1. House Sitting
  2. Coburg VIC

House Sitting, Coburg VIC

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
WinonaW

1. Winona

0.7 km
from
$150
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

❤️ WFH Sitter ❤️

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Schnauzer-Cross Romy
WinonaW

1. Winona

❤️ WFH Sitter ❤️0.7 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Schnauzer-Cross Romy
"Winni looked after Harry & the house extremely well during this long overnight stay. Harry enjoyed his time with her. I hope she can look after him again.I thoroughly recommend her & happy to offer a reference any time. Cheers Susanna "
SusannaS
Review by Susanna
from
$150
/night
JulienJ

2. Julien

4.6 km
from
$43
/night
2 reviews

Reliable and fun pet uncle reporting for duty!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
JulienJ

2. Julien

Reliable and fun pet uncle reporting for duty!4.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"This was my first time leaving my dog with a pet sitter and I couldn’t have chosen a better sitter. My dog usually takes time warming up around new men, but with Julien he felt safe from the very first meet and greet. Julien took great care of my dog while I was away. 10/10 recommend!"
LokeshL
Review by Lokesh
from
$43
/night
CassidyC

3. Cassidy

5.1 km
from
$65
/night
20 reviews
8
recurring guests

Trustworthy vet student that loves all animals!

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
CassidyC

3. Cassidy

Trustworthy vet student that loves all animals!5.1 km
(20 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"We were very happy with Cassidy. Aussie is a very old cat needing injections and tolerance from his carer and Cassidy provided that for him and us. We would certainly ask Cassidy again to look after him."
HeatherH
Review by Heather
from
$65
/night
JuliaJ

4. Julia

2.7 km
from
$90
/night
91 reviews
37
recurring guests

Experienced Cat walker and Dog tamer

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
JuliaJ

4. Julia

Experienced Cat walker and Dog tamer2.7 km
(91 reviews)
37 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"I am very happy I chose Julia. She is awesome and Louis was very good looked after. I will definitely contact her for future pet sitting . Very trustworthy and caring. I feel comfortable leaving my house and dog with Julia."
GemmaG
Review by Gemma
from
$90
/night
MaddyM

5. Maddy

3.2 km
from
$80
/night
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Here to provide a paws-itive experience for you and your pet

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
MaddyM

5. Maddy

Here to provide a paws-itive experience for you and your pet3.2 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Maddy is a warm and caring person and an extremely experienced pet sitter. Both my pets loved their time with her and her husband. We loved receiving photos of their adventures and cuddles. Maddy knows what initial questions to ask to make sure your pet's little fur lives aren't disrupted while you're away, and that was really reassuring for me personally. She handled my anxious shelter cat very well, including when he peed on some bedding. I would book her for any future trips and recommend her for anyone nervous about finding an experienced pet sitter. "
MegM
Review by Meg
from
$80
/night
SaschaS

6. Sascha

0.9 km
from
$90
/night
32 reviews
10
recurring guests

“Be the kind of person your dog thinks you are.”

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
SaschaS

6. Sascha

“Be the kind of person your dog thinks you are.”0.9 km
(32 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Sascha was great! All the pets loved him and he sent me little videos during his stay with updates. See you in 2 weeks for the next stay Sascha."
KatieK
Review by Katie
from
$90
/night
JacquiJ

7. Jacqui

4.1 km
from
$50
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Passionate & Qualified Pet Carer

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
JacquiJ

7. Jacqui

Passionate & Qualified Pet Carer4.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Another great house sitting experience with Jacqui, penny and obi are already looking forward to when she comes by and looks after them again! Thank you very much for taking wonderful care of our little fur babies! "
BenB
Review by Ben
from
$50
/night
SarahS

8. Sarah

5.4 km
from
$129
/night
16 reviews
6
recurring guests

Experienced carer & cat lover!

