1. Pet Sitting
  2. Schofields NSW

Pet Sitting, Schofields NSW

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BellaB

1. Bella

4.8 km
from
$50
/day
New sitter

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Loves Walks & The Outdoors

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
BellaB

1. Bella

New sitter
Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Loves Walks & The Outdoors4.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$50
/day
MelissaM

2. Melissa

3.7 km
from
$35
/day
25 reviews
9
recurring guests

Loving family, looking to make furry friends

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
MelissaM

2. Melissa

Loving family, looking to make furry friends 3.7 km
(25 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Melissa was an absolutely wonderful pet sitter, and we couldn’t be happier with the care she gave our dog, Picasso while we were away. From the very start, she was warm, reliable, and clearly a true animal lover. She took the time to understand Picasso’s personality and needs, kept us updated with regular messages and photos, and gave him plenty of love, attention, and cuddles. We came home to a very happy and relaxed dog, which says everything about the care he received. It gave us complete peace of mind knowing Picasso was in such capable and caring hands. We wouldn’t hesitate to recommend Melissa to anyone looking for a trustworthy, kind, and attentive pet sitter, and we will absolutely be booking her again. Thank you so much, Melissa!"
OliviaO
Review by Olivia
from
$35
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
YeeY

3. Yee

3.8 km
from
$35
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet Sitter For Small Dogs And Cats

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
YeeY

3. Yee

Pet Sitter For Small Dogs And Cats3.8 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"I highly recommend Yee to anyone looking for a reliable and caring pet sitter! Yee looked after my cat, Luna, for 10 days while I was away, visiting twice a day to make sure she was well cared for. It was such a relief knowing Luna was in good hands while I was away. Yee was dependable, attentive, and genuinely caring, which gave me great peace of mind throughout my trip. Thank you, Yee, for taking such wonderful care of Luna! I wouldn't hesitate to book you again and would happily recommend your services to anyone looking for a trustworthy pet sitter."
VikV
Review by Vik
from
$35
/day
GregG

4. Greg

3.6 km
from
$28
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Genuine care and affection for your fur babies 🐱🐶

Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
GregG

4. Greg

Genuine care and affection for your fur babies 🐱🐶3.6 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
"I am usually not the trusting type but I am glad I chose Greg to catsit my Pepper, he was super communicative, easygoing and genuinely caring of my pet. I will definitely be contacting him again on my next trip away!"
SonyS
Review by Sony
from
$28
/day
Jackie and JemmaJ

5. Jackie and Jemma

4.1 km
from
$30
/day
160 reviews
60
recurring guests

Pawsome Pet Minder

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
Jackie and JemmaJ

5. Jackie and Jemma

Pawsome Pet Minder4.1 km
(160 reviews)
60 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
"Jackie is a fantastic cat sitter and I would highly recommend her services to anyone requiring cat sitting while they are away. She was available on short notice and was super friendly and the cost was very competitive compared to some other sitters that were available. Jackie's communication was very reassuring with daily updates and great pics, our cats seemed very comfortable and they were not anxious at all. Defiantly will be using Jackie's services next time we are away, really enjoyed our holiday knowing that everything was taken care of at home with our pets."
MattM
Review by Matt
from
$30
/day
Novart (Nora)N

6. Novart (Nora)

4.3 km
from
$50
/day
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Keeping Your Pets Happy, Healthy and Loved.

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Novart (Nora)N

6. Novart (Nora)

Keeping Your Pets Happy, Healthy and Loved.4.3 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Pawshake matched me with Nora, who was amazing with my dog, Doggo. She sent me daily updates and photos of him. She followed all my instructions and gave him lots of love and attention. When I came back, Doggo was happy and healthy. He clearly had a great time with Nora. Nora is professional, reliable, caring, and affordable. She made my trip stress-free and gave me peace of mind. I highly recommend Nora to anyone who needs a pet sitter. Thank you, Pawshake and Nora, for taking such good care of Doggo! 🐶❤️"
EricE
Review by Eric
from
$50
/day
MiraM

