1. House Sitting
  2. Ransome QLD

House Sitting, Ransome QLD

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KattyK

1. Katty

15.4 km
from
$35
/night
1 review

Loving Weekend Dog Care 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KattyK

1. Katty

Loving Weekend Dog Care 🐾15.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$35
/night
AmelieA

2. Amelie

15.6 km
from
$35
/night

A loving companion while you’re away ♥️

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AmelieA

2. Amelie

A loving companion while you’re away ♥️15.6 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$35
/night
FelipeF

3. Felipe

15.5 km
from
$80
/night
1 review

Your Pet’s New Best Friend While You’re Away!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
FelipeF

3. Felipe

Your Pet’s New Best Friend While You’re Away!15.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$80
/night
AlanaA

4. Alana

2.6 km
from
$63
/night
1 review

loving, caring and responsible animal lover

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AlanaA

4. Alana

loving, caring and responsible animal lover 2.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$63
/night
JesseJ

5. Jesse

15.1 km
from
$50
/night

Mature and experienced cat lover

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
JesseJ

5. Jesse

Mature and experienced cat lover15.1 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
$50
/night
OihanaO

6. Oihana

9.4 km
from
$100
/night

Experienced animal lover caring for your pets with love 🥰

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
OihanaO

6. Oihana

Experienced animal lover caring for your pets with love 🥰9.4 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$100
/night
KatieK

7. Katie

11.2 km
from
$70
/night
1
recurring guest

flick me a message and get to know me some more 😊

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
KatieK

7. Katie

flick me a message and get to know me some more 😊 11.2 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
$70
/night
ParisP

8. Paris

9.7 km
from
$65
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ready to care for Your Best Friend

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
ParisP

8. Paris

Ready to care for Your Best Friend9.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$65
/night
ConsueloC

9. Consuelo

12.7 km
from
$45
/night

Committed to your pet's joy and well-being! ❤️🐾

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ConsueloC

9. Consuelo

Committed to your pet's joy and well-being! ❤️🐾12.7 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
$45
/night
CourtneyC

10. Courtney

11.1 km
from
$50
/night

Loving healer bringing joy, calm companionship & daily walks

Last active 9 days ago
CourtneyC

10. Courtney

Loving healer bringing joy, calm companionship & daily walks11.1 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
$50
/night
aialaA

11. aiala

15.5 km
from
$35
/night

Caring and reliable dog walker who treats pets with love

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
aialaA

11. aiala

Caring and reliable dog walker who treats pets with love15.5 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$35
/night
RobynR

12. Robyn

12.5 km
from
$60
/night
3 reviews

Hey Future Friends 👋

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
RobynR

12. Robyn

Hey Future Friends 👋12.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$60
/night
AitorA

13. Aitor

14.3 km
from
$50
/night

Dog lover here to give your pup the best walk and care

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with no Ayla
AitorA

13. Aitor

Dog lover here to give your pup the best walk and care14.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with no Ayla
from
$50
/night
KailinK

14. Kailin

14.2 km
from
$50
/night

Treating Your Fur Babies Like My Own Best Friends!

KailinK

14. Kailin

Treating Your Fur Babies Like My Own Best Friends! 14.2 km
from
$50
/night
MaríaM

15. María

15.7 km
from
$50
/night

Friendly and happy to help you

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Labrador Luna
MaríaM

15. María

Friendly and happy to help you 15.7 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Labrador Luna
from
$50
/night
JoshuaJ

16. Joshua

12.9 km
from
$65
/night

Experienced Sitter 🐕 Walks, Playtime, Cuddles & Care 🏆

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with AM staff X Lucky
JoshuaJ

16. Joshua

Experienced Sitter 🐕 Walks, Playtime, Cuddles & Care 🏆12.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with AM staff X Lucky
from
$65
/night
GraceG

17. Grace

13.6 km
from
$75
/night

Responsible pet-sitter who loves all furry friends!

GraceG

17. Grace

Responsible pet-sitter who loves all furry friends!13.6 km
from
$75
/night
LibertadL

18. Libertad

12.6 km
from
$100
/night

Trustworthy Pet Sitter Who Loves Animals Like Family

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with corgi Pembroke cucho
LibertadL

18. Libertad

Trustworthy Pet Sitter Who Loves Animals Like Family12.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with corgi Pembroke cucho
from
$100
/night
IsabelI

19. Isabel

15.7 km
from
$80
/night

Trusted Pet Care in Brisbane | Morning Availability 🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Crossed Luca
IsabelI

19. Isabel

Trusted Pet Care in Brisbane | Morning Availability 🐶15.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Crossed Luca
from
$80
/night
AllyceA

20. Allyce

13.5 km
from
$150
/night

Calm, Reliable Pet Sitter for Walks, Visits & Overnights

AllyceA

20. Allyce

Calm, Reliable Pet Sitter for Walks, Visits & Overnights13.5 km
from
$150
/night