1. House Sitting
  2. Trott Park SA

House Sitting, Trott Park SA

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
PalakP

1. Palak

16.9 km
from
$45
/night

Love and care ensured for your adorable fur baby!🐾

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
PalakP

1. Palak

Love and care ensured for your adorable fur baby!🐾16.9 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
$45
/night
HarshiH

2. Harshi

18.7 km
from
$60
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Doggie Walks and Visits

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Shetland Sheepdog Diego
HarshiH

2. Harshi

Doggie Walks and Visits18.7 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Shetland Sheepdog Diego
from
$60
/night
EleanorE

3. Eleanor

6.2 km
from
$35
/night
1 review

Versatile pet enthusiast

EleanorE

3. Eleanor

Versatile pet enthusiast6.2 km
(1 review)
from
$35
/night
JanineJ

4. Janine

18.2 km
from
$45
/night

Your fur-babies favourite companion 🫶🏽

JanineJ

4. Janine

Your fur-babies favourite companion 🫶🏽18.2 km
from
$45
/night
SharonS

5. Sharon

17.4 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

Animal Auntie!

Usually responds within one day
SharonS

5. Sharon

Animal Auntie!17.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night
VirajV

6. Viraj

15.7 km
from
$50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable, Loving, and Tail-Waggingly Fun Pet Care! 🐾💛

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
VirajV

6. Viraj

Reliable, Loving, and Tail-Waggingly Fun Pet Care! 🐾💛15.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
$50
/night
SaherS

7. Saher

16.7 km
from
$100
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pawsome Care for Your Furry Besties! 🐾

Usually responds within one hour
SaherS

7. Saher

Pawsome Care for Your Furry Besties! 🐾16.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
$100
/night
TimothyT

8. Timothy

16.3 km
from
$62
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable & trustworthy dog sitter, walker & best friend!

Usually responds within few hours
TimothyT

8. Timothy

Reliable & trustworthy dog sitter, walker & best friend!16.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
$62
/night
StéS

9. Sté

10 km
from
$58
/night

Passionate about pets

Usually responds within one day
StéS

9. Sté

Passionate about pets10 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$58
/night
RebeccaR

10. Rebecca

4.5 km
from
$45
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Wild About Animals

RebeccaR

10. Rebecca

Wild About Animals4.5 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
from
$45
/night
BellaB

11. Bella

10.4 km
from
$40
/night

Pet Sitting Down South 🐾

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Chihuahua X Jack Russell Jessie
BellaB

11. Bella

Pet Sitting Down South 🐾10.4 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Chihuahua X Jack Russell Jessie
from
$40
/night
YasminY

12. Yasmin

17.2 km
from
$85
/night

Professional dog walker and pet sitter Western Suburbs 🐾

YasminY

12. Yasmin

Professional dog walker and pet sitter Western Suburbs 🐾17.2 km
from
$85
/night
RuthR

13. Ruth

17.8 km
from
$35
/night

Trustworthy pet, house & garden sitter

Usually responds within few hours
RuthR

13. Ruth

Trustworthy pet, house & garden sitter17.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$35
/night
BlakeB

14. Blake

6.6 km
from
$60
/night

Happy Paws, Happy Days

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shiba Inu DIDI
BlakeB

14. Blake

Happy Paws, Happy Days6.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shiba Inu DIDI
from
$60
/night
TinaT

15. Tina

17.6 km
from
$70
/night

Mum of two 🐕 and two 🐈‍⬛ and two 👭

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Bull arab X stag hound Maca(Damia)
TinaT

15. Tina

Mum of two 🐕 and two 🐈‍⬛ and two 👭17.6 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Bull arab X stag hound Maca(Damia)
from
$70
/night
VivianaV

16. Viviana

19.9 km
from
$150
/night

Affectionate and responsible petlover

VivianaV

16. Viviana

Affectionate and responsible petlover 19.9 km
from
$150
/night
jairo antonioJ

17. jairo antonio

9.9 km
from
$150
/night

PetMan

jairo antonioJ

17. jairo antonio

PetMan9.9 km
from
$150
/night