1. Pet Sitting
  2. Moorabbin Airport VIC

Pet Sitting, Moorabbin Airport VIC

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
YannisY

1. Yannis

4.9 km
from
$15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet Lover Exploring Melbourne 🐾

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
YannisY

1. Yannis

Pet Lover Exploring Melbourne 🐾4.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Yannis is wonderful pet sitter we found through Pawshake. Very easy to communicate and reliable. She looked after our two bunnies when we were away. She made sure to update the status of our pets and it was such a relief. Very neat and followed our expected schedule. Thank you and we are very grateful for you Yannis. "
ThilakshiT
Review by Thilakshi
from
$15
/day
MandyM

2. Mandy

2.9 km
from
$30
/day
56 reviews
21
recurring guests

Owner of Two Rescue Cats, can shower your cat with love too!

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
MandyM

2. Mandy

Owner of Two Rescue Cats, can shower your cat with love too!2.9 km
(56 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Mandy looked after our cat for 6 weeks while we were on holidays. We had a great experience with her. She communicated with us several times and send photos and videos of our cat , from day 1, making sure that our cat is well throughout the period. There were also some unexpected situations regarding feeding, that Mandy handed very well in our absence. We would contact Mandy in future too, for cat sitting. We would like to rate 100% for her efficiency, punctuality, kindness to animals, communication and dedication to work. To those of you looking for a cat sitter, we would highly encourage you to contact Mandy. She is truly amazing!"
GayaG
Review by Gaya
from
$30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MaxineM

3. Maxine

2 km
from
$30
/day
30 reviews
6
recurring guests

Pet Carer And Animal Enthusiast

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
MaxineM

3. Maxine

Pet Carer And Animal Enthusiast2 km
(30 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Fantastic pet sitter to our 2 cats and tank of marine fish. Maxine coped well with administering tablets to one of our cats; she was punctual and friendly."
CatherineC
Review by Catherine
from
$30
/day
AlisonA

4. Alison

3.8 km
from
$35
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable Pet Sitter in St Leonards

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AlisonA

4. Alison

Reliable Pet Sitter in St Leonards3.8 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Alison is reliable and a great communicator, I would recommend her as a pet sitter."
NataliaN
Review by Natalia
from
$35
/day
SamrridhiS

5. Samrridhi

4.8 km
from
$25
/day
14 reviews
1
recurring guest

dog whisperer and cat carer

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
SamrridhiS

5. Samrridhi

dog whisperer and cat carer4.8 km
(14 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"As always the best dog sitter 🌟"
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
$25
/day
RobR

6. Rob

5 km
from
$37
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

“A trusted pet sitter who loves every animal”.

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
RobR

6. Rob

“A trusted pet sitter who loves every animal”. 5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
"Rob took care of our cat Martha whilst we were away. Rob’s care for Martha was excellent, his communication was excellent and he is a pleasure to deal with. Would highly recommend Rob for your pet care needs."
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
$37
/day
RuiR

7. Rui

3.6 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter in Cheltenham VIC

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
RuiR

7. Rui

New sitter
Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter in Cheltenham VIC3.6 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
$20
/day
FrancescaF

8. Francesca

3.7 km
from
$35
/day
New sitter

Trustworthy animal lover

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Nala
FrancescaF

8. Francesca

New sitter
Trustworthy animal lover 3.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Nala
from
$35
/day
temikaT

9. temika

2.9 km
from
$30
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Keeping your furry friend in good care!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavoodle ruby
temikaT

9. temika

Keeping your furry friend in good care!2.9 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavoodle ruby
"Temika was unknown to us on this sitting.. Our cat was well looked after and happy for another person to feed and play with him. We will look to Temika again for cat sitting."
NathanielN
Review by Nathaniel
from
$30
/day
Dee & SasiD