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
SarahS

8. Sarah

Experienced carer & cat lover!5.4 km
(16 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Cannot speak highly enough about how well Sarah took care of our 1yo British Shorthair. It was our first time getting a pet sitter and she made the whole process so easy. Sarah is a great communicator, attentive to detail, and has incredible patience. It’s so clear that she loves animals and is committed to taking great care of them. We’ll definitely be rebooking her in future!"
YenushkaY
Review by Yenushka
from
$129
/night
MichelleM

9. Michelle

1 km
from
$150
/night
15 reviews
3
recurring guests

🐾Secure Big Backyard & Premium Loving Care in Coburg🐾

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
MichelleM

9. Michelle

🐾Secure Big Backyard & Premium Loving Care in Coburg🐾1 km
(15 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Michelle was very communicative and took great care of our pets. Would recommend!"
ClemC
Review by Clem
from
$150
/night
HectorH

10. Hector

4.3 km
from
$25
/night
1 review

Animal lover ready for the duty

Usually responds within one day
HectorH

10. Hector

Animal lover ready for the duty4.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/night
ZahraZ

11. Zahra

2.1 km
from
$75
/night

70x 5 ⭐️ reviews, Experienced petsitter TLC Ensured 💕

Usually responds within one day
ZahraZ

11. Zahra

70x 5 ⭐️ reviews, Experienced petsitter TLC Ensured 💕2.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$75
/night
AngelaA

12. Angela

1.9 km
from
$100
/night
73 reviews
40
recurring guests

Brunny Cat Patter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
AngelaA

12. Angela

Brunny Cat Patter1.9 km
(73 reviews)
40 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Angela is a great pet sitter, we have used her many times. She is reliable, a great communicator and really cares about the pets! Highly recommend "
KateK
Review by Kate
from
$100
/night
PaulaP

13. Paula

4.9 km
from
$50
/night
New sitter

Friendly dog and cat carer/ walker:) 🐶🐱

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
PaulaP

13. Paula

New sitter
Friendly dog and cat carer/ walker:) 🐶🐱4.9 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$50
/night
NataliaN

14. Natalia

4.4 km
from
$45
/night
New sitter

Experienced dog walker eager to spend time with your pups!

NataliaN

14. Natalia

New sitter
Experienced dog walker eager to spend time with your pups!4.4 km
from
$45
/night
SamS

15. Sam

2.4 km
from
$60
/night
New sitter

Animal lover ready to help you with your fur babies!

SamS

15. Sam

New sitter
Animal lover ready to help you with your fur babies! 2.4 km
from
$60
/night
TrishT

16. Trish

4 km
from
$66
/night
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog & cat-lover - ready to care for your precious pets

Lives with 1 cat
TrishT

16. Trish

Dog & cat-lover - ready to care for your precious pets4 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
"Trish was great. Easy to communicate with and dogs lover her"
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
$66
/night
BiancaB

17. Bianca

4.2 km
from
$110
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Passionate and experienced animal lover!

Usually responds within one day
BiancaB

17. Bianca

Passionate and experienced animal lover!4.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Bianca was super great in staying over at our house and looking after our little cat - especially as our cat had just had significant dental surgery and needed medication and a little extra bit of love and supervision. We were very grateful for Bianca’s clear communications and updates, and we knew our little cat was in very safe hands. "
RebeccaR
Review by Rebecca
from
$110
/night
GusG

18. Gus

1 km
from
$50
/night
18 reviews
7
recurring guests

Inner city experienced and reliable dog sitter!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
GusG

18. Gus

Inner city experienced and reliable dog sitter!1 km
(18 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Gus is a very reliable and trustworthy dog walker and pet sitter! Communication was incredibly prompt, showed up on time, and took great care of my dog. I highly recommend Gus!"
StephanieS
Review by Stephanie
from
$50
/night
KerrieK

19. Kerrie

2.5 km
from
$40
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Genuine animal lover and reliable pet sitter in your home

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
KerrieK

19. Kerrie

Genuine animal lover and reliable pet sitter in your home2.5 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Kerrie was able to stay the weekend with my two old boys. They were happy and relaxed when I got home, and the house was clean and tidy. Thanks Kerrie! "
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
$40
/night
AlexandraA

20. Alexandra

3.4 km
from
$80
/night
2 reviews

A all around pet lover!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AlexandraA

20. Alexandra

A all around pet lover! 3.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$80
/night