7. Mira

4.6 km
from
$40
/day
55 reviews
26
recurring guests

Experienced. Reliable. Available. Last Minute

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
MiraM

7. Mira

Experienced. Reliable. Available. Last Minute4.6 km
(55 reviews)
26 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
"This is our first time leaving our fur babies for quite a long time, and we are delighted to have Mira to look after them. Mira is a fantastic sitter and best friend for Warnie and Athena. She is very communicative, loving and clearly a cat lover. Mira gives us updates and photos daily to give us peace of mind. Athena loves her at first sight, and she can win Warnie's (the timid one) heart in no time. We highly recommend Mira as a cat sitter. "
AmaliaA
Review by Amalia
from
$40
/day
WinnieW

8. Winnie

4.9 km
from
$40
/day
26 reviews
9
recurring guests

Pawsitively Reliable Dog Sitter

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
WinnieW

8. Winnie

Pawsitively Reliable Dog Sitter4.9 km
(26 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Thanks Jay and Winnie for your professionalism and dedication in taking care of our cat during the holidays! 💯 recommend their services. "
HasH
Review by Has
from
$40
/day
jennJ

9. jenn

3.2 km
from
$45
/day
43 reviews
24
recurring guests

A Loving Home Away From Home

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Moodle Casper
jennJ

9. jenn

A Loving Home Away From Home3.2 km
(43 reviews)
24 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Moodle Casper
"Jenn is absolutely wonderful and treated our pets as though they were her own. Couldn’t recommend her anymore! A true animal lover - simply the best dog sitter 🙏🏻"
MollyM
Review by Molly
from
$45
/day
Sean & AnneS

10. Sean & Anne

4.2 km
from
$50
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Dog’s Home Away From Home 🐾

Last booked today
Last contacted today
Sean & AnneS

10. Sean & Anne

Your Dog’s Home Away From Home 🐾 4.2 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
$50
/day
WillW

11. Will

4.3 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

Loving, Reliable Dog Sitting & Walking You Can Trust

Last contacted today
Last active today
WillW

11. Will

New sitter
Loving, Reliable Dog Sitting & Walking You Can Trust4.3 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$20
/day
PaulP

12. Paul

1.8 km
from
$40
/day
1 review

Your Dog’s Second Home — Warm, Gentle, and Trusted Care

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
PaulP

12. Paul

Your Dog’s Second Home — Warm, Gentle, and Trusted Care1.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
$40
/day
Minji, JeffM

13. Minji, Jeff

3.1 km
from
$45
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

A Home Away From Home for Your Pup in Rouse Hill 🏡

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Minji, JeffM

13. Minji, Jeff

A Home Away From Home for Your Pup in Rouse Hill 🏡3.1 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$45
/day
rennyR

14. renny

3.8 km
from
$35
/day

Experienced, Caring & Reliable Pet Companion - Schofield

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
rennyR

14. renny

Experienced, Caring & Reliable Pet Companion - Schofield3.8 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$35
/day
JessJ

15. Jess

3.6 km
from
$30
/day

Paws-ssionate about animals.

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JessJ

15. Jess

Paws-ssionate about animals. 3.6 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$30
/day
Hari KrishnanH

16. Hari Krishnan

2.6 km
from
$40
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

From walks to cuddles:Professional dog sitting for your pup

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Hari KrishnanH

16. Hari Krishnan

From walks to cuddles:Professional dog sitting for your pup2.6 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/day
AshleyA

17. Ashley

3.6 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Loving Pet Sitter – Your Pet’s Second Best Friend!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with dachshund Franklin
AshleyA

17. Ashley

Loving Pet Sitter – Your Pet’s Second Best Friend!3.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with dachshund Franklin
from
$30
/day
ManyaM

18. Manya

4.7 km
from
$45
/day

Home away from Home for your furry friends

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Labradoodle Harvey
ManyaM

18. Manya

Home away from Home for your furry friends 4.7 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Labradoodle Harvey
from
$45
/day
ElizabethE

19. Elizabeth

2.8 km
from
$30
/day

Your furbabies will be treated like our own.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Spoodlier Bailey
ElizabethE

19. Elizabeth

Your furbabies will be treated like our own. 2.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Spoodlier Bailey
from
$30
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Schofields NSW that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Schofields NSW to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Schofields NSW. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Schofields NSW. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Schofields NSW.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Schofields NSW on Pawshake. Over 3441 pet owners in Schofields NSW have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express