1. Dog Boarding
  2. Neutral Bay NSW

Dog Boarding, Neutral Bay NSW

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
StephanieS

1. Stephanie

3.7 km
from
$75
/night
New sitter

Experienced dog sitter in Greenwich

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
StephanieS

1. Stephanie

New sitter
Experienced dog sitter in Greenwich3.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
$75
/night
LisaL

2. Lisa

4.1 km
from
$50
/night
New sitter

Your Dog’s Loving Home Away From Home!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
LisaL

2. Lisa

New sitter
Your Dog’s Loving Home Away From Home!4.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
$50
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LauraL

3. Laura

5 km
from
$65
/night
New sitter

Missing my dog, ready to love yours 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
LauraL

3. Laura

New sitter
Missing my dog, ready to love yours 🐾5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$65
/night
MoniqueM

4. Monique

0.6 km
from
$70
/night
New sitter

Experienced pet sitter in townhouse close to dog parks

Last contacted today
Last active today
MoniqueM

4. Monique

New sitter
Experienced pet sitter in townhouse close to dog parks0.6 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$70
/night
SashaS

5. Sasha

6.5 km
from
$40
/night
New sitter

The Pet Aunty of your Dreams!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
SashaS

5. Sasha

New sitter
The Pet Aunty of your Dreams!6.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
$40
/night
SunaS

6. Suna

6 km
from
$50
/night
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Summer Pet Cubby House: Boarding and Dog Walking

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
SunaS

6. Suna

Summer Pet Cubby House: Boarding and Dog Walking6 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
"The service I received from Suna and her family was fantastic, kept me updated with photos and videos and was very communicative. They had a very handsome live in sausage or their own and our dogs got along great. Very happy with the service and would definitely recommend them as a sitter. "
JordanJ
Review by Jordan
from
$50
/night
MaddyM

7. Maddy

6.4 km
from
$50
/night
New sitter
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Flexible WFH Schedule, Next to Big Dog Park, Experienced!

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
MaddyM

7. Maddy

New sitter
Flexible WFH Schedule, Next to Big Dog Park, Experienced! 6.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$50
/night
Yuji & TomY

8. Yuji & Tom

6.3 km
from
$40
/night
New sitter
1 review

Home all day couple in Lane Cove: cuddles, and bush walks

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
Yuji & TomY

8. Yuji & Tom

New sitter
Home all day couple in Lane Cove: cuddles, and bush walks6.3 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Yuji & Tom looked after my puppy so well. They took her for plenty of walks, made sure she was taken care of and had lots of affection. I wasn’t worried about my puppy with them and really appreciate how well they looked after my beautiful girl."
DemiD
Review by Demi
from
$40
/night
StephanieS

9. Stephanie

7 km
from
$65
/night
New sitter

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter – Your Pets, My Priority!

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
StephanieS

9. Stephanie

New sitter
Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter – Your Pets, My Priority!7 km
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$65
/night
FayeF

10. Faye

5.8 km
from
$35
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Dog Sitter with a Large Park Downstairs

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
FayeF

10. Faye

Loving Dog Sitter with a Large Park Downstairs5.8 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
"Best dog boarding your dog can have. Highly recommended."
SajitS
Review by Sajit
from
$35
/night
ClaraC

11. Clara

5.8 km
from
$40
/night
New sitter

Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Friend

Last contacted today
Last active today
ClaraC

11. Clara

New sitter
Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Friend5.8 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$40
/night
YUJIY

12. YUJI

6.3 km
from
$40
/night
New sitter

Home all day couple in Lane Cove: cuddles, swim & bush walks

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
YUJIY

12. YUJI

New sitter
Home all day couple in Lane Cove: cuddles, swim & bush walks6.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
$40
/night
julienJ

13. julien

6 km
from
$50
/night
New sitter

Dog lover in Lilyfield

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
julienJ

13. julien

New sitter
Dog lover in Lilyfield6 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$50
/night
GildaG

14. Gilda

3.7 km
from
$75
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced dog spoiler – 24/7 care and cuddles 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
GildaG

