1. House Sitting
  2. Malvern East VIC

House Sitting, Malvern East VIC

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ViviV

1. Vivi

6 km
from
$80
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Dog's Favourite Holiday! Experienced & Loving Duo

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ViviV

1. Vivi

Your Dog's Favourite Holiday! Experienced & Loving Duo6 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$80
/night
JennyJ

2. Jenny

6.3 km
from
$65
/night
5 reviews

Dog owner and lover!

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JennyJ

2. Jenny

Dog owner and lover! 6.3 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$65
/night
GuillianaG

3. Guilliana

6.6 km
from
$35
/night

Friendly Vet Nurse and Sitter

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
GuillianaG

3. Guilliana

Friendly Vet Nurse and Sitter6.6 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
$35
/night
NixonN

4. Nixon

5.3 km
from
$95
/night
1 review

I’m a pet lover 🫶🏻🥹🐶🐰🐈

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
NixonN

4. Nixon

I’m a pet lover 🫶🏻🥹🐶🐰🐈5.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
$95
/night
ElinaE

5. Elina

4.8 km
from
$80
/night

Loving and trustworthy dog and cat carer!!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
ElinaE

5. Elina

Loving and trustworthy dog and cat carer!!4.8 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
$80
/night
Mel verren joseM

6. Mel verren jose

5.1 km
from
$60
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

I am a dog lover but im far away from my dog

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
Mel verren joseM

6. Mel verren jose

I am a dog lover but im far away from my dog5.1 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
$60
/night
EmmaE

7. Emma

5.2 km
from
$80
/night

Love looking after all furry animals

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
EmmaE

7. Emma

Love looking after all furry animals5.2 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
from
$80
/night
MazoonM

8. Mazoon

6.6 km
from
$85
/night
2 reviews

Reliable Dog Sitter Who Treats Your Dog Like Family!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
MazoonM

8. Mazoon

Reliable Dog Sitter Who Treats Your Dog Like Family!6.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
from
$85
/night
DanielleD

9. Danielle

4.5 km
from
$25
/night

Animal lover and speech pathologist

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
DanielleD

9. Danielle

Animal lover and speech pathologist 4.5 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
from
$25
/night
ChloeC

10. Chloe

4.9 km
from
$25
/night

Loving 'holiday parents' for your pets!

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
ChloeC

10. Chloe

Loving 'holiday parents' for your pets!4.9 km
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/night
SilviaS

11. Silvia

5.7 km
from
$35
/night
1 review

Loving, Reliable & Experienced Dog Sitter

Usually responds within one day
SilviaS

11. Silvia

Loving, Reliable & Experienced Dog Sitter5.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$35
/night
Evelin JanedE

12. Evelin Janed

5.5 km
from
$40
/night

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter (2+ Years)

Evelin JanedE

12. Evelin Janed

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter (2+ Years)5.5 km
from
$40
/night
KourtneyK

13. Kourtney

2.9 km
from
$35
/night

Professional full-time petsitter

KourtneyK

13. Kourtney

Professional full-time petsitter 2.9 km
from
$35
/night
SharonS

14. Sharon

5.2 km
from
$60
/night

Reliable pet-sitter so you can enjoy your time away!!

SharonS

14. Sharon

Reliable pet-sitter so you can enjoy your time away!!5.2 km
from
$60
/night
BohdieB

15. Bohdie

5 km
from
$35
/night

Reliable Dog & Cat Sitter Who Treats Pets Like Family

Usually responds within one day
BohdieB

15. Bohdie

Reliable Dog & Cat Sitter Who Treats Pets Like Family5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$35
/night
LizzieL

16. Lizzie

3.6 km
from
$55
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dependable, Friendly Pet Sitter and Animal Lover

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Lagotto Romagnolo Pipsy
LizzieL

16. Lizzie

Dependable, Friendly Pet Sitter and Animal Lover3.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Lagotto Romagnolo Pipsy
from
$55
/night
Eve (Molly)E

17. Eve (Molly)

4.9 km
from
$60
/night

Give your pets the best standard of care 💓 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
Eve (Molly)E

17. Eve (Molly)

Give your pets the best standard of care 💓 🐾 4.9 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$60
/night
JustineJ

18. Justine

5.5 km
from
$78
/night
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

CAT LOVER And Dog walker!!!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
JustineJ

18. Justine

CAT LOVER And Dog walker!!!5.5 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$78
/night
Rosemary & CraigR

19. Rosemary & Craig

6.5 km
from
$50
/night

Newly-Retired Couple: Responsible, Mature & Willing to Help

Usually responds within few hours
Rosemary & CraigR

19. Rosemary & Craig

Newly-Retired Couple: Responsible, Mature & Willing to Help6.5 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$50
/night
DaisyD

20. Daisy

2.2 km
from
$140
/night

Calm Care At Home for Big Dogs with Big Feelings

Usually responds within one day
DaisyD

20. Daisy

Calm Care At Home for Big Dogs with Big Feelings2.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$140
/night