1. House Sitting
  2. Glenroy VIC

House Sitting, Glenroy VIC

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GusG

1. Gus

5.2 km
from
$50
/night
18 reviews
7
recurring guests

Inner city experienced and reliable dog sitter!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
GusG

1. Gus

Inner city experienced and reliable dog sitter!5.2 km
(18 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Gus is a very reliable and trustworthy dog walker and pet sitter! Communication was incredibly prompt, showed up on time, and took great care of my dog. I highly recommend Gus!"
StephanieS
Review by Stephanie
from
$50
/night
KerrieK

2. Kerrie

3.7 km
from
$40
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Genuine animal lover and reliable pet sitter in your home

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
KerrieK

2. Kerrie

Genuine animal lover and reliable pet sitter in your home3.7 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Kerrie was able to stay the weekend with my two old boys. They were happy and relaxed when I got home, and the house was clean and tidy. Thanks Kerrie! "
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
$40
/night
AlexandraA

3. Alexandra

8.8 km
from
$80
/night
2 reviews

A all around pet lover!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AlexandraA

3. Alexandra

A all around pet lover! 8.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$80
/night
CasperC

4. Casper

8 km
from
$80
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog-Loving Norwegian | Your Pet’s Home Away From Home

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
CasperC

4. Casper

Dog-Loving Norwegian | Your Pet’s Home Away From Home8 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Albi had a great time! Somehow he got more well behaved and calm after spending time with Casper. Can’t recommend highly enough, especially for tricky pups!"
ZoeyZ
Review by Zoey
from
$80
/night
TahliaT

5. Tahlia

5.8 km
from
$70
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Routine They Trust, Care You Can Count On

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
TahliaT

5. Tahlia

Routine They Trust, Care You Can Count On5.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$70
/night
LizL

6. Liz

8.7 km
from
$66
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Aussie Professional, Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
LizL

6. Liz

Aussie Professional, Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter8.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
$66
/night
LaurenL

7. Lauren

8.8 km
from
$90
/night
26 reviews
14
recurring guests

Loving Pet Sitter and Vet Nurse

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
LaurenL

7. Lauren

Loving Pet Sitter and Vet Nurse 8.8 km
(26 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Lauren house sat our place and pets and was amazing "
IlyaI
Review by Ilya
from
$90
/night
LisaL

8. Lisa

8 km
from
$80
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dedicated and Reliable Pet Care Provider

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
LisaL

8. Lisa

Dedicated and Reliable Pet Care Provider8 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Lisa was a wonderful sitter for my senior dog Maggie. The daily updates were a highlight while I was away. I'd had a meet and greet with Lisa prior and Maggie took to her immediately which put me immediately at ease. I would definitely recommend Lisa as a sitter, and will certainly use her again! "
MelissaM
Review by Melissa
from
$80
/night
JayneJ

9. Jayne

9 km
from
$65
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

A gal who doesn't know what life is like without dogs

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
JayneJ

9. Jayne

A gal who doesn't know what life is like without dogs9 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Jayne was amazing! The perfect sitter for our Winston. We booked her relatively last minute and she was quick to respond and had great communication throughout the stay. Total peace of mind using her and highly recommend! "
AshleighA
Review by Ashleigh
from
$65
/night
RaeR

10. Rae

7.3 km
from
$80
/night
1 review

Reliable pet sitter in Preston - calm care for anxious pets

Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
RaeR

10. Rae

Reliable pet sitter in Preston - calm care for anxious pets7.3 km
(1 review)
Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
from
$80
/night
YvetteY

11. Yvette

8.8 km
from
$55
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Safe sanctuary. Senior experienced. Loving and calm sitter.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
YvetteY

11. Yvette

Safe sanctuary. Senior experienced. Loving and calm sitter.8.8 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
$55
/night
MarianaM

12. Mariana

8.6 km
from
$55
/night
2 reviews

Experienced Pet Sitter | Inner North Cosy Home Away & Walks

Last contacted today
Last active today
MarianaM

12. Mariana

Experienced Pet Sitter | Inner North Cosy Home Away & Walks8.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$55
/night
TingtingT

13. Tingting

3.6 km
from
$80
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Trusted Dog/Cat Lover with a Gift for Connecting with Pets

Last active today
TingtingT

13. Tingting

Trusted Dog/Cat Lover with a Gift for Connecting with Pets3.6 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
from
$80
/night
ZoeZ

14. Zoe

9.1 km
from
$40
/night
1 review

Happy to take your pup for a walk, play or overnight stay

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ZoeZ

14. Zoe

Happy to take your pup for a walk, play or overnight stay9.1 km
(1 review)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
$40
/night
AndreA

15. Andre

4.1 km
from
$45
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Vet and Animal Scientist caring for your pet with love

Last contacted today
Last active today
AndreA

15. Andre

Vet and Animal Scientist caring for your pet with love4.1 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$45
/night
KlaudiaK

16. Klaudia

3.4 km
from
$40
/night

Company for your pets & home while Im writing my PHD thesis

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
KlaudiaK

16. Klaudia

Company for your pets & home while Im writing my PHD thesis3.4 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$40
/night
FanbuF

17. Fanbu

7.6 km
from
$59
/night

Compassionate and experienced Pet Sitter in inner North

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
FanbuF

17. Fanbu

Compassionate and experienced Pet Sitter in inner North7.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
$59
/night
RebeccaR

18. Rebecca

7.8 km
from
$90
/night
66 reviews
20
recurring guests

Merry at the Merri! I can walk your furry friend

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
RebeccaR

18. Rebecca

Merry at the Merri! I can walk your furry friend7.8 km
(66 reviews)
20 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$90
/night
MelissaM

19. Melissa

8.6 km
from
$80
/night
3 reviews

Fun-loving Pet Sitter

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
MelissaM

19. Melissa

Fun-loving Pet Sitter 8.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$80
/night
SamuelaS

20. Samuela

7.5 km - Brunswick
from
$50
/night

Caring and active dog walker and sitter in Brunswick

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SamuelaS

20. Samuela

Caring and active dog walker and sitter in Brunswick7.5 km - Brunswick
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$50
/night