1. Dog Boarding
  2. Templestowe VIC

Dog Boarding, Templestowe VIC

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CourtneyC

1. Courtney

10.6 km
from
$50
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Large house & backyard available for dogs that need sitting

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
CourtneyC

1. Courtney

Large house & backyard available for dogs that need sitting10.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Courtney was absolutely lovely! They took such great care of Maggie and were easy to communicate with. Beautiful backyard and so close to offlead areas so Maggie definitely enjoyed her stay! "
MeganM
Review by Megan
from
$50
/night
Lynn and TrinityL

2. Lynn and Trinity

7.9 km
from
$65
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

🌟Where Every Pet Gets VIP (Very Important Pet) Treatment!

Usually responds within one hour
Lynn and TrinityL

2. Lynn and Trinity

🌟Where Every Pet Gets VIP (Very Important Pet) Treatment!7.9 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"We have used Lynn to look after our cavoodle Teddy on 2 separate occasions, both day care and an overnight stay. Lynn is very welcoming and was happy to arrange a meet up before Teddys first stay so he was familiar with both Lynn, her family and her home. Lynn was very friendly and attentive to Teddys needs taking him for a walk at a nearby reserve and having him accompany her on the school run so he was not left alone in an unfamiliar place. Lynn was great with communication and kept us up to date with how Teddy was settling in, sending photos of his walk. Lynn has plenty of space outside for exploring and has a nearby reserve for walks. We are very happy with the care Lynn has shown and will look forward to using her again in the future."
NickiN
Review by Nicki
from
$65
/night
AgnesA

3. Agnes

9.5 km
from
$50
/night
14 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring pet sitter with 5 year experience

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
AgnesA

3. Agnes

Caring pet sitter with 5 year experience 9.5 km
(14 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Agnes is a sincere and great dog carer handling multiple dogs in a spacious and great home environment. She took care of our spoodle (who is a challenge at times 😂) for 10 days, communicating daily and notifying us if everything as it happened. Highly recommend! Thank you Agnes 🙂"
LukeL
Review by Luke
from
$50
/night
SamS

4. Sam

5.6 km
from
$70
/night
17 reviews
7
recurring guests

Passionate dog lover & personalised care

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SamS

4. Sam

Passionate dog lover & personalised care5.6 km
(17 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Sam took good care of our dog. This was our first time using dog boarding service and we were worried about whether Aki could settle well with new environment. Sam was very professional, patience and communicated well with us. He also provided us with regular photos during our trip so we were well assured. Highly recommend Sam to anyone looking for a compassionate and reliable dog sitter."
MinM
Review by Min
from
$70
/night
YiY

5. Yi

5.5 km
from
$70
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly and caring pet sitter!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Klaudia
YiY

5. Yi

Friendly and caring pet sitter!5.5 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Klaudia
"Yi is an excellent pet sitter/boarder ,open and quick to respond to all communications . She took great care of our cavoodle and kept us informed with photos and other daily updates . Would highly recommend Yi to anyone who wants to leave their pet for long periods. We will definitely seek her services again to board our pet . "
LuxmiL
Review by Luxmi
from
$70
/night
MoeM

6. Moe

13.8 km
from
$50
/night
100 reviews
47
recurring guests

Experienced Dog Sitter in Preston

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
MoeM

6. Moe

Experienced Dog Sitter in Preston13.8 km
(100 reviews)
47 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Moe is a very nice girl. She knows dogs, my dog Qiqi is normally shy and always hiding. But when we went to Moe 's home, Qiqi turn comfortable very quick and start playing with the other dog. Second time when my dog was afraid of another bigger dog, Moe hold the bigger dog. very sweet of her and I know that she would be a good sitter, because she really watch the dogs. when I am away, she share photos every day with me. when I pick up Qiqi 4 days later , she barked😂 Already defend Moe 's home. I am so happy with Moe (and her mom), thank you so much for taking care of Qiqi, 5 star for this app too."
AguiA
Review by Agui
from
$50
/night
EliseE

7. Elise

1.2 km
from
$60
/night
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Family with comfortable, spacious yard - Flexible, reliable

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
EliseE

7. Elise

Family with comfortable, spacious yard - Flexible, reliable1.2 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
"Elise and her family were the best dog sitters i could ever have asked for. They gave both my Maltese a holiday while i was away on holiday. They thoroughly enjoyed themselves and it shows from all the photos Elise sent to me. We will be booking Elise for all our dog sitting needs in the future. I can comfortably go away on holiday and know that my dogs are having a great time and looked after as if at their own home. Great job Elise and family."
ZoeZ
Review by Zoe
from
$60
/night
MadisonM

8. Madison

11.7 km
from
$70
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

friendly & caring trusted animal lover

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
MadisonM

8. Madison

friendly & caring trusted animal lover11.7 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
"Our Aussie shepherd Archie loved his stay with Maddi, he was looked after with walks and lots of attention! The photos we got showed a happy dog living his best life. We’ll absolutely have Archie stay with Maddi again :) thank you!! "
FaithF
Review by Faith
from
$70
/night
MichelleM

9. Michelle

11.5 km
from
$70
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

RSPCA and Seeing-Eye Dogs Carer, Walks, Daycare, Overnight

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
MichelleM

9. Michelle

RSPCA and Seeing-Eye Dogs Carer, Walks, Daycare, Overnight11.5 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"We had a wonderful experience with Michelle and Jonathan with our dog and cat boarding at their cozy and safe home environment. Straight from the moment of booking, they’re proactive with communication and very responsive. The amount of care, love and knowledge for animals is beyond my expectations. My pets love being with them and come home relaxed. Already plan to use their service again. Highly recommend!"
SsuS
Review by Ssu
from
$70
/night
AnkuritaA