10. Dee & Sasi

2 km
from
$20
/day
39 reviews
9
recurring guests

Your Doggos Bestfriends :D

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
Dee & SasiD

10. Dee & Sasi

Your Doggos Bestfriends :D2 km
(39 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Couldn't be happier, Dee and Sasi looked after our cat very well, stayed with her for a while each day so she could enjoy time outside, sent daily updates, were very accommodating with specific requests (evening visit on day of departure, morning visit on the day of our return). Our cat was very happy and content when we returned, she had clearly been very well looked after. "
NinaN
Review by Nina
from
$20
/day
DaniD

11. Dani

2.9 km
from
$25
/day
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dani’s Doggies

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
DaniD

11. Dani

Dani’s Doggies2.9 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Dani was great to look after our dogs, spoodle and cavoodle. My dogs are very shy and timid, however, she is patient and made sure that they ate properly. I loved she gave us an update and we had a close communication too. Thank you, Dani."
AikoA
Review by Aiko
from
$25
/day
JenJ

12. Jen

3.7 km
from
$40
/day
14 reviews
7
recurring guests

Get 2 WFH dog lovers for the price of one!

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JenJ

12. Jen

Get 2 WFH dog lovers for the price of one!3.7 km
(14 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Fabulous experience. Jen communicated effectively, organised meet and greet the following day. Meet and greet was great! The dogs were happy to meet Jen and Ant. They were very friendly and warm. They followed schedule and looked after our babies perfectly. I highly recommend Jen and Ant."
TrishT
Review by Trish
from
$40
/day
CaraC

13. Cara

1.7 km
from
$60
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Furry Friends Forever

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
CaraC

13. Cara

Furry Friends Forever1.7 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Cara looked after my 3 cats while I was on leave and was very good at following the instructions and affective communication. "
AdrianA
Review by Adrian
from
$60
/day
MarijaM

14. Marija

4.9 km
from
$60
/day
21 reviews
7
recurring guests

Animal Lover

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
MarijaM

14. Marija

Animal Lover4.9 km
(21 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Marija was very by the book and fastidious. Marija's communication was brilliant. We will definitely book Marija again. "
FlorenceF
Review by Florence
from
$60
/day
NadiaN

15. Nadia

2.3 km
from
$30
/day

Reliable Cat Sitting in Your Home (No Boarding)

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
NadiaN

15. Nadia

Reliable Cat Sitting in Your Home (No Boarding)2.3 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
$30
/day
ChloeC

16. Chloe

4.7 km
from
$28
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Responsible and attentive pet lover

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
ChloeC

16. Chloe

Responsible and attentive pet lover 4.7 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Chloe is fantastic, she is our regular go to cat sitter for any impromptu trips we’ve taken. Very attentive and very friendly and great at keeping us updated with pictures and messages whilst we’re away! Would highly recommend :)"
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
$28
/day
TonyT

17. Tony

2.8 km
from
$45
/day
85 reviews
42
recurring guests

Pawfect Care for your Furry Family member

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
TonyT

17. Tony

Pawfect Care for your Furry Family member2.8 km
(85 reviews)
42 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$45
/day
NathaliaN

18. Nathalia

5 km
from
$55
/day
7 reviews

Care that makes tails wag! 🐶

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
NathaliaN

18. Nathalia

Care that makes tails wag! 🐶5 km
(7 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$55
/day
DavidD

19. David

3.6 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter

“Two Hearts, Four Paws — Caring for Your Pets Like Family!”

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
DavidD

19. David

New sitter
“Two Hearts, Four Paws — Caring for Your Pets Like Family!”3.6 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
$15
/day
KaraK

20. Kara

2.8 km
from
$30
/day

Peace of Mind for You, Loving Company for Your Pets

Usually responds within one day
KaraK

20. Kara

Peace of Mind for You, Loving Company for Your Pets2.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Moorabbin Airport VIC that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Moorabbin Airport VIC to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Moorabbin Airport VIC. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Moorabbin Airport VIC. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Moorabbin Airport VIC.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Moorabbin Airport VIC on Pawshake. Over 12084 pet owners in Moorabbin Airport VIC have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express