1. Dog Boarding
  2. Palm Beach QLD

Dog Boarding, Palm Beach QLD

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EmilyE

1. Emily

6.9 km
from
$40
/night
2 reviews

Where new sitters give extra love & comfort

Last contacted today
Last active today
EmilyE

1. Emily

Where new sitters give extra love & comfort6.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Sooo happy with the care Emily took for my beautiful puppy! Highly recommend her, it made travelling so relieving knowing my fur baby was so wonderfully taken care of "
CatC
Review by Cat
from
$40
/night
SophieS

2. Sophie

5 km
from
$62
/night
7 reviews

privately pet sitting for 5 years,check out my photos & Bio

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
SophieS

2. Sophie

privately pet sitting for 5 years,check out my photos & Bio5 km
(7 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"Our Monty absolutely loved his stay with Sophie and her family. She sent us photos every evening (such a lovely touch!) and made sure Monty had his daily walks. When we picked him up, he was relaxed, happy, and delightfully worn out — exactly what we’d hoped for. Thank you so much, Sophie! We’ll definitely be booking with you again."
MelissaM
Review by Melissa
from
$62
/night
ReganR

3. Regan

16.7 km
from
$60
/night
96 reviews
29
recurring guests

Reliable And Dependable Pet Sitter

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
ReganR

3. Regan

Reliable And Dependable Pet Sitter16.7 km
(96 reviews)
29 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"We recently utilised Regans dog boarding service. From the initial communication through the “meet and greet”, and dog minding service Regan was fantastic to deal with. His communication was 10/10 and Regan was aware this was the first time we left our dogs and we were happy to be spammed with pictures and he did not disappoint. I’m sure my dogs had an amazing time and I would definitely recommend him on. I was able to enjoy my time away and not stress about my dogs being loved and looked after at all. Thankyou Regan we hope to see you soon "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
$60
/night
MegM

4. Meg

1.1 km
from
$65
/night
37 reviews
5
recurring guests

🐾 Reliable 🐶 Experienced Dog Sitter 🐕

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
MegM

4. Meg

🐾 Reliable 🐶 Experienced Dog Sitter 🐕1.1 km
(37 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
"Meg was amazing. She had my 2 cavoodles overnight. Meg clearly cared about my dog’s well-being. I appreciated the regular updates and photos & my dogs were very happy with their walks. I would definitely use their service again and recommend them to other pet owners."
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
$65
/night
JillianJ

5. Jillian

6 km
from
$60
/night
14 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fur babies bring me so much joy, laughter and love. 🥰

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 9 days ago
JillianJ

5. Jillian

Fur babies bring me so much joy, laughter and love. 🥰 6 km
(14 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Jillian looked after our dog Benji and treated him like her own. We were always getting up dates. Benji looked like he enjoyed him self. Going to the dog park, walking everyday and playing. Highly recommend. "
MattM
Review by Matt
from
$60
/night
PetraP

6. Petra

11.3 km
from
$50
/night
21 reviews
5
recurring guests

Lots of love to give our furry friends

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
PetraP

6. Petra

Lots of love to give our furry friends11.3 km
(21 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"We couldn’t have asked for a better pet sitter than Petra! She took amazing care of our dog while we were away—attentive, responsible, and genuinely kind. From the regular updates and adorable photos to her thoughtful attention to our dog’s routine and quirks, Petra gave us complete peace of mind. Our dog clearly loved her and was happy, relaxed, and well cared for when we returned. We’re so grateful to have found someone as trustworthy and caring as Petra. Highly recommended!"
MichaelM
Review by Michael
from
$50
/night
SuzanneS

7. Suzanne

2.5 km
from
$55
/night
18 reviews
9
recurring guests

Suzanne - Doggy Daycare & Boarding

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SuzanneS

7. Suzanne

Suzanne - Doggy Daycare & Boarding2.5 km
(18 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Suzanne has looked after my dog for several years now. I have complete trust with her and know my dog will be well cared for, not only looked after but given affection and made part of the family. The last visit my dog needed daily medication which Suzanne dispensed without a problem. I absolutely recommend Suzanne to anyone seeking a dog sitter."
ArletteA
Review by Arlette
from
$55
/night
JoshJ

8. Josh

2.5 km
from
$65
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced, Reliable and Family Based

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
JoshJ

8. Josh

Experienced, Reliable and Family Based 2.5 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Kenny had a lovely time with Lucy (Josh & Fiona’s dog) thank you for taking such good care of him x"
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
$65
/night
TracyT

9. Tracy

6.1 km
from
$75
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

In-Home Dog Care That Feels Like a Holiday

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
TracyT

9. Tracy

In-Home Dog Care That Feels Like a Holiday6.1 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Tracy was such a warm and friendly carer with great communication. We ended up needing Archie to stay an extra night due to travel arrangements being altered and she was more than flexible to do so. Archie spent a lot of the time on her lap and loved being in her arms and she was more than happy to give him cuddles whenever he wanted them. I’ve put him in a kennel previously where he lost weight because he was so stressed but having a sitter like Tracy meant he was not only safe but fussed over and given lots of love. We picked him up and he looked great and was happy. I also loved getting updates from her as well. I will definitely use Tracy again and would recommend her if you want your dog to be really cared for with lots of genuine love. "
JayneJ
Review by Jayne
from
$75
/night
LouiseL

10. Louise

7.3 km
from
$90
/night
86 reviews
65
recurring guests

Ridgeview Retreat - Luxury Acreage Fully Fenced Retreat.

