1. Pet Sitting
  2. Kurralta Park SA

Pet Sitting, Kurralta Park SA

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SkylerS

1. Skyler

4.3 km
from
$14
/day
1 review

Your pet says they wanna hang out!🐾

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
SkylerS

1. Skyler

Your pet says they wanna hang out!🐾4.3 km
(1 review)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Always let me know when she was there "
AdrianA
Review by Adrian
from
$14
/day
ChloeC

2. Chloe

4.9 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

pawsitively the best care! 🐾

Last active 12 days ago
ChloeC

2. Chloe

New sitter
pawsitively the best care! 🐾4.9 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
$25
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EllenE

3. Ellen

4.3 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced, trustworthy and caring animal lover

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
EllenE

3. Ellen

Experienced, trustworthy and caring animal lover4.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"So grateful to have had Ellen attend to my fur boys! Punctual, sends regular updates, and clearly an animal lover. Most importantly, the fur boys loves her and I could tell (via pet cam) they looked forward to her visits and she absolutely put my mind to rest. Will absolutely look to book Ellen again - she's exactly as her profile says!"
MarM
Review by Mar
from
$40
/day
LucyL

4. Lucy

1.3 km
from
$30
/day
23 reviews
10
recurring guests

I would love to look after and dote on your lovely pet!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
LucyL

4. Lucy

I would love to look after and dote on your lovely pet! 1.3 km
(23 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"I had a fantastic experience with Lucy! I booked her last minute before my trip, and she was incredibly accommodating. She took great care of my cat for three weeks, providing regular updates and prompt communication. It was reassuring to know my cat was in such good hands. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and caring pet sitter!"
YuriY
Review by Yuri
from
$30
/day
MichelleM

5. Michelle

4.3 km
from
$15
/day
1 review

Caring and loving dog sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
MichelleM

5. Michelle

Caring and loving dog sitter4.3 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Michelle did a great job looking after our shy and sometimes wary cat, Lili. Everything was attended to for Lili and the house left clean and tidy We arrived home to a happy, relaxed and well-fed cat Thank you Michelle for being available at short notice to help us out. "
AntheaA
Review by Anthea
from
$15
/day
Luisa FernandaL

6. Luisa Fernanda

2.6 km
from
$30
/day
18 reviews
7
recurring guests

Your trusted pet sitter

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Luisa FernandaL

6. Luisa Fernanda

Your trusted pet sitter 2.6 km
(18 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"We would happily recommend Luisa as a pet sitter. She communicated well with us, both before and during our time away. She left our home neat and tidy and we returned home to a relaxed and happy cat. I had forgotten initially to ask Luisa to feed our fish and she added this to her visits without any problems. I felt confident that our pets were in good caring hands. Thank you, Luisa"
AntheaA
Review by Anthea
from
$30
/day
MarianaM

7. Mariana

4.4 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

A Loving Home for Your Dog🐾 West Hindmarsh

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
MarianaM

7. Mariana

New sitter
A Loving Home for Your Dog🐾 West Hindmarsh4.4 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/day
TinaT

8. Tina

3.6 km - Adelaide
from
$15
/day
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet's holiday - Daily Pet Updates, Safety First 🐾🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
TinaT

8. Tina

Pet's holiday - Daily Pet Updates, Safety First 🐾🐾3.6 km - Adelaide
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"I can’t recommend Tina enough! She’s a lovely lady and took wonderful care of my cats. They absolutely adore her. I’ll definitely ask her to look after them again."
JinnieJ
Review by Jinnie
from
$15
/day
EricaE

9. Erica

1.9 km
from
$25
/day
51 reviews
33
recurring guests

Pet Lover

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
EricaE

9. Erica

Pet Lover1.9 km
(51 reviews)
33 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"Erica took great care of our cat Rory and our home. It was clear that Rory had been kept company throughout our holiday as he was very chill on our return. When boarding the cat isn't an option because of his anxiety it's lovely to know he got the best care possible in his own home."
AlysA
Review by Alys
from
$25
/day
LaraL

10. Lara

4 km
from
$25
/day
26 reviews
20
recurring guests

Passionate Pet Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Friends!

