1. Dog Boarding
  2. Mount Crosby QLD

Dog Boarding, Mount Crosby QLD

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Andrew and SylviaA

1. Andrew and Sylvia

8.2 km
from
$50
/night
62 reviews
19
recurring guests

Responsible Dog Loving Couple

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
Andrew and SylviaA

1. Andrew and Sylvia

Responsible Dog Loving Couple8.2 km
(62 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"Highly recommend Sylvia and Andrew as dog sitters! I've received many photos of Lisa during her stay in their place. And it's the best way to see the condition of your dog ;). Lisa looked happy and playful. Also it's funny to receive pics of you own dog while you are on vacation!"
DenysD
Review by Denys
from
$50
/night
PamelaP

2. Pamela

17.7 km
from
$50
/night
29 reviews
6
recurring guests

Pam-pered Pooches

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
PamelaP

2. Pamela

Pam-pered Pooches17.7 km
(29 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Pam is such a lovely and friendly carer. Easy to communicate, flexible and most importantly, a dog lover. She took great care of our two dogs and they had walks and cuddles. Will definitely go to Pam again for dog boarding."
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
$50
/night
JessJ

3. Jess

18.2 km
from
$62
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐾 Loving Pet Sitter | 7+ Years & Dog Training Experience

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
JessJ

3. Jess

🐾 Loving Pet Sitter | 7+ Years & Dog Training Experience18.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"I would absolutely recommend Jess as a pet sitter. She clearly loves dogs and is so friendly and personable. My boys stayed with her for 2 nights and they definitely were well cared for. I received frequent pictures and updates. will happily get in touch with Jess again should I need the boys minded again. Thanks Jess 🐕🐕"
KirraleeK
Review by Kirralee
from
$62
/night
JasmineJ

4. Jasmine

8.9 km
from
$55
/night
4 reviews

A Fun, Loving Home with Lots of Play

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
JasmineJ

4. Jasmine

A Fun, Loving Home with Lots of Play8.9 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Jasmine and Alex are wonderful sitters and also really lovely people. They took care of my 10 week old puppy Abby so well. As I live in a rural area and don't have access to many places I can provide socialisation for a puppy - I asked Jasmine and Alex if they would be able to keep Abby with them for 5 days and take her out and about a couple of times daily so she would have exposure to new sights, sounds and people to desensitize her to those things. They not only did a great job with that - they also sent me regular updates and photos a few times daily showing her outings and telling me how she was going. They also maintained Abby's housetraining routine to ensure she stayed on track with that - and also interacted with her and gave her lots of play and affection. Their sweet dog Kaya was also a great playmate for Abby. Abby gained so much confidence during her stay and now has a great foundation of socialisation which has set her up for life. You won't find better sitters than Jasmine and Alex - I highly recommend them."
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
$55
/night
BettinaB

5. Bettina

17.4 km
from
$55
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog owner, secure home, always available

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
BettinaB

5. Bettina

Dog owner, secure home, always available17.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Wonderful person, Betty Boo loved her time there Would recommend Bettina 🥳🥳🥳🫂🫂"
HelenH
Review by Helen
from
$55
/night
PeteP

6. Pete

15.5 km
from
$35
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Family dog sitting available - The Gap

Usually responds within one day
PeteP

6. Pete

Family dog sitting available - The Gap 15.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Great comms, great home, great care of our puppy. We will definitely be using Pete again. Augie, our labradoodle, was cared for as if a member of Pete’s family. Pete’s home is a dog’s haven, lots of space to run about, fenced in, great local walks and a loving family to play with. Can’t ask for more. We’re so grateful to have found Pete and his family to look after Augie!"
KateK
Review by Kate
from
$35
/night
IsabelleI

7. Isabelle

15.9 km
from
$45
/night
12 reviews

Dogs and Guinea Pigs home away from home 🐶🐹

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with French Bulldog Dougie
IsabelleI

7. Isabelle

Dogs and Guinea Pigs home away from home 🐶🐹15.9 km
(12 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with French Bulldog Dougie
"Took very good care of my puppy who needed boarding for a few days. Ensured my puppy socialised well with other dogs and provided many updates to give me peace of mind that my puppy was doing well. Will definitely book again when boarding is needed in the future "
RickyR
Review by Ricky
from
$45
/night
DianeD

8. Diane

17.6 km
from
$50
/night
30 reviews
10
recurring guests

I Treat Animals Like My Family.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
DianeD

8. Diane

I Treat Animals Like My Family.17.6 km
(30 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"We have just collected our mini dashound Polly (age 11) after our 7 day cruise. This was the first time that we have left her so we were apprehensive about leaving her for the first time as she does suffer from separation anxiety. Di communicated with us and sent photos. I think that Polly had a great time. Di even walked her, gave her a bath, washed her blanket and brushed her. I would highly recommend Di as a first class pet carer. Thank you so much Di for looking after Polly so well. Linda, Paul and Polly xxx"
LindaL
Review by Linda
from
$50
/night
ManuelaM

