1. Dog Boarding
  2. Waverley NSW

Dog Boarding, Waverley NSW

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JenniferJ

1. Jennifer

1.5 km
from
$120
/night
67 reviews
14
recurring guests

Furry Friend Second Home!

Usually responds within few hours
JenniferJ

1. Jennifer

Furry Friend Second Home! 1.5 km
(67 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"We left our very active 2yo Brittany with Jennifer while I was in hospital having a baby and we couldn't have been happier. Was great to not have to worry about her particularly as it was her first time at a petsitters. We had lots of communication/pictures from Jennifer and when she got an eye irritation (usually a sign she has been having a good time!) Jennifer dropped her at the vets and put in her medication for us so it was all gone when she came home. Moosey definitely made herself at home at Jennifer's and we could tell she was well loved there. Would recommend and use again in the future."
EleanorE
Review by Eleanor
from
$120
/night
LeahL

2. Leah

1.8 km
from
$65
/night
3 reviews

Bellevue Hill Dog Lover - 24/7 attention and cuddles

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LeahL

2. Leah

Bellevue Hill Dog Lover - 24/7 attention and cuddles1.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Leah was amazing dog sitter for my two fur babies. My girls enjoyed there time with her with walks and car rides. Leah also made me feel comfortable knowing my dogs where in good hands because she send me photo updates. I will for sure use Leah again when she is available. "
YvetteY
Review by Yvette
from
$65
/night
KatrinaK

3. Katrina

1.5 km
from
$80
/night
22 reviews
3
recurring guests

Lots Of Love As A Dogs Best Friend

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
KatrinaK

3. Katrina

Lots Of Love As A Dogs Best Friend1.5 km
(22 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Katrina is an absolute angel. She has taken care of our cavoodle twice now and everytime is an amazing experience for us and our dog Belle. She is always so quick to respond, accommodating to times, provides photos and updates throughout the stay. Belle loves staying with her and gets so excited she doesnt even care that we leave without her. She takes Belle for beautiful walks and much provides much needed cuddling (to a needy cavoodle) throughout. The only issue is... Belle doesnt want to come home hehe. Thank you Katrina!"
MelindaM
Review by Melinda
from
$80
/night
TessaT

4. Tessa

2 km
from
$90
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Irish Veterinary Nurse, wanting the best for your animals

Usually responds within one day
TessaT

4. Tessa

Irish Veterinary Nurse, wanting the best for your animals 2 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Tessa and Stephen are an amazing couple. We leaved our dog for 4 nights with them, Shadow was so happy and for sure they will be our reference for future reservations (your too if you we'll trust them). Professional Sweet and Passion are the worlds that We use to describe them! thanks so much again to have Shadow with you guys!"
LucaL
Review by Luca
from
$90
/night
AliA

5. Ali

2.1 km
from
$50
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Available Now in Coogee! Dog Obsessed 💖🦮⭐️

AliA

5. Ali

Available Now in Coogee! Dog Obsessed 💖🦮⭐️2.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Ali is a perfect doggie host. Communication 100%, courteous and lovely to deal with. Highly recommended. "
LouiseL
Review by Louise
from
$50
/night
LucyL

6. Lucy

2.4 km
from
$75
/night
3 reviews

Fun loving and active dog minder in Derby

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltese Poodle ( Moodle ) Pepsi
LucyL

6. Lucy

Fun loving and active dog minder in Derby 2.4 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltese Poodle ( Moodle ) Pepsi
"Lucy was AMAZING ! She took my booking last minute & even picked up my pup. She clearly has a genuine love for animals & treated my fur baby like her own. Her communication was fantastic from start to finish & I received 2-3 photos & updates per day ! I felt so relaxed knowing my dog was safe & happy & so well cared for. I recommend Lucy very highly for all your dogs & cats ! 🐶🐾🐩🐱🐈😻🐕‍🦺🐾🐶🦮🦊❤️"
KellyK
Review by Kelly
from
$75
/night
AlexA

