1. House Sitting
  2. Haberfield NSW

House Sitting, Haberfield NSW

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
YasmineY

1. Yasmine

2.6 km
from
$70
/night
1 review

Animal Lover Offering Care + Walks

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
YasmineY

1. Yasmine

Animal Lover Offering Care + Walks2.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
$70
/night
VanessaV

2. Vanessa

3.7 km
from
$32
/night

Loving Care Like They’re My Own

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
VanessaV

2. Vanessa

Loving Care Like They’re My Own3.7 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$32
/night
KiliK

3. Kili

5.4 km
from
$50
/night

Be friends with your fur family members❤️

Last active 10 days ago
KiliK

3. Kili

Be friends with your fur family members❤️5.4 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
$50
/night
DIORD

4. DIOR

4.9 km
from
$65
/night

Lifelong dog lover who will love your dog like my own!

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
DIORD

4. DIOR

Lifelong dog lover who will love your dog like my own! 4.9 km
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$65
/night
DorisD

5. Doris

3.8 km
from
$70
/night

Dog Lover Missing Her Fur Baby, Ready to Love Yours!

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
DorisD

5. Doris

Dog Lover Missing Her Fur Baby, Ready to Love Yours!3.8 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$70
/night
KittyK

6. Kitty

4.5 km
from
$35
/night

Caring, Reliable and Loving Pet Sitter

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
KittyK

6. Kitty

Caring, Reliable and Loving Pet Sitter4.5 km
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$35
/night
ElenaE

7. Elena

2 km
from
$120
/night
25 reviews
1
recurring guest

Specialized Walks for Challenging Dogs!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles Bella
ElenaE

7. Elena

Specialized Walks for Challenging Dogs! 2 km
(25 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles Bella
from
$120
/night
StephanieS

8. Stephanie

3.8 km
from
$40
/night

Dedicated care for your precious babies!

Usually responds within one day
StephanieS

8. Stephanie

Dedicated care for your precious babies!3.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/night
BrandonB

9. Brandon

4 km
from
$55
/night
2 reviews

Two pet loving people, with the worlds most gentle dog!

Usually responds within one day
BrandonB

9. Brandon

Two pet loving people, with the worlds most gentle dog! 4 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
$55
/night
AugustA

10. August

1 km
from
$95
/night

Happy animal lover caring for pets as if they were my own!

Usually responds within one day
AugustA

10. August

Happy animal lover caring for pets as if they were my own!1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$95
/night
SeronS

11. Seron

4.5 km
from
$100
/night
9 reviews
6
recurring guests

Serious pet lover!

Usually responds within one hour
SeronS

11. Seron

Serious pet lover!4.5 km
(9 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
from
$100
/night
JuanJ

12. Juan

2.9 km
from
$35
/night

A person who loves spending time with furry friends!

Usually responds within one day
JuanJ

12. Juan

A person who loves spending time with furry friends!2.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$35
/night
MinjinM

13. Minjin

4.9 km
from
$50
/night

Attentive, friendly,

Usually responds within one hour
MinjinM

13. Minjin

Attentive, friendly, 4.9 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$50
/night
MaisieM

14. Maisie

4.4 km
from
$80
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover happy to help!

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
MaisieM

14. Maisie

Animal lover happy to help!4.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
$80
/night
PennP

15. Penn

3.4 km
from
$100
/night
1
recurring guest

Dogs are my favourite people!

Usually responds within few hours
PennP

15. Penn

Dogs are my favourite people!3.4 km
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
$100
/night
JoelJ

16. Joel

4.9 km
from
$76
/night
81 reviews
30
recurring guests

Reliable & Caring Cat Sitter From Your Home

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
JoelJ

16. Joel

Reliable & Caring Cat Sitter From Your Home4.9 km
(81 reviews)
30 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$76
/night
LeahL

17. Leah

3.7 km
from
$50
/night

Care & cuddles in the comfort of your home (Inner West Syd)

Usually responds within one day
LeahL

17. Leah

Care & cuddles in the comfort of your home (Inner West Syd)3.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night
EfeE

18. Efe

2.7 km
from
$75
/night

Experienced Pet Sitter with own transport in Drummoyne

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriever Luna
EfeE

18. Efe

Experienced Pet Sitter with own transport in Drummoyne2.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriever Luna
from
$75
/night
EmmaE

19. Emma

4.9 km
from
$100
/night

Current Police Check and References | Flexible availability

Usually responds within one day
EmmaE

19. Emma

Current Police Check and References | Flexible availability4.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$100
/night
CristinaC

20. Cristina

3.5 km
from
$65
/night
7 reviews

I'm passionate about animals,they bring me happiness.

Usually responds within few hours
CristinaC

20. Cristina

I'm passionate about animals,they bring me happiness. 3.5 km
(7 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
$65
/night