1. House Sitting
  2. Bentleigh East VIC

House Sitting, Bentleigh East VIC

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JohanJ

1. Johan

5.7 km
from
$50
/night

Loving pet sitter & house sitter — care, updates & cuddles

Usually responds within one day
JohanJ

1. Johan

Loving pet sitter & house sitter — care, updates & cuddles5.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night
MarkM

2. Mark

4.7 km
from
$150
/night

Experienced animal friend

MarkM

2. Mark

Experienced animal friend 4.7 km
from
$150
/night
OksanaO

3. Oksana

5.3 km
from
$50
/night

Passionate dog mum | Walks & visits, south-east Melbourne

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with kelpie Barney
OksanaO

3. Oksana

Passionate dog mum | Walks & visits, south-east Melbourne5.3 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with kelpie Barney
from
$50
/night
MoniqueM

4. Monique

5.9 km
from
$45
/night

furry friend companion for when you can't be there!

MoniqueM

4. Monique

furry friend companion for when you can't be there!5.9 km
from
$45
/night
EdgarE

5. Edgar

7.9 km
from
$60
/night

Your Pet's Best-Pal: Experienced Pet-Sitter / Animal Lover

EdgarE

5. Edgar

Your Pet's Best-Pal: Experienced Pet-Sitter / Animal Lover7.9 km
from
$60
/night
KarynK

6. Karyn

6.1 km
from
$50
/night

HOME HERO

KarynK

6. Karyn

HOME HERO 6.1 km
from
$50
/night
ShannonS

7. Shannon

6.1 km
from
$60
/night

reliable and trustworthy pet sitter

ShannonS

7. Shannon

reliable and trustworthy pet sitter6.1 km
from
$60
/night
AndreaA

8. Andrea

5.6 km
from
$120
/night

Reliable, Loving Pet Care in Your Neighborhood

AndreaA

8. Andrea

Reliable, Loving Pet Care in Your Neighborhood5.6 km
from
$120
/night
JuanaJ

9. Juana

4.5 km
from
$60
/night

Caring, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Pets Like Family

JuanaJ

9. Juana

Caring, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Pets Like Family4.5 km
from
$60
/night
IsabellaI

10. Isabella

6.6 km
from
$150
/night

Compassionate care when you’re not there

IsabellaI

10. Isabella

Compassionate care when you’re not there 6.6 km
from
$150
/night
ClaudeC

11. Claude

2.4 km
from
$69
/night

Clawed's Pet Pampering

Lives with 4 cats
ClaudeC

11. Claude

Clawed's Pet Pampering2.4 km
Lives with 4 cats
from
$69
/night
JeffersonJ

12. Jefferson

7.9 km
from
$40
/night

Devoted Pet Care: Your trusted pet partner

JeffersonJ

12. Jefferson

Devoted Pet Care: Your trusted pet partner7.9 km
from
$40
/night
BelindaB

13. Belinda

8.4 km
from
$80
/night
1 review

Happy Pets In The Inner West!

Lives with 1 cat
BelindaB

13. Belinda

Happy Pets In The Inner West!8.4 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
from
$80
/night
AdrianA

14. Adrian

7.7 km
from
$150
/night

House/pet-sitter/walker inc large, energetic and strong dogs

AdrianA

14. Adrian

House/pet-sitter/walker inc large, energetic and strong dogs7.7 km
from
$150
/night
AliA

15. Ali

2.7 km
from
$50
/night

Experienced animal carer and qualified pet sitter!

AliA

15. Ali

Experienced animal carer and qualified pet sitter!2.7 km
from
$50
/night
CharlotteC

16. Charlotte

8.7 km
from
$100
/night

Loving and Experienced Pet Sitter. Your Pets in Safe Hands!

Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
Usually responds within one day
CharlotteC

16. Charlotte

Loving and Experienced Pet Sitter. Your Pets in Safe Hands!8.7 km
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
$100
/night
GizzyG

17. Gizzy

8.3 km
from
$100
/night
1 review

Hi:)

Usually responds within few hours
GizzyG

17. Gizzy

Hi:)8.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
$100
/night
OliviaO

18. Olivia

7 km
from
$100
/night

Dog walking & sitting available

OliviaO

18. Olivia

Dog walking & sitting available 7 km
from
$100
/night
SheridanS

19. Sheridan

4.2 km
from
$150
/night

Doggie Friend

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Shih tzu cross Maltese Dizzy
SheridanS

19. Sheridan

Doggie Friend4.2 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Shih tzu cross Maltese Dizzy
from
$150
/night