1. House Sitting
  2. Bardwell Park NSW

House Sitting, Bardwell Park NSW

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KristenK

1. Kristen

3.1 km
from
$60
/night
1 review

Easy going animal lover with lots of experience..

KristenK

1. Kristen

Easy going animal lover with lots of experience.. 3.1 km
(1 review)
"It was an absolute pleasure meeting Kristen. She took fantastic care of our dog and the two cats. She send us updates and photos during her stay and communicated very well with us.The house was left very clean and tidy. I can highly recommend Kristen and would have her back anytime. Irene"
IreneI
Review by Irene
from
$60
/night
RodrigoR

2. Rodrigo

6.3 km
from
$60
/night
1 review

Caring walker, excited to explore tail wagging company!

Usually responds within one day
RodrigoR

2. Rodrigo

Caring walker, excited to explore tail wagging company! 6.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Lovely person and did a great job as a house/pet sitter for us."
ShreeS
Review by Shree
from
$60
/night
BarbaraB

3. Barbara

5.8 km
from
$75
/night
22 reviews
8
recurring guests

Reliable House Sitting, Home Visits & Dog Walks Sydney Park

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
BarbaraB

3. Barbara

Reliable House Sitting, Home Visits & Dog Walks Sydney Park5.8 km
(22 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Barbara has been an incredible pet sitter for our newly rescued dachshund, Louie. She is exceptionally gentle, loving, and truly understands the needs of a rescue dog. She was so flexible and accommodating, making the whole experience completely stress-free for us 🙏🏼. Louie already loves her, which says everything! We also received regular updates and lots of photos, giving us complete peace of mind while we were away. I couldn't recommend Barbara more highly and will definitely be using her again 💖🐾🙏🏼."
JazJ
Review by Jaz
from
$75
/night
JacintaJ

4. Jacinta

5.1 km
from
$60
/night
1
recurring guest

Cindy the Sitter

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
JacintaJ

4. Jacinta

Cindy the Sitter5.1 km
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$60
/night
LizzyL

5. Lizzy

6.2 km
from
$100
/night
14 reviews
7
recurring guests

Local, trained and energetic

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LizzyL

5. Lizzy

Local, trained and energetic 6.2 km
(14 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$100
/night
LeilaniL

6. Leilani

4.3 km
from
$75
/night
93 reviews
38
recurring guests

Lj4u Beverly Hills

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
LeilaniL

6. Leilani

Lj4u Beverly Hills4.3 km
(93 reviews)
38 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
$75
/night
AnnaA

7. Anna

3.6 km
from
$63
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Love animals big or small

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
AnnaA

7. Anna

Love animals big or small 3.6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"As a new furbaby mama I was a little anxious about leaving Charlie for his first overnighter with no mummy… but Anna put me right at ease! Anna has a friendly & calm energy & is the perfect balance of confidence & playfulness a new puppy needs! Charlie took to Anna straight away & I just knew I was leaving my new baby in more than capable hands. Anna is a great communicator & extremely flexible & left my place neat & tidy… I would have absolutely no hesitation in booking Anna again! ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️"
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
$63
/night
SantiagoS

8. Santiago

5.2 km
from
$80
/night

Looking after your pets with Santi’s friend.

Last contacted today
Last active today
SantiagoS

8. Santiago

Looking after your pets with Santi’s friend. 5.2 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$80
/night
LuannaL

9. Luanna

4.6 km
from
$65
/night
1 review

Trusted & Attentive Pet Sitter in Sydney 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
LuannaL

9. Luanna

Trusted & Attentive Pet Sitter in Sydney 🐾4.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
$65
/night
GraceG

10. Grace

4.8 km - Belmore
from
$90
/night
2 reviews

Dedicated cat lover | Petersham

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
GraceG

10. Grace

Dedicated cat lover | Petersham4.8 km - Belmore
(2 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$90
/night
CiaraC

11. Ciara

6.4 km
from
$110
/night
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

An avid dog lover with a passion for caring for animals

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
CiaraC

11. Ciara

An avid dog lover with a passion for caring for animals6.4 km
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
$110
/night
TayraT

12. Tayra

5.9 km
from
$90
/night
13 reviews
4
recurring guests

Good days for your fluffy mates

Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
TayraT

12. Tayra

Good days for your fluffy mates5.9 km
(13 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
from
$90
/night
MaydeeM

13. Maydee

4.1 km
from
$90
/night
21 reviews
9
recurring guests

Experienced & Caring Sitter for Your Pet

Last booked today
Last contacted 10 days ago
MaydeeM

13. Maydee

Experienced & Caring Sitter for Your Pet4.1 km
(21 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
$90
/night
María CatalinaM

14. María Catalina

6.8 km
from
$75
/night
1 review

Unique love

Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
María CatalinaM

14. María Catalina

Unique love 6.8 km
(1 review)
Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
from
$75
/night
ErisaE

15. Erisa

2.4 km
from
$80
/night
1 review

Huge Dog Lover!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
ErisaE

15. Erisa

Huge Dog Lover!2.4 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
$80
/night
FranciscaF

16. Francisca

5.8 km
from
$80
/night
27 reviews
11
recurring guests

Reliable an caring pet sitter

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
FranciscaF

16. Francisca

Reliable an caring pet sitter 5.8 km
(27 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
$80
/night
LuizaL

17. Luiza

5.9 km
from
$80
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced dog loving sitter in inner west

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
LuizaL

17. Luiza

Experienced dog loving sitter in inner west5.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
$80
/night
VelvetV

18. Velvet

3.1 km
from
$124
/night
5 reviews

Qualified Vet Nurse, here for all your babies wants & needs

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
VelvetV

18. Velvet

Qualified Vet Nurse, here for all your babies wants & needs 3.1 km
(5 reviews)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$124
/night
StephanieS

19. Stephanie

6.5 km
from
$50
/night

Loving & Reliable Dog Walker in Mascot <3

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
StephanieS

19. Stephanie

Loving & Reliable Dog Walker in Mascot <36.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$50
/night
VaishnaviV

20. Vaishnavi

5.8 km
from
$75
/night
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

Need a furry friend!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
VaishnaviV

20. Vaishnavi

Need a furry friend! 5.8 km
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$75
/night