1. Dog Boarding
  2. South Yarra VIC

Dog Boarding, South Yarra VIC

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AmirA

1. Amir

2.6 km
from
$35
/night
1 review

Dog lover with hands-on experience you can trust

Usually responds within one day
AmirA

1. Amir

Dog lover with hands-on experience you can trust2.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Amir was super lovely and communicative from first contact, couldn't be happier. He took Loki out every day to make sure she got plenty of exercise and play, and provided regular updates. Highly recommend! "
MitchM
Review by Mitch
from
$35
/night
MartyM

2. Marty

0.8 km
from
$120
/night
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Fun, attentive sitter for goodest boys n’ girls

Usually responds within one day
MartyM

2. Marty

Fun, attentive sitter for goodest boys n’ girls0.8 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Felt comfortable leaving Yoda with Marty for two nights while I was away as he always comes back happy and relaxed. Marty is great at updating with photos and Yoda looks like he’s having a great time. Marty is a flexible and quick communicator and a trusted pet sitter and a new friend to Yoda. Highly recommended"
TinaT
Review by Tina
from
$120
/night
TarniT

3. Tarni

2.9 km
from
$65
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Active, enthusiastic and patient dog carer and walker

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
TarniT

3. Tarni

Active, enthusiastic and patient dog carer and walker 2.9 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"A real life saver over the Christmas new years period. Baxters a big young black Labrador so he can be a handful for some people but Tarni did such an amazing job. Sending me daily updates and photos while out socializing with friends at the beach! Thank you so much Tarni for taking such good care of Baxter! Could not happier! Anyone would be lucky to have you as a dog sitter! "
THOMAST
Review by THOMAS
from
$65
/night
TimaT

4. Tima

1.6 km
from
$40
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

A loving second home for your furbaby 🐾❤️

Last booked 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
TimaT

4. Tima

A loving second home for your furbaby 🐾❤️1.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$40
/night
EllieE

5. Ellie

3.5 km
from
$70
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Compassionate, caring animal lover with hands-on experience!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
EllieE

5. Ellie

Compassionate, caring animal lover with hands-on experience!3.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Once again great service - and took care of Obi Like their own. "
DylanD
Review by Dylan
from
$70
/night
HannahH

6. Hannah

3.5 km
from
$60
/night
3 reviews

Trusted Pet Sitter & Lifelong Animal Lover

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
HannahH

6. Hannah

Trusted Pet Sitter & Lifelong Animal Lover3.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Would definitely recommend Hannah, she took great care of my dog kiko. She was understanding of his initial nerves, and sent me updates which was reassuring. Her dog Junie was very friendly and was lovely to hear that kiko had made a friend :)"
BronteB
Review by Bronte
from
$60
/night
DanD

7. Dan

2.1 km
from
$65
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

safe and sound in southbank

Usually responds within one hour
DanD

7. Dan

safe and sound in southbank2.1 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"We had a fantastic experience with Dan! He is a true dog lover and very easy to deal with. He put our minds at ease during our initial meet and greet. Our Maremma Sheepdog, Cairo, instantly took to him and we knew she was in good hands. Dan sent me several photos throughout Cairo's stay to reassure me she was having a great time on her holidays :) He took her to lakes, beaches and parks which she loved. We will continue to trust Dan in the future and will not hesitate to recommend his services to everyone we know! Thank you so much Dan "
CaoimheC
Review by Caoimhe
from
$65
/night
JamesJ

8. James

2 km
from
$60
/night
47 reviews
11
recurring guests

Active, reliable & animal-loving WFH pet sitter in Prahran

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
JamesJ

8. James

Active, reliable & animal-loving WFH pet sitter in Prahran2 km
(47 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Leaving our dog with someone for the first time was nerve-wracking, but we were incredibly fortunate to find James. His frequent updates throughout the week provided immense reassurance. James’ care and responsiveness were exceptional. We highly recommend him to anyone in need of a trustworthy pet sitter."
MihailM
Review by Mihail
from
$60
/night
MarwaM

9. Marwa

0.2 km
from
$50
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable & Experienced WFH Sitter for dogs 🐾

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MarwaM

9. Marwa

Reliable & Experienced WFH Sitter for dogs 🐾 0.2 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Marwa was an incredible sitter for my dog with amazing communication (photos and video updates) unfortunately my dog got a little sick from some treats he had eaten the night before (supplied by me ,not Marwa) she was caring and I knew he was in good, safe and compassionate hands! Her dog Wilson is a sweetheart and they played all day long. I will definitely be using marwa again and certainly recommend. "
StaceyS
Review by Stacey
from
$50
/night
DanielD

10. Daniel

0.5 km
from
$20
/night
1 review

Cat lover in South Yarra - ready to spoil yours

Last contacted today
Last active today
DanielD

10. Daniel

Cat lover in South Yarra - ready to spoil yours0.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"This was my first time leaving Angel with Daniel as I have a regular sitter. It was a little daunting leaving her with someone new but Daniel was terrific. He is clearly a cat person and looked after mine like she was his own. His communication was excellent, provided photos and constant contact to put me at ease. I would recommend him very highly and will absolutely leave Angel with him again. Thanks Daniel, you were a life saver!"
AndrewA
Review by Andrew
from
$20
/night
Nantawan (Kate)N