7. Alex

0.9 km
from
$39
/night
1 review

Let your dog go on vacation too, living beach-side in Bondi

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AlexA

7. Alex

Let your dog go on vacation too, living beach-side in Bondi0.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Honey absolutely loved Alex! From the moment they met, she went straight to him as if she had known him for a long time. Alex took such great care of Honey, giving her lots of walks, cuddles, and attention. He was also very responsive to all my messages and kept us updated with lovely photos of Honey while we were away. We will definitely use Alex again and highly recommend him to other pet owners!"
IrinaI
Review by Irina
from
$39
/night
KatieK

8. Katie

1.5 km
from
$50
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Passionate Dog Walker & Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
KatieK

8. Katie

Passionate Dog Walker & Sitter1.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Katie was great looking after my two dogs. She kept me updated whilst we were away, sending photos of the activities and time spent. Would def use again! "
MikeM
Review by Mike
from
$50
/night
MaiveM

9. Maive

1.6 km
from
$70
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Outdoors and dogs lover sitter :)

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
MaiveM

9. Maive

Outdoors and dogs lover sitter :)1.6 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Maive and Cal are awesome my dogs had the best time and came home so relaxed . I highly recommend them and am so grateful they took such good care of my 2 lovely daschunds . "
MichelleM
Review by Michelle
from
$70
/night
BreeB

10. Bree

1.9 km
from
$90
/night
3 reviews

Care For All Fur Babies

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boarder collie x poodle Chloe
BreeB

10. Bree

Care For All Fur Babies 1.9 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boarder collie x poodle Chloe
"Excellent service and sincerity provided all around. Will ask Bree for her service in the future!"
KevinK
Review by Kevin
from
$90
/night
MarieM

11. Marie

3.1 km
from
$80
/night
4 reviews

Experienced, Reliable Dog Minder :)

MarieM

11. Marie

Experienced, Reliable Dog Minder :) 3.1 km
(4 reviews)
"Marie was absolutely incredible. She took incredible care of our boy (even when he was naughty for her!!!) and kept us in the loop with cute photos and updates while we were away. We were very lucky to find her. Highly recommend! "
LizzieL
Review by Lizzie
from
$80
/night
RuthR

12. Ruth

2.9 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

Trusted Pet Sitter with a Lifetime of Experience

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
RuthR

12. Ruth

Trusted Pet Sitter with a Lifetime of Experience2.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
$50
/night
FINNF

13. FINN

2.7 km
from
$90
/night
1 review

Dog lover who has owned dogs for 15+ years! Loves walks!

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
FINNF

13. FINN

Dog lover who has owned dogs for 15+ years! Loves walks!2.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
$90
/night
KatieK

14. Katie

0.2 km
from
$55
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring & loving home with lots of cuddles

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
KatieK

14. Katie

Caring & loving home with lots of cuddles0.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$55
/night
LinaL

15. Lina

2.9 km
from
$60
/night

Love for animals and their care.

Usually responds within one day
LinaL

15. Lina

Love for animals and their care. 2.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$60
/night
CamilaC

16. Camila

0.8 km
from
$60
/night

reliable and pets lover available🧡

CamilaC

16. Camila

reliable and pets lover available🧡0.8 km
from
$60
/night
HarryH

17. Harry

1.4 km
from
$40
/night

the Dog Lover to Rule them all

Last contacted today
Last active today
HarryH

17. Harry

the Dog Lover to Rule them all 1.4 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$40
/night
StefS

18. Stef

3 km
from
$80
/night

Veterinarian You Can Trust- Loving Dog Walks & Pet Care

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
StefS

18. Stef

Veterinarian You Can Trust- Loving Dog Walks & Pet Care3 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
$80
/night
ConorC

19. Conor

1.9 km
from
$40
/night

Reliable Dog Sitter with Experience & Daily Walks

Last contacted today
Last active yesterday
ConorC

19. Conor

Reliable Dog Sitter with Experience & Daily Walks1.9 km
Last contacted today
Last active yesterday
from
$40
/night
ChristineC

20. Christine

2.1 km
from
$40
/night
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Responsible Nurse / Animal Lover In Bondi Beach

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
ChristineC

20. Christine

Responsible Nurse / Animal Lover In Bondi Beach2.1 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$40
/night