1. House Sitting
  2. Glenelg South SA

House Sitting, Glenelg South SA

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MauricioM

1. Mauricio

10.1 km
from
$80
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

PET SITTER 🐕 Care services

MauricioM

1. Mauricio

PET SITTER 🐕 Care services 10.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
from
$80
/night
LaraL

2. Lara

10.4 km
from
$100
/night
26 reviews
20
recurring guests

Passionate Pet Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Friends!

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
LaraL

2. Lara

Passionate Pet Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Friends!10.4 km
(26 reviews)
20 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"I cannot recommend Lara highly enough. Her communication, kindness, gentle nature and care of our cavoodle overnight was just exceptional. Likely the best experience we’ve had with a sitter to date. "
bernadetteB
Review by bernadette
from
$100
/night
PriscilaP

3. Priscila

11.2 km
from
$120
/night
1 review

Caring Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Dog Like Family

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
PriscilaP

3. Priscila

Caring Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Dog Like Family11.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"This was my first time using Pawshake so wasn’t sure what to expect, but from initial contact to afterwards, Priscila was excellent. Frankie took to her immediately and the photos and videos Priscila sent me during her stay showed a very relaxed and happy boy. I will absolutely be making another booking and would definitely recommend Priscila to anybody who wants a caring and conscientious person to look after their fur baby. "
SteveS
Review by Steve
from
$120
/night
XimenaX

4. Ximena

18.6 km
from
$100
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

A Dog mom that cares like family

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mixed breed Nala Uvita
XimenaX

4. Ximena

A Dog mom that cares like family 18.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mixed breed Nala Uvita
from
$100
/night
CamilaC

5. Camila

11.9 km
from
$70
/night
33 reviews
14
recurring guests

Dog/cat Lover To The Rescue!

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
CamilaC

5. Camila

Dog/cat Lover To The Rescue!11.9 km
(33 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"My pets are quite high maintenance and require a lot of attention. They are not used to being without me especially in the last 2 years. Camila overcame their “issues”, made them very comfortable, took the dog for great walks and they were well fed and cared for. I would recommend her very highly!"
WarwickW
Review by Warwick
from
$70
/night
LauraL

6. Laura

13.7 km
from
$40
/night

l have a lots of love to give to your pet ❤️

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LauraL

6. Laura

l have a lots of love to give to your pet ❤️ 13.7 km
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/night
VedikaV

7. Vedika

15.4 km
from
$60
/night
2 reviews

Caring and Loving Pet Sitter <3 Vet Tech Student

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Indian Pariah dog Pace
VedikaV

7. Vedika

Caring and Loving Pet Sitter <3 Vet Tech Student 15.4 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Indian Pariah dog Pace
"Vedika did a fantastic job of looking after my crew. I would highly recommend Vedika to any other people looking for someone to take care of their fur kids.. "
DebsD
Review by Debs
from
$60
/night
SophieS

8. Sophie

0 km
from
$90
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Playful and cuddly caring pet sitter and house sitter s

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SophieS

8. Sophie

Playful and cuddly caring pet sitter and house sitter s0 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Sophie did a great job housesitting for us for three nights. We came home to a tidy house and happy dog. She was great at keeping us updated throughout her stay and even offered to extend her stay if our flight home was cancelled or delayed. Would definitely recommend her! "
BelindaB
Review by Belinda
from
$90
/night
MariaM

9. Maria

7.5 km
from
$70
/night
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable & caring pet sitter🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
MariaM

9. Maria

Reliable & caring pet sitter🐾7.5 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Maria is a wonderful pet sitter and she looked after our dog while we were away for a few nights. My dog needs medication twice daily and Maria was able to assist with this and she sent me lots of photos and regularly updated me. Maria and her husband stayed in our home and it was left spotless. Highly recommend! Thank you Maria."
MichelleM
Review by Michelle
from
$70
/night
MitchM

10. Mitch

4.4 km
from
$150
/night
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced, Resepectful, & Obsessed with Dogs!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Afghan Hound Prince
MitchM

10. Mitch

Experienced, Resepectful, & Obsessed with Dogs!4.4 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Afghan Hound Prince
"I would highly recommend Mitch to watch your pets. He was amazing when we went on holidays watching our two dogs. He sent pictures and videos and made sure they were cared for and spoiled. We didn’t have to worry at all and could enjoy our holiday knowing they were well cared for."
SamS
Review by Sam
from
$150
/night
JoJ

11. Jo

14.8 km
from
$70
/night
2 reviews

A home away from home for your dog: Eastern Suburbs

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
JoJ

11. Jo

A home away from home for your dog: Eastern Suburbs14.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$70
/night
MICHAELM

12. MICHAEL

10.6 km
from
$25
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Dog Sitter Who Will Treat Your Pup Like My Own

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
MICHAELM

12. MICHAEL

Experienced Dog Sitter Who Will Treat Your Pup Like My Own10.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$25
/night
LisaL

13. Lisa

3.7 km
from
$70
/night
2 reviews

Genuine dog lover offering loving, reliable care

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
LisaL

13. Lisa

Genuine dog lover offering loving, reliable care3.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$70
/night
AzariaA

14. Azaria

18.1 km
from
$35
/night

Experienced dog lover who treats every pup like family ✨

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
AzariaA

14. Azaria

Experienced dog lover who treats every pup like family ✨18.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
$35
/night
PumetP

15. Pumet

6.6 km
from
$40
/night

My paws👣 are ready for your paws🐾 Let's go!!

Usually responds within one hour
PumetP

15. Pumet

My paws👣 are ready for your paws🐾 Let's go!!6.6 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$40
/night
ChrisC

16. Chris

15.9 km
from
$95
/night
18 reviews
4
recurring guests

Precious Pets In Port Adelaide

ChrisC

16. Chris

Precious Pets In Port Adelaide 15.9 km
(18 reviews)
4 recurring guests
from
$95
/night
GarthG

17. Garth

11.9 km
from
$35
/night
15 reviews
3
recurring guests

Craving canine company!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
GarthG

17. Garth

Craving canine company!11.9 km
(15 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Garth was consistently responsive, reliable, and responsible throughout. He provided excellent care for Su Su. Highly recommended."
SuzieS
Review by Suzie
from
$35
/night
James and MelissaJ

18. James and Melissa

7.9 km
from
$60
/night
13 reviews
6
recurring guests

Love The Outdoors With Dogs!!

Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
James and MelissaJ

18. James and Melissa

Love The Outdoors With Dogs!! 7.9 km
(13 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
$60
/night
KrisK

19. Kris

11.1 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

Experienced, Reliable, Caring Sitter and Pet Companion

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
KrisK

19. Kris

Experienced, Reliable, Caring Sitter and Pet Companion11.1 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Kris did a great job looking after our dog Pepper and our home. On our arrival we were greeted by a happy pooch and a clean and tidy house. "
SimonS
Review by Simon
from
$50
/night
NinaN

20. Nina

13.7 km
from
$62
/night
21 reviews
9
recurring guests

Pawsome Daycare & Boarding For Dogs And Small Animals

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
NinaN

20. Nina

Pawsome Daycare & Boarding For Dogs And Small Animals13.7 km
(21 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
$62
/night