1. House Sitting
  2. Hadfield VIC

House Sitting, Hadfield VIC

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ChristineC

1. Christine

4.8 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

Your pet’s second best friends

Usually responds within one day
ChristineC

1. Christine

Your pet’s second best friends4.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night
DanaishaD

2. Danaisha

7 km
from
$100
/night

Your Dog’s New Best Friend 💟

DanaishaD

2. Danaisha

Your Dog’s New Best Friend 💟7 km
from
$100
/night
KayK

3. Kay

6.4 km
from
$100
/night

Trustworthy and reliable pet sitter

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shepherd mix Dua Lipa
KayK

3. Kay

Trustworthy and reliable pet sitter6.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shepherd mix Dua Lipa
from
$100
/night
MilaM

4. Mila

2.8 km
from
$66
/night

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter and Dog Walker in Pascoe Vale

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with White Swiss Shepherd Pepa
MilaM

4. Mila

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter and Dog Walker in Pascoe Vale 2.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with White Swiss Shepherd Pepa
from
$66
/night
NeelaN

5. Neela

1.4 km
from
$70
/night

Reliable Petsitter with lots of love to give 🐶🐱

NeelaN

5. Neela

Reliable Petsitter with lots of love to give 🐶🐱1.4 km
from
$70
/night
BonnieB

6. Bonnie

5.9 km
from
$35
/night

Experienced sitter duo ready for anything.

BonnieB

6. Bonnie

Experienced sitter duo ready for anything.5.9 km
from
$35
/night
DeanD

7. Dean

7.5 km
from
$25
/night

Loving your pets while waiting for mine

Usually responds within one day
DeanD

7. Dean

Loving your pets while waiting for mine7.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/night
AndyA

8. Andy

7.5 km
from
$100
/night

Love animals and exercise. This is the perfect job for me

AndyA

8. Andy

Love animals and exercise. This is the perfect job for me 7.5 km
from
$100
/night
GeorgiaG

9. Georgia

7 km
from
$80
/night

Let me help you love your animal

GeorgiaG

9. Georgia

Let me help you love your animal7 km
from
$80
/night
CandiceC

10. Candice

7.4 km
from
$80
/night

Gentle, Reliable Pet Sitter for Dogs & Cats

CandiceC

10. Candice

Gentle, Reliable Pet Sitter for Dogs & Cats7.4 km
from
$80
/night
EmmaE

11. Emma

3.7 km
from
$100
/night

Northern Suburbs Pet Care: Sitting, Walking & Holiday Stays

Usually responds within one day
EmmaE

11. Emma

Northern Suburbs Pet Care: Sitting, Walking & Holiday Stays3.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$100
/night
RahmiR

12. Rahmi

5.2 km
from
$80
/night

Young professional from the UK who misses his dog.

RahmiR

12. Rahmi

Young professional from the UK who misses his dog.5.2 km
from
$80
/night
DanielD

13. Daniel

6.4 km
from
$80
/night

WFH freelancer and 1x Lab looking for furry friends

Usually responds within few hours
DanielD

13. Daniel

WFH freelancer and 1x Lab looking for furry friends 6.4 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$80
/night
SimonS

14. Simon

6.8 km
from
$100
/night

Smiles & quality time for anxious doggies

Usually responds within few hours
SimonS

14. Simon

Smiles & quality time for anxious doggies6.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$100
/night
ChristineC

15. Christine

4.5 km
from
$90
/night
4 reviews

Pet Haven

Usually responds within one day
ChristineC

15. Christine

Pet Haven4.5 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
$90
/night
PeterP

16. Peter

6 km
from
$95
/night

Your dog would be loved and cared for as if they were my own

PeterP

16. Peter

Your dog would be loved and cared for as if they were my own6 km
from
$95
/night
MariaM

17. Maria

1.5 km
from
$100
/night

Need peace of mind for your pet? I'm here to help!

MariaM

17. Maria

Need peace of mind for your pet? I'm here to help!1.5 km
from
$100
/night
ClaudiaC

18. Claudia

7.7 km
from
$90
/night

Lover of all things dog!

Usually responds within few hours
ClaudiaC

18. Claudia

Lover of all things dog!7.7 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$90
/night
JoJ

19. Jo

4.6 km
from
$35
/night
New sitter
1 review

Purrfect Sitter for your Feline Friend

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
JoJ

19. Jo

New sitter
Purrfect Sitter for your Feline Friend 4.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
$35
/night