1. Pet Sitting
  2. Sydney Olympic Park NSW

Pet Sitting, Sydney Olympic Park NSW

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BelleB

1. Belle

2.3 km
from
$30
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

A friend to your cat ❤️

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active today
BelleB

1. Belle

A friend to your cat ❤️2.3 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active today
"Belle looked after our kitten for two weeks while we were away, and we honestly could not have asked for a better cat sitter. From the very beginning, she made us feel completely calm and reassured that our baby was safe, loved, and well cared for. We came home to a happy, relaxed, and incredibly affectionate kitten - honestly the most cuddly and loving we’ve ever seen her. It was so clear that Belle spent genuine time with her and took amazing care of her emotional wellbeing, not just the basics. Our home was also left in perfect condition, and throughout the trip we felt very comfortable knowing everything was under control. Belle is kind, trustworthy, reliable, and clearly loves animals very much. We are beyond happy with the experience and would absolutely recommend Belle to anyone looking for someone they can truly trust with their pet. Thank you again for taking such wonderful care of our girl 🤍"
IvannaI
Review by Ivanna
from
$30
/day
RebeccaR

2. Rebecca

1.3 km
from
$30
/day
20 reviews
9
recurring guests

purrefect cat sitting service for your little Fluffballs

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
RebeccaR

2. Rebecca

purrefect cat sitting service for your little Fluffballs1.3 km
(20 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"I had a fantastic experience with Rebecca! She took care of my fur baby Cali - as if she was her own. The communication was excellent, with regular updates and plenty of adorable photos. It was clear that she is experienced and knowledgeable about pets. Cali seemed comfortable and happy when I returned, which gave me peace of mind that she was well cared for during my time away. I highly recommend Rebecca to anyone in need of reliable, thoughtful and caring pet care."
OonaO
Review by Oona
from
$30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SophieS

3. Sophie

2.8 km
from
$40
/day
New sitter

Home away from home🐾 Lots of love, walks & cuddles

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SophieS

3. Sophie

New sitter
Home away from home🐾 Lots of love, walks & cuddles2.8 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$40
/day
KorissaK

4. Korissa

4.4 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Reliable and caring | Walks Full of Love, Fun & Tail Wags

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
KorissaK

4. Korissa

New sitter
Reliable and caring | Walks Full of Love, Fun & Tail Wags4.4 km
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$30
/day
MarsiM

5. Marsi

3.9 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet care + Free Pet Photoshoot!

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
MarsiM

5. Marsi

Pet care + Free Pet Photoshoot!3.9 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
"Marsi did a fantastic job looking after my cats! She carefully listened to all the care instructions and made a real effort to keep their routine as close to normal as possible. She gave my cats lots of attention and sent plenty of photos and updates, so I never had to worry about how they were doing. It was great to be able to fully enjoy my trip knowing that my cats were well taken care of and in such caring hands. I’d happily recommend Marsi to anyone looking for a caring, attentive and reliable pet sitter. Thank you so much, Marsi!"
TeganT
Review by Tegan
from
$40
/day
HelenH

6. Helen

2.9 km
from
$20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Professional Dog Walker & Personalised Pet Care

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
HelenH

6. Helen

Professional Dog Walker & Personalised Pet Care2.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Helen is wonderful! She took care of our cats while we were away and made sure their litter box was cleaned, they were fed, and their water was topped up. She also took some fabulous pictures of the cats and left extra water when she noticed it was running low quite quickly between her visits. I highly recommend Helen and will definitely be a repeat customer."
AdithiA
Review by Adithi
from
$20
/day
MonicaM

7. Monica

2.9 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

Loving Cat Sitter & British Shorthair Parent

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MonicaM

7. Monica

New sitter
Loving Cat Sitter & British Shorthair Parent2.9 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$20
/day
RainbowR

8. Rainbow

3.3 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

Caring & Reliable Pet Lover

Last active 5 days ago
RainbowR

8. Rainbow

New sitter
Caring & Reliable Pet Lover3.3 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
$20
/day
MengM

9. Meng

3 km
from
$15
/day
2 reviews

Friendly Inner West Dog & Cat sitter

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
MengM

9. Meng

Friendly Inner West Dog & Cat sitter3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Meng looked after our pet dog very well.. Daily updates with photos and videos "
JegaJ
Review by Jega
from
$15
/day
CassandraC

10. Cassandra

2 km
from
$25
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Wentworth Point Cat Feeder

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
CassandraC

10. Cassandra

Wentworth Point Cat Feeder 2 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Cassandra was wonderful with our cat while we were away. She was very caring, friendly, positive, and reliable, and kept us updated during her visit. Our cat, Picco, is usually quite shy and doesn’t easily warm up to new people, but she seemed to have a really good feeling about Cassandra and actually came out to see her during the visit. That really meant a lot to us and made us feel that Picco was comfortable and happy in her care. We really appreciate Cassandra’s help and would definitely recommend her to anyone looking for someone trustworthy and caring to look after their pets. ❤️"
ZararoseZ
Review by Zararose
from
$25
/day
Liv & SebL

