly enough. This is our second time booking with him, and once again he was fantastic. He was available at short notice, which was a huge help, and he took wonderful care of our dog, Lola. Throughout the booking, he kept us updated with regular messages and photos, and he wasn’t afraid to ask questions whenever he needed to, which showed how much he genuinely cared about making sure Lola was happy and well looked after. It gave us real peace of mind knowing she was in such caring and reliable hands. We came home to a happy, relaxed Lola, and it was clear she had been exceptionally well cared for. We wouldn’t hesitate to book Gurjot again and would happily recommend him to anyone looking for a trustworthy, caring, and communicative dog sitter."
SmritiS
Review by Smriti
from
$75
/night
Dom DoolittleD

3. Dom Doolittle

18.8 km
from
$120
/night
1 review

Aussie Animal Lover With A Big Heart ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
Dom DoolittleD

3. Dom Doolittle

Aussie Animal Lover With A Big Heart ❤️ 18.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
$120
/night
PumetP

4. Pumet

11.4 km - Marino
from
$40
/night
New sitter

My paws👣 are ready for your paws🐾 Let's go!!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
PumetP

4. Pumet

New sitter
My paws👣 are ready for your paws🐾 Let's go!!11.4 km - Marino
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
$40
/night
EllenE

5. Ellen

9.2 km
from
$100
/night
New sitter

Experienced, trustworthy and caring animal lover

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
EllenE

5. Ellen

New sitter
Experienced, trustworthy and caring animal lover9.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
$100
/night
MICHAELM

6. MICHAEL

9 km
from
$25
/night
New sitter
1 review

Experienced Dog Sitter Who Will Treat Your Pup Like My Own

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
MICHAELM

6. MICHAEL

New sitter
Experienced Dog Sitter Who Will Treat Your Pup Like My Own9 km
(1 review)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
$25
/night
AzariaA

7. Azaria

15.2 km
from
$35
/night
New sitter

Experienced dog lover who treats every pup like family ✨

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AzariaA

7. Azaria

New sitter
Experienced dog lover who treats every pup like family ✨15.2 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$35
/night
MichelleM

8. Michelle

9 km
from
$28
/night
New sitter
1 review

Caring and loving dog sitter

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
MichelleM

8. Michelle

New sitter
Caring and loving dog sitter9 km
(1 review)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
$28
/night
AmandaA

9. Amanda

11.2 km
from
$47
/night
8 reviews

Blissfull Animal Care for your Furkids

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
AmandaA

9. Amanda

Blissfull Animal Care for your Furkids11.2 km
(8 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Mandi was a perfect choice for us and the girls! They are both very happy ! Wonderful house/ pet sitter! Will definitely rebook Mandi when we need her again! "
LynetteL
Review by Lynette
from
$47
/night
Maria AlejandraM

10. Maria Alejandra

9.7 km
from
$140
/night
16 reviews
2
recurring guests

I will take care of them as if they’re mine

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
Maria AlejandraM

10. Maria Alejandra

I will take care of them as if they’re mine9.7 km
(16 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Maria did a great job as usual looking after my big old labrador. I've used Maria to dog sit before so I knew my labrador and home was in safe hands. I came home to a happy, well cared for dog and a neat, tidy house. Highly recommended."
PeterP
Review by Peter
from
$140
/night
JenJ

11. Jen

4 km
from
$110
/night
37 reviews
22
recurring guests

Happy Fur Baby = Happy Holiday...peace of mind while away!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
JenJ

11. Jen

Happy Fur Baby = Happy Holiday...peace of mind while away!4 km
(37 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Jen is an outstanding pet sitter, one of a kind! We left our "special needs" rescue Kelpie with Jen for a week so we could take a much needed break overseas to catch up with family we haven't seen for years. Our dog is extremely anxious, she needs daily medication and a very understanding pet sitter. Jen went above and beyond to make sure she was well taken care of, she sent daily updates to put my mind at ease. Our house was immaculate when we arrived home. Highly recommend Jen to take care of your pets. "
KaraK
Review by Kara
from
$110
/night
CaitlinC

