1. Dog Boarding
  2. Peakhurst Heights NSW

Dog Boarding, Peakhurst Heights NSW

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DanielleD

1. Danielle

9.7 km
from
$55
/night
16 reviews
5
recurring guests

Friendly pet sitter with good reviews

Usually responds within one day
DanielleD

1. Danielle

Friendly pet sitter with good reviews 9.7 km
(16 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"You know how you sometimes worry about your pet while you go away? Well I didn’t worry even once while my pet was with Danielle. She cared for him like he was her own, and her communication was incredible. 10/10"
KatieK
Review by Katie
from
$55
/night
MagdaM

2. Magda

4.7 km
from
$73
/night
39 reviews
7
recurring guests

Reliable and active dog loving sitter 🐶🥰

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
MagdaM

2. Magda

Reliable and active dog loving sitter 🐶🥰4.7 km
(39 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
"She is a great dog lover...difinately we will rebook again in future."
SherryS
Review by Sherry
from
$73
/night
ThaisT

3. Thais

14.5 km
from
$40
/night
1 review

Funk Walk & Cozy Stays

Last contacted today
Last active today
ThaisT

3. Thais

Funk Walk & Cozy Stays 14.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$40
/night
ChristinaC

4. Christina

14.5 km
from
$45
/night

I love dogs very much

Last contacted today
Last active today
ChristinaC

4. Christina

I love dogs very much14.5 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$45
/night
LuannaL

5. Luanna

12.6 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

Trusted & Attentive Pet Sitter in Sydney 🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LuannaL

5. Luanna

Trusted & Attentive Pet Sitter in Sydney 🐾12.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$50
/night
IrenI

6. Iren

7.1 km
from
$45
/night
57 reviews
32
recurring guests

Spacious cat boarding and day care at Belmore!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
IrenI

6. Iren

Spacious cat boarding and day care at Belmore!7.1 km
(57 reviews)
32 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$45
/night
ShaynaS

7. Shayna

14.7 km
from
$65
/night
1 review

Devoted Pet Pal - Genuine care and playful moments

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
ShaynaS

7. Shayna

Devoted Pet Pal - Genuine care and playful moments14.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$65
/night
JezJ

8. Jez

15.6 km
from
$65
/night
1 review

Loving and Reliable small dog lover 🤩🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
JezJ

8. Jez

Loving and Reliable small dog lover 🤩🐶15.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
$65
/night
DotD

9. Dot

14.6 km
from
$90
/night

Dog lover/minder, 30yrs experience

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
DotD

9. Dot

Dog lover/minder, 30yrs experience14.6 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$90
/night
MargaretM

10. Margaret

15.1 km
from
$120
/night

Customised, Gentle and Loving Pet Care While You're Away

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 5 cats
MargaretM

10. Margaret

Customised, Gentle and Loving Pet Care While You're Away15.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 5 cats
from
$120
/night
JessieliJ

11. Jessieli

9.6 km
from
$45
/night

Here you find love, care, and safety, in one place 😉

Last active 3 days ago
JessieliJ

11. Jessieli

Here you find love, care, and safety, in one place 😉9.6 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
$45
/night
TerryT

12. Terry

15.6 km
from
$60
/night
4 reviews

Mature couple, inner west. We welcome all your furry babies.

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
TerryT

12. Terry

Mature couple, inner west. We welcome all your furry babies.15.6 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$60
/night
KeeK

13. Kee

12 km
from
$60
/night
24 reviews
6
recurring guests

Calm, loving and attentive dog trainer/sitter/walker

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
KeeK

13. Kee

Calm, loving and attentive dog trainer/sitter/walker12 km
(24 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
$60
/night
LouL

14. Lou

10.1 km
from
$70
/night
27 reviews
10
recurring guests

Profesional care and lovegiver

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
LouL

14. Lou

Profesional care and lovegiver 10.1 km
(27 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
$70
/night
AileenA

15. Aileen

12 km
from
$75
/night
1
recurring guest

Work-from-home sitter with decades of dog & cat experience

Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
AileenA

15. Aileen

Work-from-home sitter with decades of dog & cat experience12 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
$75
/night
DorothyD

16. Dorothy

2.2 km
from
$65
/night

A 5 star ⭐️ holiday resort for your pet

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
DorothyD

16. Dorothy

A 5 star ⭐️ holiday resort for your pet2.2 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$65
/night
BeatrizB

17. Beatriz

15.8 km
from
$70
/night

Caring and energetic pet lover 🐶🐱

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
BeatrizB

17. Beatriz

Caring and energetic pet lover 🐶🐱15.8 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
$70
/night
MichelleM

18. Michelle

2.1 km
from
$60
/night
2 reviews

Experienced pet carer, your pets’ home away from home

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
MichelleM

18. Michelle

Experienced pet carer, your pets’ home away from home2.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$60
/night
yangY

19. yang

12.4 km
from
$55
/night

Leave Worry Behind: Nice,Loving Pet Care When You’re Away.

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
yangY

19. yang

Leave Worry Behind: Nice,Loving Pet Care When You’re Away.12.4 km
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$55
/night
KrishK

20. Krish

9.1 km
from
$70
/night

Tender, Love and Care for your furry best friend

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Collie cross Norwegian Elkhound @QueenNeve
KrishK

20. Krish

Tender, Love and Care for your furry best friend9.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Collie cross Norwegian Elkhound @QueenNeve
from
$70
/night