14. Gilda

Experienced dog spoiler – 24/7 care and cuddles 🐾 3.7 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Thanks to Gilda for looking after my two dogs so lovingly. Communications with me and care given to my dogs was excellent and they had a great time and were looked after so well. Big Thanks again !"
AnthonyA
Review by Anthony
from
$75
/night
CallumC

15. Callum

5.6 km
from
$80
/night
New sitter

Inner West dog care. WFH supervision and secure courtyard

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
CallumC

15. Callum

New sitter
Inner West dog care. WFH supervision and secure courtyard5.6 km
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$80
/night
TikoT

16. Tiko

6.4 km
from
$65
/night
16 reviews
6
recurring guests

Your fur baby’s second home 🏡 (Police check available)

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
TikoT

16. Tiko

Your fur baby’s second home 🏡 (Police check available)6.4 km
(16 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Tiko recently took care of Toffee for 3 nights, and we couldn’t be happier with the experience! Tiko was professional, kind, and incredibly attentive to Toffee’s needs. Throughout the stay, Tiko provided regular updates, including pictures, videos and messages, which gave us peace of mind that Toffee was in great hands. Toffee was well-exercised and received plenty of affection and playtime, which really showed in how happy and relaxed she was when we returned. We highly recommend Tiko to anyone looking for a reliable, caring, and thoughtful pet sitter. We’ll definitely be using Tiko’s services again in the future! Thank you, Tiko and your family, for taking such great care of Toffee!"
MabelM
Review by Mabel
from
$65
/night
KarenK

17. Karen

6.1 km
from
$60
/night
98 reviews
31
recurring guests

Drummoyne Townhouse Boarding For Your Small Dog

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
KarenK

17. Karen

Drummoyne Townhouse Boarding For Your Small Dog6.1 km
(98 reviews)
31 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"I couldn't have asked for a better pet sitter for Frankie! I had to change the dates several times due to the pandemic and Karen was very accommodating and flexible. She was also very responsive and easy to communicate with. We appreciated the many updates and photos she shared of Frankie while taking care of him - they were very reassuring! I highly recommend Karen and will definitely rebook her should I require a pet sitter again."
EmilyE
Review by Emily
from
$60
/night
CallumC

18. Callum

3.6 km
from
$50
/night
2 reviews

Rescue volunteer turned dog host - in Newtown!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
CallumC

18. Callum

Rescue volunteer turned dog host - in Newtown!3.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"I was so fortunate to have found Callum, my dog Billy had the best time. Callum took him for walks, he played with his dog Louie and I got sent lots of pictures. Sometimes you just find the perfect dog person and I have absolutely no hesitation in recommending Callum. Jus pawfect!"
AnastasiaA
Review by Anastasia
from
$50
/night
RachelR

19. Rachel

4.4 km
from
$75
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Sydney doggo lover with 4+yrs of experience 🐶

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
RachelR

19. Rachel

Sydney doggo lover with 4+yrs of experience 🐶4.4 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Rachel looked after my beautiful Labrador with so much love and care. And when I got stuck away on travels and could not return on the date due back she made sure she could continue sitting him. He came back to me looking so happy, clean and well cared for! Her communication was amazing with me, sending photos and updates everyday! Highly recommend Rachel as she exceeded my expectations and was so happy with leaving him with her. "
JessJ
Review by Jess
from
$75
/night
HenryH

20. Henry

5.3 km
from
$45
/night
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Surry Hills based - animal lovers

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
HenryH

20. Henry

Surry Hills based - animal lovers5.3 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"I felt Sophie was well looked after and cared for. I think Sophie loved their place more than her own home! I valued the attention to detail and the photos that Henry took of Sophie whist away. I’d recommend Henry to other pet owners! 🙏🏼"
JimJ
Review by Jim
from
$45
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Neutral Bay NSW for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Neutral Bay NSW Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Neutral Bay NSW sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Neutral Bay NSW on Pawshake. Over 5635 pet owners in Neutral Bay NSW have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express