1. House Sitting
  2. Bedford Park SA

House Sitting, Bedford Park SA

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LyulanL

1. Lyulan

2.1 km
from
$88
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable pet sitter near Westfield Marion

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
LyulanL

1. Lyulan

Reliable pet sitter near Westfield Marion2.1 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$88
/night
KateK

2. Kate

14.9 km
from
$35
/night

🐾 Flexible, Caring Pet Sitter | Walks & Housesitting

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
KateK

2. Kate

🐾 Flexible, Caring Pet Sitter | Walks & Housesitting14.9 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$35
/night
AmiA

3. Ami

11.4 km
from
$33
/night

Physiotherapist by Profession, Animal Lover at Heart 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
AmiA

3. Ami

Physiotherapist by Profession, Animal Lover at Heart 🐾11.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
$33
/night
EduardaE

4. Eduarda

6.2 km
from
$80
/night
2 reviews

Looking forward to being your furry friend's best buddy!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
EduardaE

4. Eduarda

Looking forward to being your furry friend's best buddy!6.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$80
/night
danielD

5. daniel

6.1 km
from
$39
/night
1 review

a lover of nature

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
danielD

5. daniel

a lover of nature6.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$39
/night
MelM

6. Mel

13.3 km
from
$150
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dachshund Dashie specialists!!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
MelM

6. Mel

Dachshund Dashie specialists!!13.3 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$150
/night
MatiasM

7. Matias

14.8 km
from
$35
/night

Trusted Pet Sitting Couple | Loving & Reliable

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
MatiasM

7. Matias

Trusted Pet Sitting Couple | Loving & Reliable14.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
$35
/night
LaraL

8. Lara

11.2 km
from
$35
/night

A friendly, reliable and experienced pet-loving couple!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
LaraL

8. Lara

A friendly, reliable and experienced pet-loving couple!11.2 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
$35
/night
KeeleyK

9. Keeley

2.9 km
from
$135
/night

Your best friend's best friend! Tailor made for your animal

Last active 8 days ago
KeeleyK

9. Keeley

Your best friend's best friend! Tailor made for your animal2.9 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
$135
/night
ElijahE

10. Elijah

11.5 km
from
$60
/night
13 reviews
1
recurring guest

Safe, Reliable & Caring Home Away From Home

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
ElijahE

10. Elijah

Safe, Reliable & Caring Home Away From Home11.5 km
(13 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$60
/night
Antoneely & BlairA

11. Antoneely & Blair

17.9 km
from
$140
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Love & Care When You're Away! 🐾

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Antoneely & BlairA

11. Antoneely & Blair

Love & Care When You're Away! 🐾17.9 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$140
/night
SarahS

12. Sarah

10.1 km
from
$75
/night
2 reviews

Reliable pet lover

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SarahS

12. Sarah

Reliable pet lover10.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$75
/night
SeleneS

13. Selene

16 km
from
$60
/night

Selene's loving pet care: Expert Care with a Heart

SeleneS

13. Selene

Selene's loving pet care: Expert Care with a Heart 16 km
from
$60
/night
ZongjieZ

14. Zongjie

2.5 km
from
$35
/night

Pet Friendly Daddy | Loving Interaction with Pet

Usually responds within few hours
ZongjieZ

14. Zongjie

Pet Friendly Daddy | Loving Interaction with Pet 2.5 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$35
/night
CodieC

15. Codie

9.7 km
from
$100
/night
1 review

Experienced, Reliable and Trustworthy dog carer 🐶

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Maltese cross fidget
CodieC

15. Codie

Experienced, Reliable and Trustworthy dog carer 🐶 9.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Maltese cross fidget
from
$100
/night
CourtnayC

16. Courtnay

6.9 km
from
$80
/night

Giving your fur-babies the attention & care they deserve!

CourtnayC

16. Courtnay

Giving your fur-babies the attention & care they deserve!6.9 km
from
$80
/night
TraceyT

17. Tracey

16.1 km
from
$35
/night

Retired Couple who will treat your home and pets as our own

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Australian Shepherd Alby
TraceyT

17. Tracey

Retired Couple who will treat your home and pets as our own16.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Australian Shepherd Alby
from
$35
/night
SophieS

18. Sophie

19.9 km
from
$70
/night
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

animal uni student, miss my pups, love walks.

Usually responds within one hour
SophieS

18. Sophie

animal uni student, miss my pups, love walks.19.9 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
from
$70
/night
Maria VictoriaM

19. Maria Victoria

8.5 km
from
$60
/night

Caring, reliable pet sitter ready to help your pets!

Usually responds within one day
Maria VictoriaM

19. Maria Victoria

Caring, reliable pet sitter ready to help your pets!8.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$60
/night
ViniciusV

20. Vinicius

13 km
from
$50
/night

I love dog and cat I'm person friendly, happy, be careful,

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Rottweiler Layla
ViniciusV

20. Vinicius

I love dog and cat I'm person friendly, happy, be careful,13 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Rottweiler Layla
from
$50
/night