1. House Sitting
  2. Park Orchards VIC

House Sitting, Park Orchards VIC

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SunnyS

1. Sunny

10.9 km
from
$55
/night

Loving Pet Care 🐾 Your Furry Friend Deserves❣️

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
SunnyS

1. Sunny

Loving Pet Care 🐾 Your Furry Friend Deserves❣️10.9 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
$55
/night
KaneK

2. Kane

14.9 km
from
$120
/night

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter

Last active 13 days ago
KaneK

2. Kane

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter 14.9 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
$120
/night
SumukhS

3. Sumukh

15.5 km
from
$80
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Sitter & Labrador Dad You Can Count On

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
SumukhS

3. Sumukh

Experienced Pet Sitter & Labrador Dad You Can Count On15.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
$80
/night
Mel verren joseM

4. Mel verren jose

12.4 km
from
$60
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

I am a dog lover but im far away from my dog

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
Mel verren joseM

4. Mel verren jose

I am a dog lover but im far away from my dog12.4 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
$60
/night
ShannonS

5. Shannon

15.2 km
from
$70
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pawsome Care for Every Whisker

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
ShannonS

5. Shannon

Pawsome Care for Every Whisker15.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
from
$70
/night
DanielleD

6. Danielle

15.6 km
from
$25
/night

Animal lover and speech pathologist

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
DanielleD

6. Danielle

Animal lover and speech pathologist 15.6 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
from
$25
/night
WaiW

7. Wai

8.7 km
from
$45
/night

Compassionate Pet Sitting with Attention to Every Detail

Lives with 2 cats
WaiW

7. Wai

Compassionate Pet Sitting with Attention to Every Detail8.7 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
$45
/night
JessicaJ

8. Jessica

10.1 km
from
$70
/night
1 review

Your pet's new best friend!

Usually responds within one hour
JessicaJ

8. Jessica

Your pet's new best friend!10.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
from
$70
/night
RohitR

9. Rohit

11 km
from
$35
/night

Empathetic, caring dog walker in Melbourne

Usually responds within one day
RohitR

9. Rohit

Empathetic, caring dog walker in Melbourne11 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$35
/night
DanielD

10. Daniel

15.6 km
from
$50
/night

Caring, Reliable & Trustworthy Pet Sitter in Melbourne 🐾

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
DanielD

10. Daniel

Caring, Reliable & Trustworthy Pet Sitter in Melbourne 🐾15.6 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night
SharonS

11. Sharon

14.2 km
from
$60
/night

Reliable pet-sitter so you can enjoy your time away!!

SharonS

11. Sharon

Reliable pet-sitter so you can enjoy your time away!!14.2 km
from
$60
/night
KarlieK

12. Karlie

4.2 km
from
$50
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving care when you’re not there! Your pawfect pet sitter

Usually responds within few hours
KarlieK

12. Karlie

Loving care when you’re not there! Your pawfect pet sitter 4.2 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
$50
/night
GeorginaG

13. Georgina

14.7 km
from
$60
/night

Kind, Friendly and Loving carer

Usually responds within one day
GeorginaG

13. Georgina

Kind, Friendly and Loving carer14.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$60
/night
SaniaS

14. Sania

4 km
from
$150
/night

Highly experienced Pet sitter | Daily Walks & Photo Updates

SaniaS

14. Sania

Highly experienced Pet sitter | Daily Walks & Photo Updates4 km
from
$150
/night
AnvitaA

15. Anvita

9.1 km
from
$55
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Home away from home (for your dog)

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
AnvitaA

15. Anvita

Home away from home (for your dog)9.1 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
$55
/night
Rosemary & CraigR

16. Rosemary & Craig

13.4 km
from
$50
/night

Newly-Retired Couple: Responsible, Mature & Willing to Help

Usually responds within few hours
Rosemary & CraigR

16. Rosemary & Craig

Newly-Retired Couple: Responsible, Mature & Willing to Help13.4 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$50
/night
BiancaB

17. Bianca

13.9 km
from
$60
/night

Let me adore your pets! Genuine & reliable pet sitter/walker

BiancaB

17. Bianca

Let me adore your pets! Genuine & reliable pet sitter/walker13.9 km
from
$60
/night
SarahS

18. Sarah

8.2 km
from
$110
/night

Expirenced per sitter

SarahS

18. Sarah

Expirenced per sitter 8.2 km
from
$110
/night
HelaineH

19. Helaine

15.3 km
from
$80
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Attentive and caring animal lover in Hawthorn East

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
HelaineH

19. Helaine

Attentive and caring animal lover in Hawthorn East15.3 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
$80
/night
PetrinaP

20. Petrina

3.1 km
from
$85
/night

My name is Petrina, I’m a dog sitter with love for pets.

PetrinaP

20. Petrina

My name is Petrina, I’m a dog sitter with love for pets. 3.1 km
from
$85
/night