9. Manuela

18.2 km
from
$30
/night
1 review

Where Pets Get Adventure, Love & Cuddles 🐾

Usually responds within one day
ManuelaM

9. Manuela

Where Pets Get Adventure, Love & Cuddles 🐾18.2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/night
AnnaA

10. Anna

15.1 km
from
$90
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy home for happy paws

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Labrador Retriever Drogon
AnnaA

10. Anna

Happy home for happy paws15.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Labrador Retriever Drogon
"Very happy with the doggy day care service. Great communication, and my dogs appeared very happy. 10/10 recommend. I will be booking again. "
LaurenL
Review by Lauren
from
$90
/night
VeronicaV

11. Veronica

14.9 km
from
$80.25
/night
13 reviews
8
recurring guests

Thumping Tails - fulltime professional

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
VeronicaV

11. Veronica

Thumping Tails - fulltime professional14.9 km
(13 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Veronica is fantastic. Our fur girls were well looked after, and I highly recommend Veronica to anyone looking for a professional sitter. Excellent communication. "
LINDSAYL
Review by LINDSAY
from
$80.25
/night
DeleeceD

12. Deleece

19 km
from
$55
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Priveleged carer of our furry cuddle buddies

Last contacted today
Last active today
DeleeceD

12. Deleece

Priveleged carer of our furry cuddle buddies 19 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Deleece was awesome with my little dog. She was extremely friendly and showed true care and respect to my dog. She was quite happy to handle my dogs feeding requirements and it was evident that my dog was well cared for during my short absence. Will recommend 100% no probs. very happy I am"
WarwickW
Review by Warwick
from
$55
/night
GeorgiaG

13. Georgia

17.9 km
from
$90
/night
2 reviews

Loving, Reliable Care for All Your Animals

Usually responds within one day
GeorgiaG

13. Georgia

Loving, Reliable Care for All Your Animals17.9 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Our dog Ollie had never stayed with a sitter before and our experience with Georgia was amazing. He got on well with her two dogs. Georgia setup a WhatsApp group with everyone in the house so that we could easily communicate with her whilst we were travelling. It was a great relief to get a few photos and messages, especially in the first few days to see that he was settling in nicely, despite a little bathroom incident. Georgia dealt with that very calmly and understandingly and we just paid for the out of pocket cleaning expenses. When my partner came to collect him I gather he wasn't even keen to leave (despite the fact we get no personal space from Ollie at home). I would absolutely recommend Georgia and use her services again."
JakeJ
Review by Jake
from
$90
/night
BelindaB

14. Belinda

15.3 km
from
$50
/night
37 reviews
19
recurring guests

Lifelong Animal Lover (my Husband Calls Me The Dog Whisperer)

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
BelindaB

14. Belinda

Lifelong Animal Lover (my Husband Calls Me The Dog Whisperer)15.3 km
(37 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"I had some previous bad experiences with dog sitting in the past and communicated my worries to Belinda who reassured me not only right away, but througout the entire time i was overseas as she looked after my little girl. My dog is not the easiest to look after, due to some high energy working breed genetics and we are still navigating some reactivity problems, yet Belinda, her husband and their dog Jarrah took her in and treated her as if she was family. Her Cattledog side lends her to be standoffish and I was worried she would not take well to a larger male dog - however they became fast friends, which is a testament to how friendly and patient Jarrah is. They were even playing tug of war together by the end, a first for my dog. Belinda took the time to play some games I had written down that my dog likes, and there was always someone home to look after them. Belinda also took the time to meet us for a friendly walk prior to me booking her in, to discuss the dog sitting process and have our dogs meet. This was hugely helpful and by the time I was packing, the last thing I was worried about was the dog sitting, which has previously not been the case. I was so grateful to have enjoyed my holiday for once and looked forward to the evening photos of the pups. Every photo over the course of the week showed tongues out - happy dogs!"
RebeccaR
Review by Rebecca
from
$50
/night
MeganM

15. Megan

17.3 km
from
$50
/night

Loving Care When You’re Not There 🐾

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
MeganM

15. Megan

Loving Care When You’re Not There 🐾17.3 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
$50
/night
AngieA

16. Angie

11.9 km
from
$60
/night
1
recurring guest

Angie & Fifi's Pet Paradise

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
AngieA

16. Angie

Angie & Fifi's Pet Paradise11.9 km
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
$60
/night
MeganM

17. Megan

14.2 km
from
$55
/night

Friendly, caring, and trustworthy animal lover

Usually responds within few hours
MeganM

17. Megan

Friendly, caring, and trustworthy animal lover14.2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$55
/night
EmillieE

18. Emillie

13.5 km
from
$80
/night

Experienced Pet Carer🐶❤️

Usually responds within few hours
EmillieE

18. Emillie

Experienced Pet Carer🐶❤️13.5 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$80
/night