12. Caitlin

12.3 km
from
$85
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

experienced pet handler and lover 🩷

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
CaitlinC

12. Caitlin

experienced pet handler and lover 🩷12.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Caitlin was great with our two Akitas, especially our boy who is a still a puppy and is a hand full. Caitlin looked after our doggies almost 2 weeks. This was the first time we've left the dogs with someone we didn't know. I'm glad we found her :) I really appreciated Caitlin's flexibility and genuine care for our dogs. Communication was also great, she was very responsive and was always happy to answer any questions doubts we had. I recommend Caitlin highly :) Juliette "
JulietteJ
Review by Juliette
from
$85
/night
CristianC

13. Cristian

8.6 km
from
$69
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

C&A Trusted Sitters (Cris & Andy)

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
CristianC

13. Cristian

C&A Trusted Sitters (Cris & Andy)8.6 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Cris was a fabulous sitter for our dog. This is the first time we have used a sitter and would have no hesitation using Cris again. Our dog was well exercised, well fed and happy when we arrived home. "
HeidiH
Review by Heidi
from
$69
/night
MirandaM

14. Miranda

10.2 km
from
$50
/night
New sitter

Caring & Experienced Pet Sitter | Vet Tech Student

Last contacted today
Last active today
MirandaM

14. Miranda

New sitter
Caring & Experienced Pet Sitter | Vet Tech Student10.2 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$50
/night
KateK

15. Kate

15.5 km
from
$35
/night
New sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
KateK

15. Kate

New sitter
15.5 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$35
/night
Marjorie ElizabethM

16. Marjorie Elizabeth

10.1 km - Hawthorn
from
$75
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fur-ever friends Care: Your Pet's Home Away From Home!

Last contacted today
Last active today
Marjorie ElizabethM

16. Marjorie Elizabeth

Fur-ever friends Care: Your Pet's Home Away From Home!10.1 km - Hawthorn
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Marjorie did a wonderful job looking after Molly and Benji in our home for 2 nights while we were away for the long weekend. This was our first time leaving Molly (Jack Russell) for this amount of time. Marjorie sent us pics, kept us informed and both our fur babies well cared for including lots of walks 🐶 We returned to a neat and tidy home with happy pets. Would recommend to anyone looking for a caring and responsible pet sitter. "
ShannonS
Review by Shannon
from
$75
/night
AmiA

17. Ami

9 km - Adelaide
from
$100
/night
New sitter

Physiotherapist by Profession, Animal Lover at Heart 🐾

Last active yesterday
AmiA

17. Ami

New sitter
Physiotherapist by Profession, Animal Lover at Heart 🐾9 km - Adelaide
Last active yesterday
from
$100
/night
Maria VictoriaM

18. Maria Victoria

11.7 km
from
$60
/night
New sitter

Caring, reliable pet sitter ready to help your pets!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
Maria VictoriaM

18. Maria Victoria

New sitter
Caring, reliable pet sitter ready to help your pets!11.7 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$60
/night
TizianaT

19. Tiziana

11.7 km
from
$60
/night
New sitter

Loving care and company in their own home

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
TizianaT

19. Tiziana

New sitter
Loving care and company in their own home11.7 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$60
/night
LyndaL

20. Lynda

4.3 km
from
$60
/night
17 reviews
5
recurring guests

Work-from-home couple to take care of your pets

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LyndaL

20. Lynda

Work-from-home couple to take care of your pets4.3 km
(17 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Couldn’t recommend Lynda and Briony enough. The pets were incredibly well taken care of, my dog got walks every day, and I got updates and photos almost every day for the 2 and a half weeks I was away overseas. I came back to pretty relaxed pets (they probably didn’t even noticed I was gone!), the house was spotless and all the plants are alive. Communication was super easy and it was great having them take care of the house - gave me the peace of mind I very much needed for this trip. "
MarionM
Review by Marion
from
$60
/night