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
LaraL

10. Lara

Passionate Pet Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Friends!4 km
(26 reviews)
20 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Lata is an excellent pet sitter and will recommend her servicies to everyone. She was attentive, maintained communication at all times sending us updates and pictures regularly. Very profesional and friendly. Our cat was really well looked after when we were away. Thanks Lara! ☺️"
KatyaK
Review by Katya
from
$25
/day
CristianC

11. Cristian

3.7 km
from
$45
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

C&A Trusted Sitters (Cris & Andy)

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
CristianC

11. Cristian

C&A Trusted Sitters (Cris & Andy)3.7 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Chris and Andy were very easy to deal with.great communication. Went above and beyond looking after our pets.Highly recommended. Thankyou "
AzeemA
Review by Azeem
from
$45
/day
AlejandraA

12. Alejandra

4.8 km
from
$25
/day
23 reviews
7
recurring guests

Safe, loving, and reliable pet care for your peace of mind!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AlejandraA

12. Alejandra

Safe, loving, and reliable pet care for your peace of mind! 4.8 km
(23 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Alejandra is a wonderful sitter. When I was away, she provided dedicated care for my cat. I am grateful she kindly and thoughtfully looks after the fluffy family. She sent me photos every day. Highly highly recommend her."
YuriY
Review by Yuri
from
$25
/day
DeebaD

13. Deeba

4.8 km
from
$26
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

"Paw-sitively Reliable Pet Care Assistance 🐾"

Usually responds within one day
DeebaD

13. Deeba

"Paw-sitively Reliable Pet Care Assistance 🐾"4.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Deeba is a great cat sitter, my cats were well looked after and she was very accommodating. She took regular photos of them and kept me up to date on how they were going. I’d definitely use Deeba again and highly recommend her."
CindyC
Review by Cindy
from
$26
/day
WeyraW

14. Weyra

3.9 km
from
$10
/day

Loving and Experienced Pet Sitter for All Sizes 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
WeyraW

14. Weyra

Loving and Experienced Pet Sitter for All Sizes 🐾3.9 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$10
/day
BeatrizB

15. Beatriz

3.3 km
from
$35
/day
3 reviews

Loving and safe care — as if they were mine

Usually responds within one day
BeatrizB

15. Beatriz

Loving and safe care — as if they were mine3.3 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"I’m so happy I found Beatriz! She was absolutely wonderful with my cats. From the start her communication was friendly and reliable, and she followed all my instructions with care. She even showed great initiative — when she couldn’t make it at the exact time we’d agreed, she let me know straight away and still came later that same night, which was very thoughtful and reassuring. Every day she sent me cute little videos and updates about what my cats ate and how they were gaining confidence around her, which really put my mind at ease while I was away. She also went the extra mile by cleaning their bowls and even giving our Litter-Robot an extra clean before we got home, so everything was fresh and tidy for our return. It’s clear Beatriz genuinely cares for the pets she looks after. I felt so comfortable knowing my cats were in her hands, and I’ll definitely book her again. Highly recommend!"
JulieJ
Review by Julie
from
$35
/day
RannieR

16. Rannie

4.8 km
from
$50
/day
New sitter
1 review

Caring and Conscientious Pet Sitter with 20 yrs experience

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
RannieR

16. Rannie

New sitter
Caring and Conscientious Pet Sitter with 20 yrs experience 4.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$50
/day
LisaL

17. Lisa

4.5 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews

Genuine dog lover offering loving, reliable care

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
LisaL

17. Lisa

Genuine dog lover offering loving, reliable care4.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$25
/day
Wayne RoschelleW

18. Wayne Roschelle

0.4 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

expert paw servant, major in giving belly rubs

Last active 7 days ago
Wayne RoschelleW

18. Wayne Roschelle

New sitter
expert paw servant, major in giving belly rubs0.4 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
$20
/day
MariaM

19. Maria

1.7 km
from
$40
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable & caring pet sitter🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
MariaM

19. Maria

Reliable & caring pet sitter🐾1.7 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"This is the 2nd time Maria & her hubby have looked after my cats and I’m a nervous pet owner leaving them in someone else’s hands but I don’t hesitate to recommend them. My cats are always so relaxed when I get home. Maria sends me many txts, videos and pictures. She’s an absolute gem. Can’t thank them enough. "
TarniaT
Review by Tarnia
from
$40
/day
PaulP

20. Paul

1.9 km
from
$20
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animal lover and your best friends mate ready for walkies

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Husky X Akita Daniel
PaulP

20. Paul

Animal lover and your best friends mate ready for walkies1.9 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Husky X Akita Daniel
"Paul is amazing. He took such good care of our puppy and followed instructions perfectly. I have no hesitation in recommending Paul as a dog sitter/walker. "
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
$20
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Kurralta Park SA that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Kurralta Park SA to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Kurralta Park SA. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Kurralta Park SA. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Kurralta Park SA.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Kurralta Park SA on Pawshake. Over 1740 pet owners in Kurralta Park SA have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express