1. House Sitting
  2. Paddington NSW

House Sitting, Paddington NSW

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MaximilianM

1. Maximilian

0.8 km
from
$40
/night

Your friendly, local walker, washer & dog run club organiser

MaximilianM

1. Maximilian

Your friendly, local walker, washer & dog run club organiser0.8 km
from
$40
/night
ElisaE

2. Elisa

0.7 km
from
$70
/night

Experienced petsitter with 20+ 5 star reviews - Sydney CBD

ElisaE

2. Elisa

Experienced petsitter with 20+ 5 star reviews - Sydney CBD0.7 km
from
$70
/night
KylieK

3. Kylie

1.7 km
from
$120
/night

Happy loving animal lover of all types In Woolloomooloo

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one day
KylieK

3. Kylie

Happy loving animal lover of all types In Woolloomooloo 1.7 km
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
$120
/night
CharlotteC

4. Charlotte

0.3 km
from
$100
/night
1 review

Making Your Pets Feel at Home - Even When You're Away

Usually responds within one day
CharlotteC

4. Charlotte

Making Your Pets Feel at Home - Even When You're Away0.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$100
/night
MadiM

5. Madi

2.1 km
from
$50
/night

Dog lover, avid rule follower and potential running buddy!

Usually responds within one day
MadiM

5. Madi

Dog lover, avid rule follower and potential running buddy! 2.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night
StephS

6. Steph

2.3 km
from
$100
/night

loving and reliable pet sitter in bellevue hill

StephS

6. Steph

loving and reliable pet sitter in bellevue hill2.3 km
from
$100
/night
VictorV

7. Victor

2.4 km
from
$40
/night

flexible schedule, dog photographer, easy communication

VictorV

7. Victor

flexible schedule, dog photographer, easy communication 2.4 km
from
$40
/night
MaicoM

8. Maico

1.4 km
from
$60
/night

**Reliable and Friendly Dog Walker Available Weekdays**!


Usually responds within one day
MaicoM

8. Maico

**Reliable and Friendly Dog Walker Available Weekdays**!
1.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$60
/night
VictoriaV

9. Victoria

2 km
from
$70
/night

Because Your Pet Deserves Gentle Care

Usually responds within few hours
VictoriaV

9. Victoria

Because Your Pet Deserves Gentle Care 2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$70
/night
ChiaraC

10. Chiara

2.1 km
from
$85
/night

Experienced Dog & Cat Sitter Offering Loving Home Care❤️

Usually responds within one day
ChiaraC

10. Chiara

Experienced Dog & Cat Sitter Offering Loving Home Care❤️2.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$85
/night
JulietaJ

11. Julieta

1.7 km
from
$60
/night

Experienced and Trustworthy Pet Care You Can Count On

JulietaJ

11. Julieta

Experienced and Trustworthy Pet Care You Can Count On1.7 km
from
$60
/night
ValentinaV

12. Valentina

1.9 km
from
$50
/night

Caring and reliable pet sitter with animal care experience

ValentinaV

12. Valentina

Caring and reliable pet sitter with animal care experience1.9 km
from
$50
/night
VictoriaV

13. Victoria

2 km
from
$50
/night

Well experienced pet and farm sitter. Expert in big dogs.

Usually responds within one day
VictoriaV

13. Victoria

Well experienced pet and farm sitter. Expert in big dogs. 2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night
MinaM

14. Mina

1 km
from
$85
/night

Pet owner myself here so I get your struggle☺️🐶🐱

MinaM

14. Mina

Pet owner myself here so I get your struggle☺️🐶🐱1 km
from
$85
/night
EmelineE

15. Emeline

1.4 km
from
$45
/night

Dog Sitting March 2–6 in Exchange for Accommodation

Usually responds within one day
EmelineE

15. Emeline

Dog Sitting March 2–6 in Exchange for Accommodation1.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$45
/night
GabrieleG

16. Gabriele

2.3 km
from
$70
/night

Pets' Best Friend

GabrieleG

16. Gabriele

Pets' Best Friend2.3 km
from
$70
/night
LucyL

17. Lucy

1.1 km
from
$50
/night

Your Pets New Best Friend

Usually responds within one day
LucyL

17. Lucy

Your Pets New Best Friend1.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night
JoeJ

18. Joe

1.4 km
from
$120
/night

Reliable and friendly walker , located Edgecliff

JoeJ

18. Joe

Reliable and friendly walker , located Edgecliff 1.4 km
from
$120
/night
EleonoraE

19. Eleonora

2.1 km
from
$60
/night
1 review

Italian love for your pets ♥️

Usually responds within one hour
EleonoraE

19. Eleonora

Italian love for your pets ♥️2.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
from
$60
/night
SaraS

20. Sara

2.1 km
from
$42
/night

Peace of mind for dog parents, joy for your pet❤️🐶

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mix breed Bailey
SaraS

20. Sara

Peace of mind for dog parents, joy for your pet❤️🐶2.1 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mix breed Bailey
from
$42
/night