1. House Sitting
  2. Corinda QLD

House Sitting, Corinda QLD

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EstherE

1. Esther

6.2 km
from
$120
/night
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Feel their world wholeheartedly.

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
EstherE

1. Esther

Feel their world wholeheartedly.6.2 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Esther looked after our cats beautifully and from the photo's she sent through, I don't think they missed us at all! She was trustworthy, excellent in her communication and very respectful of our home. I highly recommend Esther and both us and the cats would love to book her again. "
KatK
Review by Kat
from
$120
/night
AndrésA

2. Andrés

9.2 km
from
$65
/night
New sitter
1 review
1
recurring guest

Vet Graduate | Dog Walker & Pet Sitter in Brisbane 🐶🐱🐦🦎

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
AndrésA

2. Andrés

New sitter
Vet Graduate | Dog Walker & Pet Sitter in Brisbane 🐶🐱🐦🦎9.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$65
/night
StephaniaS

3. Stephania

9.3 km
from
$40
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your pet’s new BFF!5 years of happy tails!🐶🐱

Usually responds within one day
StephaniaS

3. Stephania

Your pet’s new BFF!5 years of happy tails!🐶🐱9.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Stephania was calm, responsive and communicative. Stephania was on time, ensured there was the obligatory brushing, followed our pet’s feeding routine, and maintained their litter trays with the necessary scooping. Stephania provided photos in updates on our pet, and house sitting, which was greatly appreciated. Stephania’s pricing was exceptionably reasonable. On our return, our pet appeared content, which was our priority."
MalM
Review by Mal
from
$40
/night
AdaA

4. Ada

7.6 km
from
$35
/night
New sitter
2 reviews

Nature walks and dog training

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
AdaA

4. Ada

New sitter
Nature walks and dog training 7.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Ada looked after our girl Indie at late notice, she communicated throughout so we knew Indie was okay, and left the house clean and tidy. "
StaceyS
Review by Stacey
from
$35
/night
SilviaS

5. Silvia

10 km
from
$60
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable & loving, ready to care for your best friend 🐕

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
SilviaS

5. Silvia

Reliable & loving, ready to care for your best friend 🐕10 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Our darling boy loved Silvia which is all the proof we needed that she would be a permanent fixture on our pet sitting roster, so long as she would have us again 🐾💕"
JasminJ
Review by Jasmin
from
$60
/night
JudyJ

6. Judy

6 km
from
$35
/night
26 reviews
11
recurring guests

PET LOVER-living with dogs and cats

Last contacted today
Last active today
JudyJ

6. Judy

PET LOVER-living with dogs and cats6 km
(26 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Highly recommend Judy after looking after my two dogs. Communicates well with the progress of the house and dog sitting with texts and photo's of their walks. House was left clean and tidy"
GrahamG
Review by Graham
from
$35
/night
ArtA

7. Art

7.1 km
from
$75
/night
17 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced, Mature & Reliable Pet Sitters: Available Now

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ArtA

7. Art

Experienced, Mature & Reliable Pet Sitters: Available Now7.1 km
(17 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
" Art was a fantastic dog sitter. Great communication throughout, took excellent care of my dog, and left the house in immaculate condition. Highly recommend and will use again. Thanks Art"
RussellR
Review by Russell
from
$75
/night
RoxanR

8. Roxan

9.1 km
from
$95
/night
5 reviews

Your Pet’s New Best Friend 🐾

Last active 5 days ago
RoxanR

8. Roxan

Your Pet’s New Best Friend 🐾9.1 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
"Roxan was amazing with our dog Richie while we were away for a weekend! She sent me regular updates, photos, walked him and fed him, as well as plenty of love and attention. I would not hesitate to book Roxan again and would highly recommend her! "
TraceyT
Review by Tracey
from
$95
/night
LauraL

9. Laura

4.8 km
from
$65
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

RSPCA volunteer, animal lover, friendly and experienced 😊

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
LauraL

9. Laura

RSPCA volunteer, animal lover, friendly and experienced 😊4.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Laura did a fantastic job of looking after our dogs. When we got home, we could tell they had been properly cared for and had enjoyed their time. The photo updates were great and Laura’s communication was helpful too. Thanks, Laura!"
JodieJ
Review by Jodie
from
$65
/night
AmyA

