1. House Sitting
  2. Moore Park NSW

House Sitting, Moore Park NSW

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EllaE

1. Ella

0.7 km
from
$65
/night

Furry friend companion

Usually responds within one day
EllaE

1. Ella

Furry friend companion0.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$65
/night
MarinaM

2. Marina

0.8 km
from
$75
/night

Experienced and reliable pet sitter couple/ cat owners

Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within few hours
MarinaM

2. Marina

Experienced and reliable pet sitter couple/ cat owners0.8 km
Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
$75
/night
CristhianC

3. Cristhian

2 km
from
$150
/night

Dog&cats Daycare And Walks

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
CristhianC

3. Cristhian

Dog&cats Daycare And Walks2 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$150
/night
SophieS

4. Sophie

1.5 km
from
$40
/night
1 review

30 y/o old dog lover based in Surry Hills with flexible hrs

Usually responds within one day
SophieS

4. Sophie

30 y/o old dog lover based in Surry Hills with flexible hrs1.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/night
VanessaV

5. Vanessa

1.9 km
from
$80
/night

Pawsitive & Reliable Pet Sitter in Melbourne 🐾

Usually responds within one day
VanessaV

5. Vanessa

Pawsitive & Reliable Pet Sitter in Melbourne 🐾1.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$80
/night
MaximilianM

6. Maximilian

2.1 km
from
$40
/night

Your friendly, local walker, washer & dog run club organiser

MaximilianM

6. Maximilian

Your friendly, local walker, washer & dog run club organiser2.1 km
from
$40
/night
ElisaE

7. Elisa

1.4 km
from
$70
/night

Experienced petsitter with 20+ 5 star reviews - Sydney CBD

ElisaE

7. Elisa

Experienced petsitter with 20+ 5 star reviews - Sydney CBD1.4 km
from
$70
/night
CharlotteC

8. Charlotte

1.7 km
from
$100
/night
1 review

Making Your Pets Feel at Home - Even When You're Away

Usually responds within one day
CharlotteC

8. Charlotte

Making Your Pets Feel at Home - Even When You're Away1.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$100
/night
VictorV

9. Victor

1.6 km
from
$40
/night

flexible schedule, dog photographer, easy communication

VictorV

9. Victor

flexible schedule, dog photographer, easy communication 1.6 km
from
$40
/night
SarahS

10. Sarah

2.3 km
from
$35
/night

✨Canine-Aficianado / Dog Walker in Kensington✨

SarahS

10. Sarah

✨Canine-Aficianado / Dog Walker in Kensington✨2.3 km
from
$35
/night
EimearE

11. Eimear

2.5 km
from
$75
/night

Loving Dog Walker & Sitter You Can Trust 🐾

EimearE

11. Eimear

Loving Dog Walker & Sitter You Can Trust 🐾2.5 km
from
$75
/night
MaicoM

12. Maico

2.2 km
from
$60
/night

**Reliable and Friendly Dog Walker Available Weekdays**!


Usually responds within one day
MaicoM

12. Maico

**Reliable and Friendly Dog Walker Available Weekdays**!
2.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$60
/night
ChiaraC

13. Chiara

2.5 km
from
$85
/night

Experienced Dog & Cat Sitter Offering Loving Home Care❤️

Usually responds within one day
ChiaraC

13. Chiara

Experienced Dog & Cat Sitter Offering Loving Home Care❤️2.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$85
/night
FreyaF

14. Freya

2.2 km
from
$100
/night

Brit missing her dog, wanting to share the love and support.

FreyaF

14. Freya

Brit missing her dog, wanting to share the love and support.2.2 km
from
$100
/night
ChristineC

15. Christine

2.2 km
from
$70
/night

Responsible, Bubbly, Caring, and On-time

Usually responds within one day
ChristineC

15. Christine

Responsible, Bubbly, Caring, and On-time2.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$70
/night
ValentinaV

16. Valentina

2.2 km
from
$50
/night

Caring and reliable pet sitter with animal care experience

ValentinaV

16. Valentina

Caring and reliable pet sitter with animal care experience2.2 km
from
$50
/night
VictoriaV

17. Victoria

2.1 km
from
$50
/night

Well experienced pet and farm sitter. Expert in big dogs.

Usually responds within one day
VictoriaV

17. Victoria

Well experienced pet and farm sitter. Expert in big dogs. 2.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night
MinaM

18. Mina

2.1 km
from
$85
/night

Pet owner myself here so I get your struggle☺️🐶🐱

MinaM

18. Mina

Pet owner myself here so I get your struggle☺️🐶🐱2.1 km
from
$85
/night
AnnaA

19. Anna

2.4 km
from
$55
/night

Caring, hard-working and honest

Usually responds within one day
AnnaA

19. Anna

Caring, hard-working and honest2.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$55
/night
LucyL

20. Lucy

2.5 km
from
$50
/night

Your Pets New Best Friend

Usually responds within one day
LucyL

20. Lucy

Your Pets New Best Friend2.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night