1. House Sitting
  2. Varsity Lakes QLD

House Sitting, Varsity Lakes QLD

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AnneliseA

1. Annelise

8.2 km
from
$50
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter 🐾

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
AnneliseA

1. Annelise

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter 🐾8.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Annelise was excellent and very caring of our cats during a home stay. There were regular updates and great communication throughout. She is highly recommended by our family to look after pets. "
SteveS
Review by Steve
from
$50
/night
SusanS

2. Susan

1.3 km
from
$35
/night

I love animals, cats & dogs, energetic, fit & happy to help!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
SusanS

2. Susan

I love animals, cats & dogs, energetic, fit & happy to help!1.3 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$35
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
NataliaN

3. Natalia

10 km
from
$55
/night
2 reviews

Safe, Happy & Loved While You’re Away

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
NataliaN

3. Natalia

Safe, Happy & Loved While You’re Away10 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Natalia is an outstanding doogy and house sitter. She was brilliant with both our attention seeking whippet and our very elderly maltilier. Medicines were challenging and needs very different but Natalia negotiated these with aplomb. I highly recommend Natalia to look after your precious pets and home. "
LeanneL
Review by Leanne
from
$55
/night
MelissaM

4. Melissa

10 km
from
$40
/night
6 reviews

Home Most of the Day • Experienced Pet & House Sitter

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
MelissaM

4. Melissa

Home Most of the Day • Experienced Pet & House Sitter10 km
(6 reviews)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Mel was an amazing house sitter and overall over zealous puppy wrangler! She has excellent communication, took exceptional care of our home and may be our dogs nerd favourite person. Highly recommended! "
DeeD
Review by Dee
from
$40
/night
NicolasN

5. Nicolas

4.3 km
from
$25
/night
1 review

Caring, Calm & Trustworthy Pet Sitter 🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
NicolasN

5. Nicolas

Caring, Calm & Trustworthy Pet Sitter 🐾4.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/night
Regina & JonasR

6. Regina & Jonas

9.3 km
from
$30
/night
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable & Loving Pet Care - treating you pets like our own

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
Regina & JonasR

6. Regina & Jonas

Reliable & Loving Pet Care - treating you pets like our own9.3 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
"We honestly couldn’t have asked for better pet sitters than Regina and Jonas! ❤️ From the moment we met them, we felt completely comfortable and knew our cats were in the best hands. They were so attentive and caring, and we absolutely loved receiving daily photos and updates while we were away. It gave us such peace of mind knowing our fur babies were happy, loved, and being so well looked after. They also went above and beyond by keeping our home absolutely spotless. Coming home to everything so beautifully looked after was such a wonderful surprise — and then to top it all off, they left us a thoughtful welcome-home gift! 🥰 Such a lovely and generous touch. It’s clear that Regina and Jonas genuinely care about the animals they look after and take great pride in what they do. We are incredibly grateful for everything they did and wouldn’t hesitate for a second to have them look after our cats and home again. Thank you so much, Regina and Jonas, for taking such amazing care of everything. We highly recommend you both! 🐾❤️"
JenJ
Review by Jen
from
$30
/night
Phoebe MaeP

7. Phoebe Mae

3.7 km
from
$35
/night
New sitter

Walks, Wags & Cuddles

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
Phoebe MaeP

7. Phoebe Mae

New sitter
Walks, Wags & Cuddles3.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
$35
/night
AlbaA

8. Alba

3.3 km
from
$40
/night
New sitter

Passionate Animal Lover & Pet Sitter🐾🤍

Last active 3 days ago
AlbaA

8. Alba

New sitter
Passionate Animal Lover & Pet Sitter🐾🤍3.3 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
$40
/night
LauraL

9. Laura

8.8 km
from
$60
/night
New sitter

Attentive, responsible and caring pet sitter

Last active 4 days ago
LauraL

9. Laura

New sitter
Attentive, responsible and caring pet sitter8.8 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
$60
/night
Hayden and KathrynH