10. Amy

2.3 km
from
$55
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced + reliable couple who ❤️ 🐶 🐱

Usually responds within one day
AmyA

10. Amy

Experienced + reliable couple who ❤️ 🐶 🐱 2.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
$55
/night
IuryI

11. Iury

9.1 km
from
$35
/night
15 reviews
3
recurring guests

Taking care with love: a Pet Guardian that you can trust

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
IuryI

11. Iury

Taking care with love: a Pet Guardian that you can trust9.1 km
(15 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"We booked Iury and Isabela for two weeks of house and pet sitting while we were overseas, and they did an absolutely amazing job! They took amazing care of our two girls, making sure they were well-fed, had plenty of playtime, and kept up with litter cleaning. Our younger cat is only four months old and had a few accidents, but they kept us updated and handled everything so well, ensuring our home stayed clean and comfortable. Their communication was fantastic, we received regular updates of messages and photos that gave us so much peace of mind. On top of that, they left our house even cleaner than when we left! Their reliability, attention to detail, and genuine love for our cats really stood out. I would absolutely book them again and highly recommend Iury and Isabela to anyone looking for caring, trustworthy, and responsible pet sitters!"
Yu HuanY
Review by Yu Huan
from
$35
/night
MaddyM

12. Maddy

6 km
from
$80
/night
2 reviews

Flexible WFH pet lover — dogs, cats, all sizes welcome

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
MaddyM

12. Maddy

Flexible WFH pet lover — dogs, cats, all sizes welcome6 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$80
/night
LauraL

13. Laura

2.3 km
from
$80
/night
2 reviews

Reliable and Loving Pet Sitter!!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
LauraL

13. Laura

Reliable and Loving Pet Sitter!! 2.3 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Laura's communication was great. Our cat and fish appeared to be well looked after, and we think our cat was missing Laura after she left, he may have gotten a little spoilt 😊. Laura left our house clean and tidy. We would not hesitate to use Laura again. "
SharynS
Review by Sharyn
from
$80
/night
SophieS

14. Sophie

9.5 km
from
$60
/night

Sophie - Caring For Your Furbabies

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SophieS

14. Sophie

Sophie - Caring For Your Furbabies9.5 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$60
/night
LottieL

15. Lottie

8.2 km
from
$40
/night
New sitter

I’ve always had a dog, and love meeting new ones!

Last contacted today
Last active today
LottieL

15. Lottie

New sitter
I’ve always had a dog, and love meeting new ones!8.2 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$40
/night
OrlaO

16. Orla

8.9 km
from
$50
/night
New sitter

Surrounded by pets is my greatest joy

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
OrlaO

16. Orla

New sitter
Surrounded by pets is my greatest joy 8.9 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
$50
/night
LarissaL

17. Larissa

7.8 km
from
$50
/night
New sitter

Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter Who Loves Animals

LarissaL

17. Larissa

New sitter
Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter Who Loves Animals7.8 km
from
$50
/night
NarakN

18. Narak

7.1 km
from
$60
/night

Caring & Patient Pet Sitter | Lifelong Animal Lover

NarakN

18. Narak

Caring & Patient Pet Sitter | Lifelong Animal Lover7.1 km
from
$60
/night
BertaB

19. Berta

6.9 km
from
$45
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog Person Through and Through

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
BertaB

19. Berta

Dog Person Through and Through6.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Berta was amazing and took great care of my pets!"
ElizabethE
Review by Elizabeth
from
$45
/night
AlexA

20. Alex

10 km
from
$55
/night
20 reviews
6
recurring guests

Reliable Irish Animal Lover – Caring for Your Furry Friends🐾

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
AlexA

20. Alex

Reliable Irish Animal Lover – Caring for Your Furry Friends🐾10 km
(20 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
"Ciara was a wonderful, responsible house/pet sitter for our 2 cats. Excellent communication before we left and whilst we were away, which included photo updates. The house was completely clean and tidy when we returned. We would highly recommend ! "
KateK
Review by Kate
from
$55
/night