1. House Sitting
  2. Breakfast Point NSW

House Sitting, Breakfast Point NSW

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Abi & DeclanA

1. Abi & Declan

7 km
from
$40
/night
1 review

Active pet-loving couple with 10+ years’ experience

Last contacted today
Last active 2 days ago
Abi & DeclanA

1. Abi & Declan

Active pet-loving couple with 10+ years’ experience7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted today
Last active 2 days ago
"Abi & Declan looked after our dogs with great care. Took them on lots of walks and shared photos and communication whilst we were away. They left the house clean and tidy. Highly recommended. "
LeanneL
Review by Leanne
from
$40
/night
AleA

2. Ale

6 km
from
$80
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Working from home, Lovely & super Caring petsitter 💓

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
AleA

2. Ale

Working from home, Lovely & super Caring petsitter 💓6 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"Ale was an excellent house and pet sitter. We got pics every day with the dogs out for a walk. Ale came over to meet our dogs a few weeks before so they were familiar with her. Ale was very communicative and took care of the house while away. Would definitely recommend Ale"
StephenS
Review by Stephen
from
$80
/night
AgustinaA

3. Agustina

8 km
from
$150
/night
1 review

Happy Walks, Cuddles, and Tail Wags Guaranteed

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Aussie Malek
AgustinaA

3. Agustina

Happy Walks, Cuddles, and Tail Wags Guaranteed8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Aussie Malek
from
$150
/night
IsabelleI

4. Isabelle

3.1 km
from
$80
/night
1 review

Experienced Dog Mum Offering Gentle, Reliable Care

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
IsabelleI

4. Isabelle

Experienced Dog Mum Offering Gentle, Reliable Care3.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
"We are so fortunate to have Isabelle filling in last minute. She is tidy, friendly and the pups absolutely love her!"
SunaS
Review by Suna
from
$80
/night
Andrea & camiloA

5. Andrea & camilo

5.3 km
from
$89
/night
4 reviews

Dedicated pet-sitting couple

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
Andrea & camiloA

5. Andrea & camilo

Dedicated pet-sitting couple 5.3 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Wonderful sitters! Took great care of our two cavoodles and left the house spotless. Highly recommended. Thank you! "
KasiaK
Review by Kasia
from
$89
/night
JasminJ

6. Jasmin

2.3 km
from
$60
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hi, I'm Jasmin and I love animals so very much! ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
JasminJ

6. Jasmin

Hi, I'm Jasmin and I love animals so very much! ❤️2.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"I had a great experience with Jasmin! She stayed over for two weeks to look after my two cats and sent us so many daily updates. She was easy to communicate with and really accommodating. I felt like my cats were so loved and well looked after, it really put me at ease. Would definitely be booking with her again!"
AnnA
Review by Ann
from
$60
/night
Carol and BrunoC

7. Carol and Bruno

7.5 km
from
$50
/night
4 reviews

Bruno & Carol

Last contacted today
Last active today
Carol and BrunoC

7. Carol and Bruno

Bruno & Carol7.5 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Bruno and Carol were the most amazing pet sitters for our dogs Rex and Reggie! We got daily updates while we were overseas which were the highlight of our trip. We knew our dogs have some complex needs and quirks but they cared for our dogs spectacularly. We would rebook them in a heartbeat! Thanks! "
ShannynS
Review by Shannyn
from
$50
/night
RocioR

8. Rocio

3.8 km
from
$124
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

✨ Loving, Reliable & Personalised Pet Care ✨

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
RocioR

8. Rocio

✨ Loving, Reliable & Personalised Pet Care ✨3.8 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Rocio is a tremendous pet sitter. She looked after our cat and dog like they were her own, giving them cuddles and massages and lots of love. Her communication is super clear and she does what she says she’s going to do. 100 percent reliable ❤️"
Avril & TomA
Review by Avril & Tom
from
$124
/night
JemimaJ

9. Jemima

7.5 km
from
$99
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable, caring and Trusted pet sitter

Usually responds within one day
JemimaJ

9. Jemima

Reliable, caring and Trusted pet sitter7.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"It was our first time leaving our cat, Gemma for an extended time but Jemima did a wonderful job in looking after Gemma, taking care of the house and keeping us updated with adorable videos and photos. It really helped us relax and enjoy our holiday, knowing she was in great hands. Jemima followed all our instructions/notes precisely and bonded so well with Gemma with her gentle touch. Would highly recommend Jemima for cat sitting :)"
SitaraS
Review by Sitara
from
$99
/night
SherylanneS

10. Sherylanne

5.5 km
from
$60
/night
2 reviews

I love animals - 20 years looking after pets worldwide

Usually responds within one day
SherylanneS

10. Sherylanne

I love animals - 20 years looking after pets worldwide5.5 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Sherylanne was very caring and diligent looking after our cat and large breed dog. We also came home to a spotless house as well as happy animals. ☺️ I would highly recommend!! "
JoanneJ
Review by Joanne
from
$60
/night
EveE

11. Eve

3.9 km
from
$70
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Full-Time Attention and a Playful Buddy!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
EveE

11. Eve

Full-Time Attention and a Playful Buddy!3.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$70
/night
MarsiM

12. Marsi

3.6 km
from
$60
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet care + Free Pet Photoshoot!