10. Ankurita

11.4 km
from
$80
/night
2 reviews

An absolute dog lover🐾🐶

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
AnkuritaA

10. Ankurita

An absolute dog lover🐾🐶11.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"My Cavoodle was very well looked after. The owners both work however my dog had the company of their own small dog. I received daily photos and excellent communication. Quiet street and secure backyard. "
DonnaD
Review by Donna
from
$80
/night
MarieM

11. Marie

12.7 km
from
$60
/night
9 reviews
7
recurring guests

Happy Homestay For Dogs

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
MarieM

11. Marie

Happy Homestay For Dogs12.7 km
(9 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Marie was the perfect sitter for our anxious and generally nervous dog. Her and her partner were so warm, kind and caring, taking the best care of Wombie and always keeping me updated. He came home super relaxed and happy and we would not hesitate to book with Marie again. Thank you! "
JadeJ
Review by Jade
from
$60
/night
GeorgeG

12. George

13.8 km
from
$60
/night
3 reviews

24/7 care, love and cuddles for you furry friend🧡

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
GeorgeG

12. George

24/7 care, love and cuddles for you furry friend🧡13.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"We had such a great experience with our dog sitter George while we were away. From start to finish everything was handled with such professionalism, kindness, and genuine love for animals. Benjie was looked after so well and was happy and relaxed when we got back which says it all. We really appreciated the care, attention and love Benjie was given! it made being away so much easier. Honestly couldn’t have asked for better care. Would happily recommend and will definitely book again. Thanks so much for taking such great care of Benjie! 🐶💛"
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
$60
/night
VanessaV

13. Vanessa

12.9 km
from
$90
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Hawthorn pet sitter with own cuddly dog

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
VanessaV

13. Vanessa

Hawthorn pet sitter with own cuddly dog12.9 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"We are so happy to have found Vanessa to look after our cocker spaniel Maple. Vanessa kept us updated with pictures the entire time we were away and made us feel at ease. Vanessa and her partner also took Maple out on exciting adventures with their own dog Chicken and it’s safe to say Maple had the best time. It was our first time leaving Maple with a dog sitter and we’d definitely recommend Vanessa!"
HandeH
Review by Hande
from
$90
/night
ViviV

14. Vivi

13.1 km
from
$60
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Dog's Favourite Holiday! Experienced & Loving Duo

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ViviV

14. Vivi

Your Dog's Favourite Holiday! Experienced & Loving Duo13.1 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Vivi was great looking after our dog overnight. We got regular updates, and felt at ease that our dog would be well looked after. We would be happy with having Vivi look after our dog again."
JacquelineJ
Review by Jacqueline
from
$60
/night
AnanyaA

15. Ananya

10.9 km
from
$31
/night
2 reviews

I’ve grown up with different pets so I’m experienced!

Last active 5 days ago
AnanyaA

15. Ananya

I’ve grown up with different pets so I’m experienced!10.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
"Ananya has been great! Definitely recommend. Gave us constant updates and tonnes of photos. Will definitely use again! Thanks Ananya!"
KevinK
Review by Kevin
from
$31
/night
EllenE

16. Ellen

12.4 km
from
$40
/night
2 reviews

Dog lover with 10 yrs experience and fully fenced backyard!

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
EllenE

16. Ellen

Dog lover with 10 yrs experience and fully fenced backyard!12.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Thank you, Ellen, for taking such wonderful care of Paris! I really appreciated the ongoing communication about her wellbeing and behaviour throughout her stay. Ellen went above and beyond to ensure Paris’ diet, food, and medication were all given exactly as instructed, which gave me great peace of mind. Paris came home calm, happy, and clearly very well cared for after spending time with Ellen and her family. I would highly recommend her to anyone looking for a caring and reliable dog sitter. Thank you again! Anthony & Paris"
AnthonyA
Review by Anthony
from
$40
/night
AnniqueA

17. Annique

11.6 km
from
$70
/night
22 reviews
7
recurring guests

Warm, caring and energetic pet lover

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
AnniqueA

17. Annique

Warm, caring and energetic pet lover11.6 km
(22 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Annique is a great dog sitter who takes great care of animals and is very professional. Our dog comes back relaxed, healthy and happy. We trust Annique with our dog completely! "
MollieM
Review by Mollie
from
$70
/night
Winnie JasW

18. Winnie Jas

13.4 km
from
$55
/night
2 reviews

Rest assured and my professional care

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Winnie JasW

18. Winnie Jas

Rest assured and my professional care 13.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Cricket (my frenchie) had a great time w Winnie! She was an amazing sitter, took crickie for walks, fed her on time and just took great care of her! We got updates twice a day and it was nice to see that our Bub was enjoying. She was happy and healthy when we got her back and would definitely recommend Winnie to everyone! "
ShruthyS
Review by Shruthy
from
$55
/night
SuryantyS

19. Suryanty

5 km
from
$60
/night

Petcation,unlimited love for Furriends🐾Large house & yard

SuryantyS

19. Suryanty

Petcation,unlimited love for Furriends🐾Large house & yard5 km
from
$60
/night
DianaD

20. Diana

9 km
from
$70
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

I will be your pet’s second best friend 🐾 🐾

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
DianaD

20. Diana

I will be your pet’s second best friend 🐾 🐾 9 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Diana look after our dog Allie, and we couldn’t be happier with the care she received. We received regular updates and photos, which gave us so much peace of mind. It was clear Allie was comfortable, well looked after, and getting plenty of attention and playtime. She came home relaxed, happy, and clearly adored her time there. We’d absolutely recommend Diana to anyone looking for a reliable, kind-hearted dog sitter. We’ll definitely be booking again!"
ElishaE
Review by Elisha
from
$70
/night