1. Dog Boarding
  2. Oakleigh South VIC

Dog Boarding, Oakleigh South VIC

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Cheryl & familyC

1. Cheryl & family

9.2 km
from
$45
/night
26 reviews
13
recurring guests

Loving and reliable animal lovers treating all furkid as own

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
Cheryl & familyC

1. Cheryl & family

Loving and reliable animal lovers treating all furkid as own9.2 km
(26 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Cheryl and her family are delightful, caring dog sitters. Fergus had a great 3 night stay. Updates were regular, and Cheryl provides excellent communication and help. She has been so patient and kind in getting Fegus settled and happy while we were away, which meant we could enjoy our trip."
JenniferJ
Review by Jennifer
from
$45
/night
Calum & WinnieC

2. Calum & Winnie

9.5 km
from
$50
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Luxury Dog Sitting, Huge gated secure front and back yard.

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
Calum & WinnieC

2. Calum & Winnie

Luxury Dog Sitting, Huge gated secure front and back yard.9.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Amazing service, honey absolutely loves calum and Winnie and Jessie too, highly recommend their services, fantastic communication especially while ive been overseas "
GraceG
Review by Grace
from
$50
/night
Karlos and EvaK

3. Karlos and Eva

6 km
from
$70
/night
14 reviews
7
recurring guests

Safe And Caring Environment

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
Karlos and EvaK

3. Karlos and Eva

Safe And Caring Environment6 km
(14 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Cannot recommend Karlos and Eva enough! They took such good care of our two girls! Peggy and Skye were happy and comfortable staying with them and settled in really quickly. Communication was wonderful. These guys really love dogs and take such good care of them! We will definitely be back! Thanks guys!"
AlexandraA
Review by Alexandra
from
$70
/night
MariiaM

4. Mariia

0.7 km
from
$35
/night
4 reviews

Your Pet’s Home Away From Home 🐾 reliable dog sitter

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
MariiaM

4. Mariia

Your Pet’s Home Away From Home 🐾 reliable dog sitter0.7 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Mariia and her family did a fantastic job of looking after Alfie giving him lots of care, attention and walks. Communication was excellent and she is very friendly. I would highly recommend her and her family to look after your dog. "
DarrenD
Review by Darren
from
$35
/night
ElenaE

5. Elena

6.1 km
from
$50
/night
15 reviews
6
recurring guests

Pet lover since 1997

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ElenaE

5. Elena

Pet lover since 19976.1 km
(15 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"She was lovely, friendly, and communicated promptly prior to and throughout the stay. When I picked up my dog, he looked very happy and had clearly been well cared for. I felt reassured knowing he was in such good hands. I would highly recommend her to anyone looking for a caring and reliable dog boarder!"
TomoT
Review by Tomo
from
$50
/night
JulietteJ

6. Juliette

5.4 km
from
$45
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Happy pets & happy hearts with Juliette in Highett!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
JulietteJ

6. Juliette

Happy pets & happy hearts with Juliette in Highett! 5.4 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"I couldn't wish for a better dog sitter. Juliette exceeded my expectations by a massive amount. Everything on her profile is 100% accurate, upon meeting Juliette it was abundantly clear that this lady loves dogs. Juliette and her partner took such good care of my dog and even spoiled her. They did more than was required and kept up a steady stream of photos and videos while I was away on holiday. I highly recommend Juliette and her partner for anyone who needs a dog sitter, you will be very satisfied with love they show your dog. Thank you Juliette Matthew"
MatthewM
Review by Matthew
from
$45
/night
KatherineK

7. Katherine

5.8 km
from
$50
/night
39 reviews
13
recurring guests

Reliable dog walker and sitter in Ashwood

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
KatherineK

7. Katherine

Reliable dog walker and sitter in Ashwood5.8 km
(39 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Five stars for Katherine! She took amazing care of our toy poodle, Sushi. She is a great communicator and clearly knows how to handle dogs with care. Sushi returned home happy and relaxed. Highly recommend her services to anyone looking for a reliable and loving pet sitter!"
SamS
Review by Sam
from
$50
/night
CarolinaC

8. Carolina

1.9 km
from
$60
/night
25 reviews
13
recurring guests

Relax and enjoy your holidays. We will cuddle your pets.

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
CarolinaC

8. Carolina

Relax and enjoy your holidays. We will cuddle your pets. 1.9 km
(25 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Pablo had excellent communication skills and was a great dog sitter for Bonnie our puppy Coovoodsle Pablo sent daily videos and pictures and our puppy dog was extremely happy.Pablo is highly recommended A +"
DarrenD
Review by Darren
from
$60
/night
AnithaA

9. Anitha

7.9 km
from
$50
/night
66 reviews
33
recurring guests

Dog Lover

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnithaA

9. Anitha

Dog Lover7.9 km
(66 reviews)
33 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Anitha was just amazing with our dog. Right from the get-go, she was prompt with communications, asked the right questions about his every day care and was very open in her first visit. We left our dog with Anitha for almost 3 weeks and she updated us daily on whatsapp whilst we were overseas with wonderful photos and updates on his eating and exercise. It made us feel confident and secure that he was getting the best care. We searched for a while to find the right sitter and we are so glad we found Anitha who was the right price point and gave us such value and security. Our dog was loved and cared for just like in our home and that made all the difference. We definitely rate Anitha highly and will use her service again. "
VickV
Review by Vick
from
$50
/night
NatalieN

10. Natalie

6.5 km
from
$60
/night
39 reviews
8
recurring guests

Dogs are family!