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
MarsiM

12. Marsi

Pet care + Free Pet Photoshoot!3.6 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
"Marsi is an exceptional dog sitter, and I couldn’t recommend her more highly. She is incredibly attentive, caring, and professional. From the very beginning, she took the time to ask thoughtful questions about Theodore’s routine, personality, and needs, making careful notes to ensure she could tailor her care specifically to him. It was clear that she genuinely wanted to understand him rather than applying a one-size-fits-all approach. What impressed me most was how observant she is. During Theodore’s stay, she noticed that our Bernese Mountain Dog puppy was limping and immediately adjusted his activities to make sure he stayed comfortable and didn’t overexert himself. She kept us updated throughout his stay, letting us know about any changes she noticed and communicating with us promptly, which gave us great peace of mind. We felt completely confident leaving Theodore with her. We will definitely be using Marsi’s services regularly and wouldn’t hesitate to recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable, observant, and genuinely caring dog sitter."
DianaD
Review by Diana
from
$60
/night
PeterP

13. Peter

5.5 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

Reliable + Caring + Fun

Usually responds within one hour
PeterP

13. Peter

Reliable + Caring + Fun5.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"I was sold after reading Peter's bio and after our first meeting the deal was done. I have three cats at home and not only wanted a sitter who would spend hours at play time, but also someone more mature in the sense that I could rely on them to meet my expectations and ensure my home was well looked after. would highly recommend and will book again. Thank you Peter 😊 🙏 "
MeaganM
Review by Meagan
from
$50
/night
EmmaE

14. Emma

7.8 km
from
$150
/night
72 reviews
39
recurring guests

The best care for your best friends

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
EmmaE

14. Emma

The best care for your best friends7.8 km
(72 reviews)
39 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Emma was a great pet sitter for our greyhound. She was very receptive to his needs and we had no issues, would definitely recommend for other pet sitting jobs."
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
$150
/night
RoyR

15. Roy

6.2 km
from
$45
/night
83 reviews
57
recurring guests

12th Year As A Petsitter, Dog Walker and Housesitter

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
RoyR

15. Roy

12th Year As A Petsitter, Dog Walker and Housesitter6.2 km
(83 reviews)
57 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Roy is a wonderful person. We left our 2GSD's under his care and they both seemed very happy and well taken care. Roy has a systematic approach and he took our dogs for walk, understood all the details very well and did continued the same routine for our dogs. The most important part was I contacted him via Pawshake at such late hours and he replied early morning at 4 and was at our place 7.30 sharp in the morning. This was totally incredible! I am very very thankful to Roy for taking our request at last minute. I would highly recommend him if you want your furry friend to be in safe and kind hands :)"
NutanN
Review by Nutan
from
$45
/night
KCK

16. KC

7.7 km
from
$70
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Offering Walkies and cuddles!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
KCK

16. KC

Offering Walkies and cuddles! 7.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"KC was a wonderful pet sitter who took wonderful care of our two dogs for several days and nights. She sent many updates throughout each day on how they were going and many photos and videos. 10/10 ⭐️"
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
$70
/night
DallasD

17. Dallas

7.5 km
from
$35
/night
3 reviews

I’ve got your tail covered

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
DallasD

17. Dallas

I’ve got your tail covered7.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Amazing pet/house sitter. Will get her back next time if she’s available. 10/10. "
MikeM
Review by Mike
from
$35
/night
Lisa and Gigi (Lhasapoo)L

18. Lisa and Gigi (Lhasapoo)

5.8 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

The Pawfect Pair to look after your home and fur babies.

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
Lisa and Gigi (Lhasapoo)L

18. Lisa and Gigi (Lhasapoo)

The Pawfect Pair to look after your home and fur babies. 5.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Lisa did a great job caring for my dogs. She communicated clearly, and everything went smoothly. I’d happily recommend her!"
DarrenD
Review by Darren
from
$50
/night
SayaS

19. Saya

6.2 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

Caring Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Pet Like Family

Last contacted today
Last active today
SayaS

19. Saya

Caring Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Pet Like Family6.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Saya was a wonderful sitter for our Bernese Mountain Dog puppy, Theodore. She arrived right on time, which was incredibly important for us, and immediately put us at ease with her friendly and caring nature. Theodore is a large puppy with lots of energy, and Saya was fantastic with him. She followed all of our instructions carefully, including his feeding routine and the games and activities he enjoys. She was also very respectful of our home and left everything exactly as she found it. Throughout the day, she sent regular updates and lovely photos, which gave us great peace of mind while we were away. Theodore was recovering from illness and couldn’t attend daycare, so we needed someone patient and attentive. Saya was absolutely perfect with him and provided the care and companionship he needed. We would happily have Saya look after Theodore again and highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and caring dog sitter."
DianaD
Review by Diana
from
$50
/night
GabrielaG

20. Gabriela

6.7 km
from
$60
/night
1 review

I will take care of them as if they were my own 🌼

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
GabrielaG

20. Gabriela

I will take care of them as if they were my own 🌼6.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$60
/night