1. House Sitting
  2. Nathan QLD

House Sitting, Nathan QLD

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
PamelaP

1. Pamela

9.2 km
from
$65
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Proud mum of 4 pups! Loving care comes naturally for me

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
PamelaP

1. Pamela

Proud mum of 4 pups! Loving care comes naturally for me9.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$65
/night
ParisP

2. Paris

6.4 km
from
$65
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ready to care for Your Best Friend

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
ParisP

2. Paris

Ready to care for Your Best Friend6.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$65
/night
ConsueloC

3. Consuelo

3.2 km
from
$45
/night

Committed to your pet's joy and well-being! ❤️🐾

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ConsueloC

3. Consuelo

Committed to your pet's joy and well-being! ❤️🐾3.2 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
$45
/night
matildaM

4. matilda

8.4 km
from
$140
/night

A vet student who puts your pet before everything else

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
matildaM

4. matilda

A vet student who puts your pet before everything else 8.4 km
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$140
/night
ChristineC

5. Christine

9.2 km
from
$100
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced, Loving, look after your babies like my own!

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
ChristineC

5. Christine

Experienced, Loving, look after your babies like my own!9.2 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
from
$100
/night
ChiaraC

6. Chiara

9 km
from
$35
/night

Your Pets Deserve the Best – Caring & Responsible Sitter

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 6 cats
ChiaraC

6. Chiara

Your Pets Deserve the Best – Caring & Responsible Sitter9 km
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 6 cats
from
$35
/night
aialaA

7. aiala

9.5 km
from
$35
/night

Caring and reliable dog walker who treats pets with love

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
aialaA

7. aiala

Caring and reliable dog walker who treats pets with love9.5 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$35
/night
UlisesU

8. Ulises

8.3 km
from
$70
/night
2 reviews

sharing happiness with your treasures🐶🐱🐕

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
UlisesU

8. Ulises

sharing happiness with your treasures🐶🐱🐕8.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$70
/night
MarianaM

9. Mariana

8.8 km
from
$55
/night

Animal lover, who loves walking and playing with them

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MarianaM

9. Mariana

Animal lover, who loves walking and playing with them8.8 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$55
/night
RobynR

10. Robyn

3.4 km
from
$60
/night
3 reviews

Hey Future Friends 👋

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
RobynR

10. Robyn

Hey Future Friends 👋3.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$60
/night
AitorA

11. Aitor

7.3 km
from
$50
/night

Dog lover here to give your pup the best walk and care

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with no Ayla
AitorA

11. Aitor

Dog lover here to give your pup the best walk and care7.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with no Ayla
from
$50
/night
KatherineK

12. Katherine

1.8 km
from
$45
/night
1 review

🐾 Vet from Chile, Professional Pet Cuddler! ❤️

Usually responds within one day
KatherineK

12. Katherine

🐾 Vet from Chile, Professional Pet Cuddler! ❤️1.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$45
/night
KailinK

13. Kailin

6.3 km
from
$50
/night

Treating Your Fur Babies Like My Own Best Friends!

KailinK

13. Kailin

Treating Your Fur Babies Like My Own Best Friends! 6.3 km
from
$50
/night
NathalliaN

14. Nathallia

8.1 km
from
$70
/night

Pet sitter at your home

Usually responds within few hours
NathalliaN

14. Nathallia

Pet sitter at your home8.1 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$70
/night
TeeraT

15. Teera

9.3 km
from
$80
/night
1 review

Dog walking and pet sitter : Loving Pet Sitter!

Usually responds within one day
TeeraT

15. Teera

Dog walking and pet sitter : Loving Pet Sitter!9.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$80
/night
JoshuaJ

16. Joshua

3.2 km
from
$65
/night

Experienced Sitter 🐕 Walks, Playtime, Cuddles & Care 🏆

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with AM staff X Lucky
JoshuaJ

16. Joshua

Experienced Sitter 🐕 Walks, Playtime, Cuddles & Care 🏆3.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with AM staff X Lucky
from
$65
/night
GraceG

17. Grace

6.1 km
from
$75
/night

Responsible pet-sitter who loves all furry friends!

GraceG

17. Grace

Responsible pet-sitter who loves all furry friends!6.1 km
from
$75
/night
CeciliaC

18. Cecilia

9.4 km
from
$35
/night
1 review

Reliable and attentive cat sitter

Lives with 1 cat
CeciliaC

18. Cecilia

Reliable and attentive cat sitter9.4 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
from
$35
/night
AshleighA

19. Ashleigh

4.7 km
from
$45
/night

Your friendly neighbourhood pet sitter!

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
AshleighA

19. Ashleigh

Your friendly neighbourhood pet sitter!4.7 km
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
$45
/night
LibertadL

20. Libertad

8.5 km
from
$100
/night

Trustworthy Pet Sitter Who Loves Animals Like Family

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with corgi Pembroke cucho
LibertadL

20. Libertad

Trustworthy Pet Sitter Who Loves Animals Like Family8.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with corgi Pembroke cucho
from
$100
/night