1. House Sitting
  2. Chatswood West NSW

House Sitting, Chatswood West NSW

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MarianaM

1. Mariana

1.1 km
from
$80
/night

Pet sitting in Australia and veterinary doctor in Brazil.

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
MarianaM

1. Mariana

Pet sitting in Australia and veterinary doctor in Brazil.1.1 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
$80
/night
QQQ

2. QQ

2 km
from
$68
/night

Caring and experienced pet & house sitter in Sydney!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
QQQ

2. QQ

Caring and experienced pet & house sitter in Sydney!2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
$68
/night
sarahS

3. sarah

7.3 km
from
$50
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal Lover Seeking Furry Friends!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
sarahS

3. sarah

Animal Lover Seeking Furry Friends!7.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
$50
/night
CourtneyC

4. Courtney

6.7 km
from
$60
/night

Experienced dog sitter

Last active 7 days ago
CourtneyC

4. Courtney

Experienced dog sitter 6.7 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
$60
/night
Julian MateoJ

5. Julian Mateo

0.4 km
from
$60
/night
1 review

Hi I’m Julian, I’m here for care your pets.

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
Julian MateoJ

5. Julian Mateo

Hi I’m Julian, I’m here for care your pets.0.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
$60
/night
Lydia YuanL

6. Lydia Yuan

7.9 km
from
$110
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lux One-On-One care in a calm, Clean Pet-Free Home

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Lydia YuanL

6. Lydia Yuan

Lux One-On-One care in a calm, Clean Pet-Free Home7.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$110
/night
AnikaA

7. Anika

7.8 km
from
$35
/night

caring and experienced cat sitter 🐈

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
AnikaA

7. Anika

caring and experienced cat sitter 🐈 7.8 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
$35
/night
Laura AndreaL

8. Laura Andrea

4.5 km
from
$60
/night
1 review

Hi! I'm a dog lover, I enjoy caring and play with dogs :)

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
Laura AndreaL

8. Laura Andrea

Hi! I'm a dog lover, I enjoy caring and play with dogs :)4.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$60
/night
IsabellaI

9. Isabella

6.8 km
from
$55
/night
1 review

Dog lover missing dog back home, ready to share ❤️

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
IsabellaI

9. Isabella

Dog lover missing dog back home, ready to share ❤️6.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$55
/night
YunaY

10. Yuna

1.8 km
from
$70
/night
1 review

Your Pet’s New Best Friend

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
YunaY

10. Yuna

Your Pet’s New Best Friend1.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$70
/night
Olivia & PhinO

11. Olivia & Phin

8.2 km
from
$120
/night
1 review

Friendly and experienced pet sitter, all fur baby’s loved!

Last active 12 days ago
Olivia & PhinO

11. Olivia & Phin

Friendly and experienced pet sitter, all fur baby’s loved!8.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 12 days ago
from
$120
/night
HilaryH

12. Hilary

2 km
from
$87
/night

Available to pet sit lane cove

Usually responds within one day
HilaryH

12. Hilary

Available to pet sit lane cove 2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$87
/night
CaraC

13. Cara

6.9 km
from
$67
/night

Local sitter with 15+ years experience

CaraC

13. Cara

Local sitter with 15+ years experience6.9 km
from
$67
/night
DevinasD

14. Devinas

5.8 km
from
$80
/night
1
recurring guest

Trustworthy & Loving Pet Care

DevinasD

14. Devinas

Trustworthy & Loving Pet Care 5.8 km
1 recurring guest
from
$80
/night
ThaisT

15. Thais

7.3 km
from
$90
/night

Reliable pet sitter to care for your furry babies

Usually responds within one hour
ThaisT

15. Thais

Reliable pet sitter to care for your furry babies7.3 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$90
/night
MarineM

16. Marine

6.3 km
from
$35
/night

French dog sitter with 10 years of love, now in Sydney!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Borderdoodle Indy
MarineM

16. Marine

French dog sitter with 10 years of love, now in Sydney!6.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Borderdoodle Indy
from
$35
/night
HayleyH

17. Hayley

7.9 km
from
$55
/night

WFH Petsitter & Animal Lover !

Usually responds within one day
HayleyH

17. Hayley

WFH Petsitter & Animal Lover ! 7.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$55
/night
PatrickP

18. Patrick

2.1 km
from
$35
/night

Experienced, animal-loving house sitter :)

Usually responds within one day
PatrickP

18. Patrick

Experienced, animal-loving house sitter :)2.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$35
/night
TaraT

19. Tara

7.4 km
from
$62
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable, Punctual & Caring Sitter 🖤

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
TaraT

19. Tara

Reliable, Punctual & Caring Sitter 🖤7.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
$62
/night
ChelseaC

20. Chelsea

5 km
from
$35
/night

Experienced Dog Lover & Greyhound Mum 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with American Bulldog x Staffy Bluey
ChelseaC

20. Chelsea

Experienced Dog Lover & Greyhound Mum 🐾5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with American Bulldog x Staffy Bluey
from
$35
/night