1. House Sitting
  2. Chirnside Park VIC

House Sitting, Chirnside Park VIC

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MelindaM

1. Melinda

15.2 km
from
$100
/night

Positive and fun dog trainer, working dog handler and sitter

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Terrier and Kelpie/border collie Fonzi and Maddie
MelindaM

1. Melinda

Positive and fun dog trainer, working dog handler and sitter15.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Terrier and Kelpie/border collie Fonzi and Maddie
from
$100
/night
CarlyC

2. Carly

14.6 km
from
$100
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced animal care and animal lovers ❤️

Usually responds within few hours
CarlyC

2. Carly

Experienced animal care and animal lovers ❤️14.6 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
$100
/night
SandraS

3. Sandra

19.4 km
from
$95
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dogs Are Part Of Our Family

Lives with 1 dog
SandraS

3. Sandra

Dogs Are Part Of Our Family19.4 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
from
$95
/night
FelicityF

4. Felicity

16.8 km
from
$60
/night

Experienced Dog Walker & Trainer

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed Annie
FelicityF

4. Felicity

Experienced Dog Walker & Trainer16.8 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed Annie
from
$60
/night
AleciaA

5. Alecia

14.1 km
from
$120
/night

Experienced, Reliable & Passionate Pet Sitter You Can Trust

AleciaA

5. Alecia

Experienced, Reliable & Passionate Pet Sitter You Can Trust14.1 km
from
$120
/night
MariusM

6. Marius

9.7 km
from
$99
/night
2 reviews

Dogs are family too!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Fox Terrier Luna
MariusM

6. Marius

Dogs are family too!9.7 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Fox Terrier Luna
from
$99
/night
YanaY

7. Yana

15.7 km
from
$70
/night

Passionate Cat Lover providing Purr-fect care for furry baby

Lives with 2 cats
YanaY

7. Yana

Passionate Cat Lover providing Purr-fect care for furry baby15.7 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
$70
/night
AlexanderA

8. Alexander

13 km
from
$50
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Love animals and would love more fury members in the family!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with French Bulldog Sumo
AlexanderA

8. Alexander

Love animals and would love more fury members in the family! 13 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with French Bulldog Sumo
from
$50
/night
JustynaJ

9. Justyna

19.6 km
from
$150
/night

friendly reliable dog walker pet sitter all animals lover

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix Luna
JustynaJ

9. Justyna

friendly reliable dog walker pet sitter all animals lover19.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix Luna
from
$150
/night
JackieJ

10. Jackie

9.9 km
from
$85
/night

A Local Girl Committed to Making Every Pet Feel Loved

JackieJ

10. Jackie

A Local Girl Committed to Making Every Pet Feel Loved9.9 km
from
$85
/night
MyrianM

11. Myrian

12.9 km
from
$99
/night

Responsible, Reliable and Caring Pet lover

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
MyrianM

11. Myrian

Responsible, Reliable and Caring Pet lover12.9 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$99
/night
JessJ

12. Jess

15.4 km
from
$100
/night

Avid dog lover! I love teaching tricks and long walks!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with rotweiler Skylar
JessJ

12. Jess

Avid dog lover! I love teaching tricks and long walks!15.4 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with rotweiler Skylar
from
$100
/night
LauraL

13. Laura

2.7 km
from
$40
/night
1 review

Your Pet’s New Best Friend While You’re Away

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
LauraL

13. Laura

Your Pet’s New Best Friend While You’re Away2.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
from
$40
/night