1. House Sitting
  2. Spotswood VIC

House Sitting, Spotswood VIC

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LauraL

1. Laura

6 km
from
$70
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Cat Mum Ready to Care for Yours!

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LauraL

1. Laura

Experienced Cat Mum Ready to Care for Yours!6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$70
/night
AngellyA

2. Angelly

6.4 km
from
$35
/night
1 review

Reliable & caring pet sitter | Walks, visits & cuddles 🐾

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
AngellyA

2. Angelly

Reliable & caring pet sitter | Walks, visits & cuddles 🐾 6.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
$35
/night
Ty & JudyT

3. Ty & Judy

2.5 km
from
$140
/night
19 reviews
8
recurring guests

Love and care for your pet!

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
Ty & JudyT

3. Ty & Judy

Love and care for your pet! 2.5 km
(19 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$140
/night
LillyL

4. Lilly

6.3 km
from
$80
/night

Animal lover, outdoor enthusiast & professional cuddle giver

Last active 12 days ago
LillyL

4. Lilly

Animal lover, outdoor enthusiast & professional cuddle giver6.3 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
$80
/night
RohanR

5. Rohan

5.5 km
from
$55
/night

Your Pet’s New Best Friend Is Just a Message Away!

Usually responds within one day
RohanR

5. Rohan

Your Pet’s New Best Friend Is Just a Message Away!5.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$55
/night
CéliaC

6. Célia

4.9 km
from
$30
/night

Your Pets' New Best Friend & Wildlife Carer 🐶🐱

CéliaC

6. Célia

Your Pets' New Best Friend & Wildlife Carer 🐶🐱4.9 km
from
$30
/night
AlessiaA

7. Alessia

4.1 km
from
$120
/night
1 review

Happy tails, long walks and sofa cuddles at-home visits Pro!

Usually responds within one day
AlessiaA

7. Alessia

Happy tails, long walks and sofa cuddles at-home visits Pro!4.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$120
/night
PoojaP

8. Pooja

4.2 km
from
$100
/night
1
recurring guest

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter | Dogs, Cats & Small Animals

PoojaP

8. Pooja

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter | Dogs, Cats & Small Animals4.2 km
1 recurring guest
from
$100
/night
MarionM

9. Marion

6.3 km
from
$50
/night

Thoughtful care for every paw.

Usually responds within one day
MarionM

9. Marion

Thoughtful care for every paw.6.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night
TiaT

10. Tia

2.1 km
from
$60
/night

Your home & pets cared for like my own

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles Rufus
TiaT

10. Tia

Your home & pets cared for like my own2.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles Rufus
from
$60
/night
NathanN

11. Nathan

6.5 km
from
$80
/night

I look after all pets as if they were my own

Usually responds within one day
NathanN

11. Nathan

I look after all pets as if they were my own 6.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$80
/night
DylanD

12. Dylan

4.1 km
from
$80
/night

Western Suburbs Pet Sitter available any time!

DylanD

12. Dylan

Western Suburbs Pet Sitter available any time!4.1 km
from
$80
/night
EsteaE

13. Estea

1.2 km
from
$45
/night
1 review

Yarraville Uni Student | Pet Lover & Carer

Usually responds within one day
EsteaE

13. Estea

Yarraville Uni Student | Pet Lover & Carer1.2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$45
/night
LaurenL

14. Lauren

6.5 km
from
$60
/night

40 y/o Kiwi ready to look after your beautiful pets

LaurenL

14. Lauren

40 y/o Kiwi ready to look after your beautiful pets6.5 km
from
$60
/night
Sharito GeraldineS

15. Sharito Geraldine

6.1 km
from
$45
/night

Your Dog’s New Best Walking Buddy in Melbourne

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Siberian Husky Cometa
Sharito GeraldineS

15. Sharito Geraldine

Your Dog’s New Best Walking Buddy in Melbourne6.1 km
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Siberian Husky Cometa
from
$45
/night
EvelynE

16. Evelyn

6.3 km
from
$35
/night

Experienced Pet Lover with 3 Frenchies & 5 Cats

EvelynE

16. Evelyn

Experienced Pet Lover with 3 Frenchies & 5 Cats 6.3 km
from
$35
/night
HonghanH

17. Honghan

5.5 km
from
$45
/night
1 review

Loving & Responsible Pet Sitter in Docklands

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Alaskan malamute Dun Dun
HonghanH

17. Honghan

Loving & Responsible Pet Sitter in Docklands5.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Alaskan malamute Dun Dun
from
$45
/night
ChutikarnC

18. Chutikarn

5.6 km
from
$50
/night

Big cat lover is here! A mom of 7 cats over the past 15 yrs!

ChutikarnC

18. Chutikarn

Big cat lover is here! A mom of 7 cats over the past 15 yrs! 5.6 km
from
$50
/night
JumaimahJ

19. Jumaimah

6.2 km
from
$150
/night
1 review

Animal Lover, Ready to Love Yours

JumaimahJ

19. Jumaimah

Animal Lover, Ready to Love Yours6.2 km
(1 review)
from
$150
/night
LizethL

20. Lizeth

5.6 km
from
$75
/night

Take care of your pets as if they were part of my family

LizethL

20. Lizeth

Take care of your pets as if they were part of my family5.6 km
from
$75
/night