10. Hayden and Kathryn

8 km
from
$35
/night
New sitter

Reliable pet sitting couple

Last booked today
Last contacted today
Hayden and KathrynH

10. Hayden and Kathryn

New sitter
Reliable pet sitting couple8 km
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
$35
/night
LaiaL

11. Laia

1.1 km
from
$35
/night
New sitter

Cat lover

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LaiaL

11. Laia

New sitter
Cat lover1.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$35
/night
AmandineA

12. Amandine

10 km
from
$60
/night
New sitter

French pet lover with experience & lots of love

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
AmandineA

12. Amandine

New sitter
French pet lover with experience & lots of love10 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$60
/night
EstherE

13. Esther

1.5 km
from
$70
/night
New sitter

Dedicated and Experienced Pet Sitting & Walking

Last active 7 days ago
EstherE

13. Esther

New sitter
Dedicated and Experienced Pet Sitting & Walking1.5 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
$70
/night
JasperJ

14. Jasper

7.6 km
from
$35
/night
New sitter

your dogs new best friend!

Last active 9 days ago
JasperJ

14. Jasper

New sitter
your dogs new best friend!7.6 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
$35
/night
ElenaE

15. Elena

3.4 km
from
$45
/night
New sitter

🐾 Loving and Reliable Dog Sitter | Experienced & Caring

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ElenaE

15. Elena

New sitter
🐾 Loving and Reliable Dog Sitter | Experienced & Caring3.4 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$45
/night
justinaJ

16. justina

6.4 km
from
$150
/night
New sitter

loving care for your furry friends

justinaJ

16. justina

New sitter
loving care for your furry friends6.4 km
from
$150
/night
JuditJ

17. Judit

8.1 km
from
$50
/night
New sitter

Proud mum of two lovely dogs, dog lover since birth! 🐾❤️

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JuditJ

17. Judit

New sitter
Proud mum of two lovely dogs, dog lover since birth! 🐾❤️8.1 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$50
/night
DavidD

18. David

6.9 km
from
$65
/night
9 reviews

11 years experienced couple, professional pet sitters.

Last booked 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DavidD

18. David

11 years experienced couple, professional pet sitters. 6.9 km
(9 reviews)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Both David and Katrina were absolutely fantastic with our tribe of pets. They easily managed our 2 big mastiffs and we came home to both dogs being so happy and content. They also took excellent care of our flock of chickens which also included caring for 2 week old baby chicks. Nothing was too difficult for them and made me feel very relieved to be going away knowing my pets would be cared for as though they were their own. I would highly recommend both David and Katrina and will definitely be using them again."
DanielleD
Review by Danielle
from
$65
/night
JadeJ

19. Jade

7.9 km
from
$75
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Friendly, reliable twins eager for some fur babies to love!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
JadeJ

19. Jade

Friendly, reliable twins eager for some fur babies to love!7.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Fantastic sitters, did a great job and were so friendly and nice to our boys. They truely love dogs and cats, were polite and arrived on time. Would highly recommend! "
SkyeS
Review by Skye
from
$75
/night
MIOM

20. MIO

4.3 km
from
$35
/night
24 reviews
7
recurring guests

pet sitter having a Japanese veterinary license in Melbourne

Usually responds within one hour
MIOM

20. MIO

pet sitter having a Japanese veterinary license in Melbourne4.3 km
(24 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Mio was the perfect pet sitter! Mio made us feel confident leaving her in our home with our Vizsla Daisy, she was organised and great at communication. She kept us updated & left the place very tidy!!! Daisy had a great weekend. Thank you Mio :) "
StephanieS
Review by Stephanie
from
$35
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Varsity Lakes QLD home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Varsity Lakes QLD.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Varsity Lakes QLD home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Varsity Lakes QLD on Pawshake. Over 1096 pet owners in Varsity Lakes QLD have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express