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
LouiseL

10. Louise

Ridgeview Retreat - Luxury Acreage Fully Fenced Retreat.7.3 km
(86 reviews)
65 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
"Dog lovers, Our 2 spoodles loves us going on holidays. When we drive into Steve and Louise's beautiful property our dogs know they are in for a treat - their own holiday! Louise and Steve treat our dogs like their own. We receive regular google maps screenshots of walking trails, indicating where our pooches have walked, how far and for how long. Everyday of our holidays we receive lots of photos of our dogs socialising and swimming in their shallow edged pool, perfect for the dogs. One of our dogs has received swimming lessons from Steve, just to get his confidence up! Louise and Steve accept socialised dogs, so we are always confident that the dogs are safe in their care. Their property accommodates many dogs. It is fully fenced and safe to all sized dogs. I have absolutely no hesitating in recommending Louise and Steve to look after your dogs. They are spoilt rotten. We pick them up tired and very happy each time we go away! Luke and Hayley"
LukeL
Review by Luke
from
$90
/night
OxanaO

11. Oxana

19.5 km
from
$65
/night
122 reviews
65
recurring guests

We Love Pets

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
OxanaO

11. Oxana

We Love Pets19.5 km
(122 reviews)
65 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"A huge thank you to Oxana for taking the most amazing care of Lola. Oxana is an incredible pet sitter and I cannot recommend her highly enough. The communication was 5 star, with regular updates, photos and video. I’m very lucky to have found the best pet sitter on the Gold Coast! "
SharnaS
Review by Sharna
from
$65
/night
Jackie andJ

12. Jackie and

2.8 km
from
$70
/night
13 reviews
1
recurring guest

Active and Loving Pet Sitter/Walker

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Jackie andJ

12. Jackie and

Active and Loving Pet Sitter/Walker2.8 km
(13 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Jackie was so amazing right from the beginning from prompt communication to her beautiful personality and accommodation of our last minute change of plans. Our Lab came home very happy and we know she was well cared for. We can highly recommended her to care for your pet."
KristenK
Review by Kristen
from
$70
/night
IngridI

13. Ingrid

6.1 km
from
$75
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Flexible dog sitter

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
IngridI

13. Ingrid

Flexible dog sitter6.1 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Ingrid took great care of our boy. He was happy and stimulated. She is responsive and accommodated to our doggy's needs."
DevinD
Review by Devin
from
$75
/night
UrsulaU

14. Ursula

2.2 km
from
$50
/night
5 reviews

Pet minding and house sitting on the southern GC

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
UrsulaU

14. Ursula

Pet minding and house sitting on the southern GC 2.2 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"The host family was a lovely , warming couple who welcomed our dog Chino with loving arms. Our chino was very much at home and fitted In with the family even though was away from his other family. Would highly recommend Ursula and Andy , guarantee your cherished pet will be very well looked after :) :) :)"
TaylaT
Review by Tayla
from
$50
/night
AntonellaA

15. Antonella

4.4 km
from
$60
/night
1 review

Responsible and passionate animal lover located in Burleigh

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
AntonellaA

15. Antonella

Responsible and passionate animal lover located in Burleigh 4.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Highly recommend Antonella. She is a kind and caring human, exactly what I needed to make me feel comfortable leaving my deaf border collie and three cats. My cats are easy, but my dog I worry about more and she requires more attention. Antonella communicated with me well without being asked to. She looked after my home really well. I feel like gatekeeping her but I know the importance of having someone reliable and caring to look after our pets when we need it. Thank you Antonella."
AlisaA
Review by Alisa
from
$60
/night
Mei YeeM

16. Mei Yee

8.4 km
from
$45
/night
1 review

Loving & Reliable Dog Sitter - Your Pup’s New Best Friend!

Last contacted today
Last active today
Mei YeeM

16. Mei Yee

Loving & Reliable Dog Sitter - Your Pup’s New Best Friend! 8.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Mel-Yee looked after our French Bulldog Rocky for a week and she was amazing! We were sent lots of photos and videos of Rocky and he was given lots of walks and cuddles. We felt very happy leaving him in Mei-Yees care! "
CarlaC
Review by Carla
from
$45
/night
MaureenM

17. Maureen

15.2 km
from
$70
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Give your baby a wonderful experience

Last active 8 days ago
MaureenM

17. Maureen

Give your baby a wonderful experience 15.2 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
"Archie absolutely loves his time with Maureen. She treats him like her own and we wouldn’t trust anyone else with him. 100% recommend Maureen to look after your pup! "
JamesJ
Review by James
from
$70
/night
AgaA

18. Aga

4.4 km
from
$65
/night
30 reviews
5
recurring guests

Cav-oodle Connections

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AgaA

18. Aga

Cav-oodle Connections 4.4 km
(30 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Aga was the perfect dog sitter for our Maltese Poodle Baxter. Aga kept us updated with photo's and videos and it was clear that Baxter was having a great time. Thanks again Aga, I will recommend you to my friends and family. I will definitely be in contact when we need a great dog sitter once again. THANK YOU!"
Dave & NicoleD
Review by Dave & Nicole
from
$65
/night
SarahS

19. Sarah

4.6 km
from
$60
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Private Oodle Care - Only One Small Dog at a time ❤️

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle Sunny
SarahS

19. Sarah

Private Oodle Care - Only One Small Dog at a time ❤️4.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle Sunny
"5 star Staycay for our cavoodle. I’m so happy we found Sarah. "
TeaganT
Review by Teagan
from
$60
/night
JulietteJ

20. Juliette

9.7 km
from
$65
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Broadbeach based animal lover who works from home

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JulietteJ

20. Juliette

Broadbeach based animal lover who works from home9.7 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"My doggo Babe was over the moon with her stay! For a dog with fairly bad separation anxiety, she was happy and comfortable, and settled in well. She was also spoiled with walks! Would highly recommend Juliette, and will definitely book sittings for Babe with her in the future!"
HarrisonH
Review by Harrison
from
$65
/night