11. Liv & Seb

3 km
from
$30
/day
45 reviews
12
recurring guests

Experienced pet lovers, will make your pet’s day pawesome

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
Liv & SebL

11. Liv & Seb

Experienced pet lovers, will make your pet’s day pawesome3 km
(45 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Liv & Seb took good care of our two cats while we were away for the week, including giving medication. They sent photos and updates, which were much appreciated. Our cats get a bit stressed when we're away, so having people to give them pats and help keep them calm is really important to us. They had a moment when they started to get a little strung out but Liv & Seb handled it well and kept us informed. Really appreciated the care they showed!"
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
$30
/day
HavenH

12. Haven

2.6 km
from
$33
/day
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

cozy home stay where dogs feel calm, happy, and at home 🐾

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
HavenH

12. Haven

cozy home stay where dogs feel calm, happy, and at home 🐾2.6 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Haven is a very caring and loving pet sitter. She keeps us up to date with lots of photos. She genuinely loves spending time with your beloved pets. "
AlisonA
Review by Alison
from
$33
/day
MarionaM

13. Mariona

2.1 km
from
$25
/day
14 reviews
2
recurring guests

Ready to take care of your furry friends with love!

Usually responds within few hours
MarionaM

13. Mariona

Ready to take care of your furry friends with love!2.1 km
(14 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Mariona is lovely. You can see how she really cares for animals. She took very good care of our cats when we were away. I really loved how easy it was to communicate with her as well as her flexibility to come and meet up with us when she got free. thanks so much Mariona. looking forward to having you care for our 2 cats in the future 🙂"
AdithiA
Review by Adithi
from
$25
/day
PeiP

14. Pei

2.9 km
from
$15
/day

Reliable Pet Care & Walks in Sydney | Photo Updates Included

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
PeiP

14. Pei

Reliable Pet Care & Walks in Sydney | Photo Updates Included2.9 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$15
/day
JasminJ

15. Jasmin

4.9 km
from
$26
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hi, I'm Jasmin and I love animals so very much! ❤️

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JasminJ

15. Jasmin

Hi, I'm Jasmin and I love animals so very much! ❤️4.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Jasmin was absolutely wonderful with our two cats (even our less friendly cat adored her!). She was reliable, sent through heaps of updates, and offered to go above and beyond when we ran out of cat food. Our cats were clearly in good hands while we were away and I will definitely be contacting Jasmin again next time we go away!"
RebeccaR
Review by Rebecca
from
$26
/day
Debbie & EithanD

16. Debbie & Eithan

0.8 km
from
$40
/day
35 reviews
16
recurring guests

Feline Wonderland – Special Needs Cat Sitters 🐱

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
Debbie & EithanD

16. Debbie & Eithan

Feline Wonderland – Special Needs Cat Sitters 🐱0.8 km
(35 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"Debbie and Eithan are excellent, cat loving pet sitters. They are trustworthy and professional, giving us detailed updates and photos. When we returned home, our cat was happy and relaxed, so we know he was looked after well. Highly recommended sitters!"
LenaL
Review by Lena
from
$40
/day
JeanJ

17. Jean

2.3 km
from
$30
/day
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Loving Dog-Walker & Cat-Sitter:Rhodes/Wentworth Pt/Meadowbnk

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JeanJ

17. Jean

Loving Dog-Walker & Cat-Sitter:Rhodes/Wentworth Pt/Meadowbnk 2.3 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Fantastic petsitter! Jean took great care of our three cats, including one who needs medication, which she handled confidently and with care. We loved the regular updates and photos. Our cats were happy, she gave them cuddles and made everything is all right when we returned. Highly recommend and would definitely book again! :)"
JoyceJ
Review by Joyce
from
$30
/day
CarmenC

18. Carmen

4.2 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews

Carmen-get your pet sitter! 🐶🐱

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
CarmenC

18. Carmen

Carmen-get your pet sitter! 🐶🐱4.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Carmen was fantastic, I used this service for the first time and she made me feel comfortable about the process and looked after my black labrador and gave her, her medication and dinner. Thanks once again! "
EdwardE
Review by Edward
from
$25
/day
GabriellaG

19. Gabriella

4.6 km
from
$30
/day

I am a reliable person to take car of your pets

GabriellaG

19. Gabriella

I am a reliable person to take car of your pets4.6 km
from
$30
/day
LeilaL

20. Leila

1.1 km
from
$60
/day
1
recurring guest

Safe, Loving Pet Care While You’re Away

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
LeilaL

20. Leila

Safe, Loving Pet Care While You’re Away1.1 km
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$60
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Sydney Olympic Park NSW that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Sydney Olympic Park NSW to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Sydney Olympic Park NSW. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Sydney Olympic Park NSW. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Sydney Olympic Park NSW.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Sydney Olympic Park NSW on Pawshake. Over 9165 pet owners in Sydney Olympic Park NSW have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express