1. House Sitting
  2. Wentworth Point NSW

House Sitting, Wentworth Point NSW

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
PatrickP

1. Patrick

10.3 km
from
$35
/night

Experienced, animal-loving house sitter :)

Usually responds within one day
PatrickP

1. Patrick

Experienced, animal-loving house sitter :)10.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$35
/night
BellaB

2. Bella

7.2 km
from
$50
/night

Passionate Pet Lover & Experienced Sitter

BellaB

2. Bella

Passionate Pet Lover & Experienced Sitter7.2 km
from
$50
/night
ChelseaC

3. Chelsea

4.4 km
from
$35
/night

Experienced Dog Lover & Greyhound Mum 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with American Bulldog x Staffy Bluey
ChelseaC

3. Chelsea

Experienced Dog Lover & Greyhound Mum 🐾4.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with American Bulldog x Staffy Bluey
from
$35
/night
AriA

4. Ari

6.7 km
from
$35
/night

Caring for pets like they’re mine. I grew up with my dog.

Usually responds within one day
AriA

4. Ari

Caring for pets like they’re mine. I grew up with my dog. 6.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$35
/night
PennP

5. Penn

5.2 km
from
$100
/night
1
recurring guest

Dogs are my favourite people!

Usually responds within few hours
PennP

5. Penn

Dogs are my favourite people!5.2 km
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
$100
/night
AisleenA

6. Aisleen

7.2 km
from
$40
/night

Experienced Care for Paws, Feathers & Whiskers

AisleenA

6. Aisleen

Experienced Care for Paws, Feathers & Whiskers7.2 km
from
$40
/night
JoelJ

7. Joel

10 km
from
$76
/night
81 reviews
30
recurring guests

Reliable & Caring Cat Sitter From Your Home

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
JoelJ

7. Joel

Reliable & Caring Cat Sitter From Your Home10 km
(81 reviews)
30 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$76
/night
EfeE

8. Efe

6.6 km
from
$75
/night

Experienced Pet Sitter with own transport in Drummoyne

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriever Luna
EfeE

8. Efe

Experienced Pet Sitter with own transport in Drummoyne6.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriever Luna
from
$75
/night
LeilaL

9. Leila

2.5 km
from
$60
/night
1
recurring guest

Safe, Loving Pet Care While You’re Away

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
LeilaL

9. Leila

Safe, Loving Pet Care While You’re Away2.5 km
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$60
/night
ErnestE

10. Ernest

8.1 km
from
$85
/night

Reliable Dog Walking & Personalised In-Home Pet Care 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
ErnestE

10. Ernest

Reliable Dog Walking & Personalised In-Home Pet Care 🐾8.1 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$85
/night
IsabellaI

11. Isabella

4.9 km
from
$50
/night

Walks, belly rubs and plenty of love and care guaranteed!

Usually responds within one day
IsabellaI

11. Isabella

Walks, belly rubs and plenty of love and care guaranteed!4.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night
CristinaC

12. Cristina

8.7 km
from
$65
/night
7 reviews

I'm passionate about animals,they bring me happiness.

Usually responds within few hours
CristinaC

12. Cristina

I'm passionate about animals,they bring me happiness. 8.7 km
(7 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
$65
/night
DanielaD

13. Daniela

4.5 km
from
$100
/night
5 reviews

Your best friend in good hands: loving and responsible

Usually responds within one day
DanielaD

13. Daniela

Your best friend in good hands: loving and responsible4.5 km
(5 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
$100
/night
AditiA

14. Aditi

7 km
from
$150
/night

Experienced PetSitter who treats your babies like my own

Usually responds within one day
AditiA

14. Aditi

Experienced PetSitter who treats your babies like my own7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$150
/night
GuiG

15. Gui

3.8 km
from
$100
/night

I am a Church minister who loves pets

Usually responds within few hours
GuiG

15. Gui

I am a Church minister who loves pets 3.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$100
/night
RaekaR

16. Raeka

2.2 km
from
$62
/night

Gentle, Loving Dog Care You Can Trust

RaekaR

16. Raeka

Gentle, Loving Dog Care You Can Trust2.2 km
from
$62
/night
TatumT

17. Tatum

9.7 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

Passionate & loving pet-sitter

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavoodle Archie
TatumT

17. Tatum

Passionate & loving pet-sitter 9.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavoodle Archie
from
$50
/night
MariaM

18. Maria

7.3 km
from
$115
/night

Experienced and Loving Dog Sitter

Usually responds within one day
MariaM

18. Maria

Experienced and Loving Dog Sitter7.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$115
/night
CarmenC

19. Carmen

6.9 km
from
$70
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Room to roam, pats & scratches aplenty!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
CarmenC

19. Carmen

Room to roam, pats & scratches aplenty!6.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
$70
/night
KathrynK

20. Kathryn

2.8 km
from
$70
/night

Loving Pet Care

KathrynK

20. Kathryn

Loving Pet Care2.8 km
from
$70
/night