1. House Sitting
  2. Lane Cove NSW

House Sitting, Lane Cove NSW

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AriA

1. Ari

5.7 km
from
$35
/night

Caring for pets like they’re mine. I grew up with my dog.

Usually responds within one day
AriA

1. Ari

Caring for pets like they’re mine. I grew up with my dog. 5.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$35
/night
PennP

2. Penn

5.3 km
from
$100
/night
1
recurring guest

Dogs are my favourite people!

Usually responds within few hours
PennP

2. Penn

Dogs are my favourite people!5.3 km
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
$100
/night
AisleenA

3. Aisleen

2.1 km
from
$40
/night

Experienced Care for Paws, Feathers & Whiskers

AisleenA

3. Aisleen

Experienced Care for Paws, Feathers & Whiskers2.1 km
from
$40
/night
EfeE

4. Efe

5 km
from
$75
/night

Experienced Pet Sitter with own transport in Drummoyne

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriever Luna
EfeE

4. Efe

Experienced Pet Sitter with own transport in Drummoyne5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriever Luna
from
$75
/night
GemmaG

5. Gemma

7.2 km
from
$60
/night

Paws in Safe Hands: Love, Care, and Happy Walks!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
GemmaG

5. Gemma

Paws in Safe Hands: Love, Care, and Happy Walks! 7.2 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$60
/night
RyanR

6. Ryan

5.2 km
from
$25
/night

Experienced Couple ready to help

Usually responds within one hour
RyanR

6. Ryan

Experienced Couple ready to help5.2 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$25
/night
IsabellaI

7. Isabella

3.4 km
from
$50
/night

Walks, belly rubs and plenty of love and care guaranteed!

Usually responds within one day
IsabellaI

7. Isabella

Walks, belly rubs and plenty of love and care guaranteed!3.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night
EstherE

8. Esther

6.8 km
from
$70
/night

Your Pet’s Best Friend While You Are Away

EstherE

8. Esther

Your Pet’s Best Friend While You Are Away6.8 km
from
$70
/night
DavidD

9. David

3.1 km
from
$80
/night

Reliable, Caring & Active Dog Walker and Pet Sitter

Usually responds within one day
DavidD

9. David

Reliable, Caring & Active Dog Walker and Pet Sitter3.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$80
/night
DanielaD

10. Daniela

5 km
from
$100
/night
5 reviews

Your best friend in good hands: loving and responsible

Usually responds within one day
DanielaD

10. Daniela

Your best friend in good hands: loving and responsible5 km
(5 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
$100
/night
LouiseL

11. Louise

7.4 km
from
$50
/night

Loving, reliable care from a fellow dog parent🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua Mika
LouiseL

11. Louise

Loving, reliable care from a fellow dog parent🐶7.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua Mika
from
$50
/night
MelanieM

12. Melanie

5.2 km
from
$70
/night

Experienced and loving sitter and walker! (North Shore)

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavoodle Gus
MelanieM

12. Melanie

Experienced and loving sitter and walker! (North Shore) 5.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavoodle Gus
from
$70
/night
AditiA

13. Aditi

7.3 km
from
$150
/night

Experienced PetSitter who treats your babies like my own

Usually responds within one day
AditiA

13. Aditi

Experienced PetSitter who treats your babies like my own7.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$150
/night
BenB

14. Ben

5.5 km
from
$25
/night

I love Beagles!

Usually responds within one day
BenB

14. Ben

I love Beagles!5.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/night
AndreaA

15. Andrea

5 km
from
$55
/night

Reliable and Compassionate Pet Sitter

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
AndreaA

15. Andrea

Reliable and Compassionate Pet Sitter5 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
$55
/night
RaekaR

16. Raeka

7.5 km
from
$62
/night

Gentle, Loving Dog Care You Can Trust

RaekaR

16. Raeka

Gentle, Loving Dog Care You Can Trust7.5 km
from
$62
/night
TatumT

17. Tatum

1.4 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

Passionate & loving pet-sitter

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavoodle Archie
TatumT

17. Tatum

Passionate & loving pet-sitter 1.4 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavoodle Archie
from
$50
/night
MariaM

18. Maria

3.7 km
from
$115
/night

Experienced and Loving Dog Sitter

Usually responds within one day
MariaM

18. Maria

Experienced and Loving Dog Sitter3.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$115
/night
LydiaL

19. Lydia

5.4 km
from
$82
/night

Loving and Mature Pet Lover

Lives with 1 cat
LydiaL

19. Lydia

Loving and Mature Pet Lover5.4 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
$82
/night
MiracleM

20. Miracle

3.5 km
from
$145
/night

Loving, Reliable, Pet sitter and trainer

MiracleM

20. Miracle

Loving, Reliable, Pet sitter and trainer 3.5 km
from
$145
/night