11. Nantawan (Kate)

3.5 km
from
$50
/night
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

Woof & Meow Lover

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
Nantawan (Kate)N

11. Nantawan (Kate)

Woof & Meow Lover3.5 km
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Nantawan (Kate) was absolutely lovely, from the moment I met her in person, I knew my dog was in loving hands. She sent extremely cute photos of my dog throughout their time together which brightened my day. Really appreciate you taking such a last minute booking with so much grace and care, Nantawan."
JamesJ
Review by James
from
$50
/night
SiobhanS

12. Siobhan

1.5 km
from
$15
/night
2 reviews

Irish couple missing their dogs

Last active 3 days ago
SiobhanS

12. Siobhan

Irish couple missing their dogs1.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
"Siobhan was excellent at minding our pup and would highly recommend her"
DaraD
Review by Dara
from
$15
/night
AliceA

13. Alice

1.8 km
from
$75
/night
1 review

20 years of personal experience. Dog and horse owner.

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
AliceA

13. Alice

20 years of personal experience. Dog and horse owner. 1.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Alice is such a kind, warm & loving lady. She treated our dog Lucy like she was her own with lots of love and attention. We were moving house and it took the stress off us knowing Lucy was being cared for by such a lovely person. We would highly recommend Alice."
SoniaS
Review by Sonia
from
$75
/night
ClaireC

14. Claire

1.8 km
from
$60
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Dog lover with 10+ years experience

Usually responds within one day
ClaireC

14. Claire

Dog lover with 10+ years experience 1.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Claire was attentive and great with communication. Our pups had a lovely stay with her and came home happy and healthy. Thank you Claire! :)"
ClaraC
Review by Clara
from
$60
/night
ClaireC

15. Claire

3 km
from
$80
/night
1 review

Safe, Loving Care for Your Fur Baby

Usually responds within one day
ClaireC

15. Claire

Safe, Loving Care for Your Fur Baby3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Claire is a friendly, responsible pet-sitter and clearly has a love and respect for animals. Stella felt comfortable with her immediately and felt right at home. I would book in with Claire again!"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
$80
/night
GregoryG

16. Gregory

3 km
from
$60
/night
20 reviews
2
recurring guests

stkilda near to beach

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Labradoodle Beaux
GregoryG

16. Gregory

stkilda near to beach 3 km
(20 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Labradoodle Beaux
"Greg and Marianne were exceptional pet sitters, they sent us photos of our Labradoodle Baxter every day and took him on plenty of walks and adventures with their dog Beau and another dog they were minding- Baxter was almost a bit sad to come home and keeps looking out on walks for his mate Beau. All the dogs and even their cat got along fine and we will definitely use Greg and Marianne again soon and wouldn't hesitate to recommend them to anyone needing pet sitting. Top shelf! Thankyou very much Greg and Marianne"
DavidD
Review by David
from
$60
/night
LaurenL

17. Lauren

2.5 km
from
$70
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Irish girl with a big heart of love for dogs

Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
LaurenL

17. Lauren

Irish girl with a big heart of love for dogs2.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
"Lauren looked after Raffa, my 10yo labradoodle with a genuine level of care and attention. Her comprehensive updates and photos left me reassured whilst I was away. She was easy to communicate with, responsive and gave Raffa a great home away from home. Would rebook with her and would highly recommend. Thanks Lauren! "
NedN
Review by Ned
from
$70
/night
KasiaK

18. Kasia

1 km
from
$85
/night
1 review

last minute sitting for April/ May available 🐾

KasiaK

18. Kasia

last minute sitting for April/ May available 🐾1 km
(1 review)
"Kasia was an absolute gem with our Charlie! She communicated well from first contact and made it easy for us to make the booking. We received regular updates while we were away which was reassuring and Charlie was clearly well looked after. Couldn’t have asked for better, will be using her services again 🥰"
LyndaL
Review by Lynda
from
$85
/night
MonikaM

19. Monika

1.7 km
from
$65
/night
20 reviews
5
recurring guests

Doggie Chill

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed Fox terrier Buddy
MonikaM

19. Monika

Doggie Chill1.7 km
(20 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed Fox terrier Buddy
"Immediately from meeting our dog it was clear Monika has a care and affinity for dogs. Teddy had a great overnight stay with Monika and Buddy."
RossR
Review by Ross
from
$65
/night
AudreyA

20. Audrey

2.7 km
from
$70
/night
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

So much love to give!

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AudreyA

20. Audrey

So much love to give!2.7 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Audrey and her family took the most amazing care of my 16 week old puppy Stella while I was away for 5 nights and I cannot recommend them highly enough! She is a regular at there place and will continue to do so. Thanks again guys! "
KrystleK
Review by Krystle
from
$70
/night