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
NatalieN

10. Natalie

Dogs are family! 6.5 km
(39 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Natalie is a wonderful pet sitter who takes excellent care of our puppy ! Right off the bat when we first met her we got an excellent first impression. She is very warm and friendly and was great with our pup! When we came home after our weekend away our pet was relaxed and happy. During our time away Natalie sent us photos of our baby having fun which was really nice 🙂 I look forward to booking Natalie again in the future!! Thanks for doing such a great job, keep up the great work!! ❤”"
praveenP
Review by praveen
from
$60
/night
JenJ

11. Jen

5.9 km
from
$80
/night
14 reviews
7
recurring guests

Get 2 WFH dog lovers for the price of one!

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JenJ

11. Jen

Get 2 WFH dog lovers for the price of one!5.9 km
(14 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Jen does an amazing job looking after our puppies - particularly one of our dogs who requires medication management and a special diet. Nothing is too much trouble and I know the puppies are being well looked after. We get regular updates and know all care is being taken to keep them happy. We have had Jen look after our puppies a couple of times already and will definitely do so again! "
ErinE
Review by Erin
from
$80
/night
LotusL

12. Lotus

4.6 km
from
$40
/night
15 reviews
3
recurring guests

Compassionate Pet Sitter & Dog Walker

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
LotusL

12. Lotus

Compassionate Pet Sitter & Dog Walker4.6 km
(15 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Couldn’t have asked for a better dog sitter. My dog Storm was well cared for while I was overseas. Lotus was also very good at providing daily updates. Thank you Lotus! "
JeremyJ
Review by Jeremy
from
$40
/night
AnnaA

13. Anna

10.5 km
from
$60
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced veterinary nurse offering loving, reliable care

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AnnaA

13. Anna

Experienced veterinary nurse offering loving, reliable care10.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Anna was absolutely fantastic with our dog Winnie. She was caring and attentive. Winnie was happy, well looked after, and we had total peace of mind the whole time. Highly recommend Anna to anyone needing a reliable and kind pet carer!"
JustinJ
Review by Justin
from
$60
/night
AngelaA

14. Angela

5.7 km
from
$55
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Paw-some pet sitter!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AngelaA

14. Angela

Paw-some pet sitter!5.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Angela was absolutely amazing. Took such good care of our two dogs. Highly recommended and we wouldn’t hesitate to use her again. "
AaronA
Review by Aaron
from
$55
/night
AndreanneA

15. Andreanne

8.6 km
from
$46
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Mum & 3 teens waiting to care for your dog

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
AndreanneA

15. Andreanne

Mum & 3 teens waiting to care for your dog 8.6 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"My cocker spaniel had a lovely stay with Andreanne! Highley recommended pet sitter! 5 Stars ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ "
FionaF
Review by Fiona
from
$46
/night
BastienB

16. Bastien

4.2 km
from
$50
/night
16 reviews
6
recurring guests

Your friendly neighbourhood pup enthusiast 🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
BastienB

16. Bastien

Your friendly neighbourhood pup enthusiast 🐶4.2 km
(16 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Holly had a wonderful time with Bastien and Jade—joyful park walks chasing her ball and cosy couch cuddles that made her feel completely at home. I highly recommend Bastien; he’s a natural‑born dog lover and an exceptional carer."
FabienneF
Review by Fabienne
from
$50
/night
RaymondR

17. Raymond

5.3 km
from
$38
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Passionate Pet Sitter

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
RaymondR

17. Raymond

Passionate Pet Sitter5.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Raymond was so amazing to our Lulu. He and his wife looked after her she was so happy. They couldn’t do enough for her and sent us photos and updates. We highly recommend Raymond for overnight stays. "
KristyK
Review by Kristy
from
$38
/night
JoJ

18. Jo

7.9 km
from
$60
/night
13 reviews
9
recurring guests

Your furry baby’s best friend!

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JoJ

18. Jo

Your furry baby’s best friend! 7.9 km
(13 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Jo looked after Chai for 2 days. She kept me updated regularly with photos. Her services is highly recommended and I would definitely book again the next time I need a sitter for Chai. Thank you Jo!"
BensonB
Review by Benson
from
$60
/night
CassieC

19. Cassie

8.8 km
from
$70
/night
67 reviews
19
recurring guests

Veterinarian Caring For Pets In Our Family Home

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavoodle Bailey
CassieC

19. Cassie

Veterinarian Caring For Pets In Our Family Home8.8 km
(67 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavoodle Bailey
"We couldn't be happier with the dog-sitting services provided by Cassie. She understood our concerns (first time being away from doggo) and sent us frequent updates in the form of videos and photos, which gave us reassurance that our dog was in good hands. It was obvious that she truly care about the well-being of their furry clients and takes her responsibilities seriously. Our dog got daily walks and had plenty of social time with new friends, which is exactly what we wanted when we opted for a sitter instead of a kennel. Overall, I highly recommend Cassie to anyone in need of a reliable and trustworthy dog sitter. Thanks again Cassie, for taking such great care of my dog! :)"
JoJ
Review by Jo
from
$70
/night
FionaF

20. Fiona

1.7 km
from
$68
/night
3 reviews

🐶 Dog lover with a sausage 🌭sidekick! 🐾

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
FionaF

20. Fiona

🐶 Dog lover with a sausage 🌭sidekick! 🐾1.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Fiona cared for my dog very well. She took him for walks and he enjoyed playing with her dog. She followed my instructions about feeding, etc perfectly."
FionaF
Review by Fiona
from
$68
/night