1. House Sitting
  2. Bondi NSW

House Sitting, Bondi NSW

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SalomónS

1. Salomón

1.4 km
from
$150
/night
New sitter

Reliable Bondi Dog Walker, Daily Updates & Photos

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
SalomónS

1. Salomón

New sitter
Reliable Bondi Dog Walker, Daily Updates & Photos1.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$150
/night
Gabby and FerG

2. Gabby and Fer

0.6 km
from
$135
/night
25 reviews
6
recurring guests

Expert Vet-Led Pet Sitting & WFH companion in Sydney

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
Gabby and FerG

2. Gabby and Fer

Expert Vet-Led Pet Sitting & WFH companion in Sydney0.6 km
(25 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Gabby and Fer have minded our pets twice now and both times have taken amazing care of them. We had a very sick dog first time, they took such beautiful care of her including administering medications. The dogs are always happy to see them arrive, transition is always so easy. Daily video and photo updates are great and the dogs are always looking well, happy and calm upon our return, we know they enjoy their care. The house is left in perfect order, communication and handover is easy. Highly recommend Gabby and Fer for their love and caring of your pets "
NicoleN
Review by Nicole
from
$135
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Kacey-LeighK

3. Kacey-Leigh

0.9 km
from
$65
/night
New sitter

Animal Lover You Can Rely On

Last active 2 days ago
Kacey-LeighK

3. Kacey-Leigh

New sitter
Animal Lover You Can Rely On0.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
$65
/night
CarlaC

4. Carla

0.4 km
from
$50
/night
New sitter

Dog lover with 11 years of experience

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
CarlaC

4. Carla

New sitter
Dog lover with 11 years of experience0.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
$50
/night
RitaR

5. Rita

1.9 km
from
$45
/night
New sitter

Loving and Reliable Dog Walker | Animal Lover 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
RitaR

5. Rita

New sitter
Loving and Reliable Dog Walker | Animal Lover 🐾1.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$45
/night
LauraL

6. Laura

0.9 km - Bellevue Hill
from
$50
/night
New sitter

Experienced sitter, flexible & pet-first

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
LauraL

6. Laura

New sitter
Experienced sitter, flexible & pet-first0.9 km - Bellevue Hill
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
$50
/night
MarthaM

7. Martha

1.7 km
from
$45
/night
New sitter

Loving, reliable and trustworthy pet care ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
MarthaM

7. Martha

New sitter
Loving, reliable and trustworthy pet care ❤️ 1.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$45
/night
BelénB

8. Belén

0.2 km
from
$35
/night
New sitter

Loving Pet Sitters Who Treat Your Pets Like Family ❤

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
BelénB

8. Belén

New sitter
Loving Pet Sitters Who Treat Your Pets Like Family ❤0.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
$35
/night
MegM

9. Meg

1.4 km
from
$25
/night
New sitter

Your pets new favorite sitter 🐾 Friendly and reliable

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
MegM

9. Meg

New sitter
Your pets new favorite sitter 🐾 Friendly and reliable1.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$25
/night
OndrejO

10. Ondrej

1.6 km
from
$35
/night
New sitter

Your dog’s new favourite walking buddy

OndrejO

10. Ondrej

New sitter
Your dog’s new favourite walking buddy1.6 km
from
$35
/night
TomasT

11. Tomas

0.6 km
from
$60
/night

Vet - trained Pet Sitter

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
TomasT

11. Tomas

Vet - trained Pet Sitter0.6 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
$60
/night
ElviraE

12. Elvira

1.9 km
from
$150
/night
New sitter

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter

Last active 5 days ago
ElviraE

12. Elvira

New sitter
Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter1.9 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
$150
/night
TaneshaT

13. Tanesha

0.8 km
from
$40
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Rescue Foster & Trusted Cat Sitter 🐾

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
TaneshaT

13. Tanesha

Experienced Rescue Foster & Trusted Cat Sitter 🐾0.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Tanesha was the dream sitter. Calm and caring of Boris. He’s the happiest I’ve seen him after I’ve been away, kudos to Tanesha’s care ♥️ "
RebeccaR
Review by Rebecca
from
$40
/night
ParkerP

14. Parker

0.3 km
from
$35
/night
1 review

Active and in Bondi Junction, I’m available ANY day!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ParkerP

14. Parker

Active and in Bondi Junction, I’m available ANY day! 0.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Parker is fabulous!! Absolutely recommend!! "
CamilleC
Review by Camille
from
$35
/night
TerezaT

15. Tereza

1.3 km
from
$40
/night
New sitter

Smiling animal lover ready to care for your pets!

Last active 5 days ago
TerezaT

15. Tereza

New sitter
Smiling animal lover ready to care for your pets!1.3 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
$40
/night
BaileyB

16. Bailey

1.9 km
from
$70
/night
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Reliable, communicative, and available housesitter

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
BaileyB

16. Bailey

Reliable, communicative, and available housesitter 1.9 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Thank you Bailey for looking after Diesel. It’s not always easy to find someone so comfortable with large dogs. Thanks for all his walks and keeping him so happy whilst we were away. "
KirstyK
Review by Kirsty
from
$70
/night
RobertR

17. Robert

1.8 km
from
$35
/night
1 review

I care for pets with love, patience and experience

Last active 2 days ago
RobertR

17. Robert

I care for pets with love, patience and experience1.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
"Robert looked after my 2 dogs for me and highly recommended. Hes patient with them and spend all night cuddling with them. Thanks Robert"
KevinK
Review by Kevin
from
$35
/night
PhoebeP

18. Phoebe

1.9 km
from
$40
/night
4 reviews
4
recurring guests

Loving dog walker/pet sitter !

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
PhoebeP

18. Phoebe

Loving dog walker/pet sitter !1.9 km
(4 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Phoebe was amazing. Great communication and updates while we were away. Came home to calm happy dogs. I’ve already organised our next booking ☺️"
NikkiN
Review by Nikki
from
$40
/night
GuadalupeG

19. Guadalupe

1.9 km
from
$50
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet’s Best Friend

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
GuadalupeG

19. Guadalupe

Your Pet’s Best Friend1.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
from
$50
/night
TillyT

20. Tilly

1.6 km
from
$80
/night
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Reliable, trustworthy pet sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
TillyT

20. Tilly

Reliable, trustworthy pet sitter 1.6 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Tilly was very responsive & timely in her communications, which was very appreciated! She had an instant connection with both of our senior kitties at the meet & greet appointment (no small feat!), and our senior cats were well taken care of, giving us great peace of mind to enjoy our holiday. Both of our boys were happy and calm when we arrived back home, something we had not always experienced! Tilly took great care while staying in our home, kept everything neat & tidy, and kept us well informed while we were away. We would recommend Tilly & her services to anyone in need of excellent pet care, and we would not hesitate to book her again for our future trips! Thanks SO much Tilly!!"
DeidreD
Review by Deidre
from
$80
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Bondi NSW home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Bondi NSW.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Bondi NSW home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Bondi NSW on Pawshake. Over 3821 pet owners in Bondi NSW have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express