1. House Sitting
  2. Notting Hill VIC

House Sitting, Notting Hill VIC

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JamesJ

1. James

10.9 km
from
$35
/night

Experienced 5 star pet sitter who loves animals

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
JamesJ

1. James

Experienced 5 star pet sitter who loves animals10.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$35
/night
PaulaP

2. Paula

8.9 km
from
$70
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Carer Walks & Home Visits Available

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
PaulaP

2. Paula

Loving Pet Carer Walks & Home Visits Available8.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
$70
/night
ElenaE

3. Elena

10.1 km
from
$100
/night
15 reviews
6
recurring guests

Pet lover since 1997

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ElenaE

3. Elena

Pet lover since 199710.1 km
(15 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
$100
/night
FloraF

4. Flora

4.5 km
from
$120
/night
2 reviews

Personalised Pet Care

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
FloraF

4. Flora

Personalised Pet Care4.5 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$120
/night
ChloeC

5. Chloe

11.3 km
from
$60
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable. Tailored to your schedule. Valid Police Check

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
ChloeC

5. Chloe

Reliable. Tailored to your schedule. Valid Police Check11.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
$60
/night
JulietteJ

6. Juliette

9.7 km
from
$55
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Happy pets & happy hearts with Juliette in Highett!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
JulietteJ

6. Juliette

Happy pets & happy hearts with Juliette in Highett! 9.7 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$55
/night
NadiaN

7. Nadia

8.5 km
from
$50
/night

Reliable Cat Sitting in Your Home (No Boarding)

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
NadiaN

7. Nadia

Reliable Cat Sitting in Your Home (No Boarding)8.5 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
$50
/night
ErinE

8. Erin

5.4 km
from
$40
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Caring, Reliable Pet Sitter & Dog Lover

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
ErinE

8. Erin

Caring, Reliable Pet Sitter & Dog Lover5.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$40
/night
DiegoD

9. Diego

9.7 km
from
$100
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your dog’s second home 🐾 calm, safe & backyard + park

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
DiegoD

9. Diego

Your dog’s second home 🐾 calm, safe & backyard + park9.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$100
/night
SachiS

10. Sachi

2.3 km
from
$60
/night

Passionate Dog Lover Ready to Be Your PawShake Pet Sitter!

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs, 1 cat
SachiS

10. Sachi

Passionate Dog Lover Ready to Be Your PawShake Pet Sitter!2.3 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs, 1 cat
from
$60
/night
MariaM

11. Maria

2.1 km
from
$100
/night
57 reviews
27
recurring guests

CANIne HELP YOU? Qualified Vet Nurse & Bagel The Beagle.

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MariaM

11. Maria

CANIne HELP YOU? Qualified Vet Nurse & Bagel The Beagle. 2.1 km
(57 reviews)
27 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$100
/night
DanielD

12. Daniel

10.1 km
from
$25
/night

Reliable Full-Time In-Home Pet and House Sitter

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
DanielD

12. Daniel

Reliable Full-Time In-Home Pet and House Sitter10.1 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$25
/night
AaronA

13. Aaron

10.9 km
from
$50
/night

Caring Mitcham Pet Sitter/ Cleaner | Attentive & Reliable

Last active 3 days ago
AaronA

13. Aaron

Caring Mitcham Pet Sitter/ Cleaner | Attentive & Reliable10.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
$50
/night
emilyE

14. emily

6.2 km
from
$55
/night
2 reviews

Loving pet care in Oakleigh South from a true animal lover

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
emilyE

14. emily

Loving pet care in Oakleigh South from a true animal lover 6.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$55
/night
DyanD

15. Dyan

8.6 km
from
$40
/night

Pets are babies no matter how old they get :)

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
DyanD

15. Dyan

Pets are babies no matter how old they get :)8.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
$40
/night
DineshD

16. Dinesh

9 km
from
$100
/night

A caring dog and cat sitter you can trust

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
DineshD

16. Dinesh

A caring dog and cat sitter you can trust9 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$100
/night
SereneS

17. Serene

9.9 km
from
$25
/night

Would love to spend time with your pet :)

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
SereneS

17. Serene

Would love to spend time with your pet :)9.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
$25
/night
HaydenH

18. Hayden

8.3 km
from
$60
/night
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Fear-free and welfare focused care from a pet care student.

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
HaydenH

18. Hayden

Fear-free and welfare focused care from a pet care student.8.3 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$60
/night
AngelaA

19. Angela

4.7 km
from
$62
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Paw-some pet sitter!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AngelaA

19. Angela

Paw-some pet sitter!4.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$62
/night
JasonJ

20. Jason

10.2 km
from
$150
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

you’re Pet’s New Best Friend Awaits!!

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
JasonJ

20. Jason

you’re Pet’s New Best Friend Awaits!!10.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$150
/night