1. House Sitting
  2. Vermont VIC

House Sitting, Vermont VIC

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JessicaJ

1. Jessica

10 km
from
$70
/night
1 review

Your pet's new best friend!

Usually responds within one hour
JessicaJ

1. Jessica

Your pet's new best friend!10 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
from
$70
/night
RohitR

2. Rohit

11.3 km
from
$35
/night

Empathetic, caring dog walker in Melbourne

Usually responds within one day
RohitR

2. Rohit

Empathetic, caring dog walker in Melbourne11.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$35
/night
JasmineJ

3. Jasmine

10.6 km
from
$70
/night
1 review

Trusted & Caring Pet Sitter –Passionate About Animals!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Amstaff cross Bear
JasmineJ

3. Jasmine

Trusted & Caring Pet Sitter –Passionate About Animals!10.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Amstaff cross Bear
from
$70
/night
KourtneyK

4. Kourtney

13.2 km
from
$35
/night

Professional full-time petsitter

KourtneyK

4. Kourtney

Professional full-time petsitter 13.2 km
from
$35
/night
SharonS

5. Sharon

11.6 km
from
$60
/night

Reliable pet-sitter so you can enjoy your time away!!

SharonS

5. Sharon

Reliable pet-sitter so you can enjoy your time away!!11.6 km
from
$60
/night
KarlieK

6. Karlie

2.8 km
from
$50
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving care when you’re not there! Your pawfect pet sitter

Usually responds within few hours
KarlieK

6. Karlie

Loving care when you’re not there! Your pawfect pet sitter 2.8 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
$50
/night
ArianaA

7. Ariana

10.4 km
from
$35
/night

Cat and Dog Lover pet sitter

Usually responds within one day
ArianaA

7. Ariana

Cat and Dog Lover pet sitter 10.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$35
/night
GeorginaG

8. Georgina

13.9 km
from
$60
/night

Kind, Friendly and Loving carer

Usually responds within one day
GeorginaG

8. Georgina

Kind, Friendly and Loving carer13.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$60
/night
SaniaS

9. Sania

8.7 km
from
$150
/night

Highly experienced Pet sitter | Daily Walks & Photo Updates

SaniaS

9. Sania

Highly experienced Pet sitter | Daily Walks & Photo Updates8.7 km
from
$150
/night
AnvitaA

10. Anvita

9.3 km
from
$55
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Home away from home (for your dog)

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
AnvitaA

10. Anvita

Home away from home (for your dog)9.3 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
$55
/night
Rosemary & CraigR

11. Rosemary & Craig

11.3 km
from
$50
/night

Newly-Retired Couple: Responsible, Mature & Willing to Help

Usually responds within few hours
Rosemary & CraigR

11. Rosemary & Craig

Newly-Retired Couple: Responsible, Mature & Willing to Help11.3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$50
/night
DaisyD

12. Daisy

12.5 km
from
$140
/night

Calm Care At Home for Big Dogs with Big Feelings

Usually responds within one day
DaisyD

12. Daisy

Calm Care At Home for Big Dogs with Big Feelings12.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$140
/night
MirandaM

13. Miranda

13.8 km
from
$60
/night

experienced pet sitter, walker and all round animal lover.

Usually responds within one day
MirandaM

13. Miranda

experienced pet sitter, walker and all round animal lover.13.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$60
/night
EllaE

14. Ella

12.9 km
from
$90
/night

Safe, Loving Care While You’re Away

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
EllaE

14. Ella

Safe, Loving Care While You’re Away12.9 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
$90
/night
BiancaB

15. Bianca

13.4 km
from
$60
/night

Let me adore your pets! Genuine & reliable pet sitter/walker

BiancaB

15. Bianca

Let me adore your pets! Genuine & reliable pet sitter/walker13.4 km
from
$60
/night
SarahS

16. Sarah

2.8 km
from
$110
/night

Expirenced per sitter

SarahS

16. Sarah

Expirenced per sitter 2.8 km
from
$110
/night
PetrinaP

17. Petrina

8.7 km
from
$85
/night

My name is Petrina, I’m a dog sitter with love for pets.

PetrinaP

17. Petrina

My name is Petrina, I’m a dog sitter with love for pets. 8.7 km
from
$85
/night
MelindaM

18. Melinda

6.6 km
from
$100
/night

Positive and fun dog trainer, working dog handler and sitter

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Terrier and Kelpie/border collie Fonzi and Maddie
MelindaM

18. Melinda

Positive and fun dog trainer, working dog handler and sitter6.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Terrier and Kelpie/border collie Fonzi and Maddie
from
$100
/night
FelicityF

19. Felicity

8.4 km
from
$60
/night

Experienced Dog Walker & Trainer

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed Annie
FelicityF

19. Felicity

Experienced Dog Walker & Trainer8.4 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed Annie
from
$60
/night
DanD

20. Dan

8.1 km
from
$100
/night

Caring Pet Sitter with 8+ Years Experience

DanD

20. Dan

Caring Pet Sitter with 8+ Years Experience8.1 km
from
$100
/night