1. Dog Boarding
  2. Matraville NSW

Dog Boarding, Matraville NSW

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KathyK

1. Kathy

5.9 km
from
$40
/night

Your Dog's Home Away From Home

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
KathyK

1. Kathy

Your Dog's Home Away From Home5.9 km
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
$40
/night
Mark & MireM

2. Mark & Mire

6.5 km
from
$95
/night
6 reviews

professional dog walker and dog minder

Usually responds within one day
Mark & MireM

2. Mark & Mire

professional dog walker and dog minder 6.5 km
(6 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Mire was absolutely fabulous with our kelpie. We could have hoped for a better sitter while we were away. We got lots of photos, videos and updates which made us really confident our dog was having a great time and well looked after. Thanks again!!"
EliseE
Review by Elise
from
$95
/night
AliceA

3. Alice

7.2 km
from
$80
/night
5 reviews

cuddles, games, walks and lots of love

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French bulldog Sky
AliceA

3. Alice

cuddles, games, walks and lots of love7.2 km
(5 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French bulldog Sky
"Alice was amazing at the care she provided my 2 French Bulldogs. She made me feel at ease and I had peace of mind knowing they were well looked after. She sent daily messages/photos of their daily walks and interactions. They even got a bath. Can’t recommend her highly enough. She was very loving and caring towards my pets. Will definitely return to her pet sitting in the near future. "
SandraS
Review by Sandra
from
$80
/night
PeterP

4. Peter

5.8 km
from
$40
/night
3 reviews

Professional Dog Walker | Backed by 2 Degrees

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
PeterP

4. Peter

Professional Dog Walker | Backed by 2 Degrees5.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Peter was great looking after my two dogs. Seemed like they didn’t want to come home. Great value. Highly recommend. "
MikeM
Review by Mike
from
$40
/night
MariaM

5. Maria

6.5 km
from
$60
/night
1 review

Full Time Dog carer with love and fun!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mini Dachund Lucky
MariaM

5. Maria

Full Time Dog carer with love and fun!6.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mini Dachund Lucky
"Maria looked after our dog Muli so well🐶 Maria’s communication was excellent during the booking process and throughout Muli’s stay. She sent daily updates and pictures. I highly recommend her as a pet sitter. Thank you so much Maria☺️"
FundaF
Review by Funda
from
$60
/night
MaggieM

6. Maggie

5.8 km
from
$70
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

attentive animal lover with long pet sitting experience

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
MaggieM

6. Maggie

attentive animal lover with long pet sitting experience 5.8 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Maggie (and Adam) have been amazing with our dog Cooper. Maggie was sending us pictures and videos of him very often so we could see his lil doggy smile and how happy he was. I can't describe with enough words how lucky we felt that they were the ones taking care of him. I'm so grateful. Coops is missing them so much. Hopefully see you soon, to take care of him again 💖"
SamanthaS
Review by Samantha
from
$70
/night
EmmaE

7. Emma

7.6 km
from
$60
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring Dog Sitter with Flexible Hours & Friendly Staffy

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffy Maci
EmmaE

7. Emma

Caring Dog Sitter with Flexible Hours & Friendly Staffy7.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffy Maci
"Emma is an amazing dog sitter. We leaved our dog for 7 nights with her and her beautifull dog, Shadow was so happy and for sure they will be our reference for future reservations. Professional, Sweet and Passion are the worlds that We use to describe Emma! Thanks so much again to have Shadow with you! "
LucaL
Review by Luca
from
$60
/night
BridgetB

8. Bridget

0.9 km
from
$30
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Trustworthy dog walker/ pet sitter ☘️

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
BridgetB

8. Bridget

Trustworthy dog walker/ pet sitter ☘️0.9 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Bridget was amazing . Took care of my dog , as her own. Great value for money. Highly recommend her . "
ElliE
Review by Elli
from
$30
/night
PalomaP

9. Paloma

1.1 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

Dog lover Petsitter

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
PalomaP

9. Paloma

Dog lover Petsitter1.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"I would definitely recommend and use Paloma again. Our Sashi was very well cared for and very loved by her and her own pup. We never worried once and were regularly updated with photos and videos. When we picked up Sashi she was very healthy and happy. "
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
$50
/night
SilvanaS

10. Silvana

6 km
from
$60
/night
2 reviews

Caring, Reliable, Pet Sitters

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
SilvanaS

10. Silvana

Caring, Reliable, Pet Sitters 6 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Silvana was a pleasure to deal with. My little one was happy during a weekend away and didn’t seem anxious at all when I dropped him off. The updates were very helpful as well. I will definitely be using Silvana services again 🌸🌸"
LeslieL
Review by Leslie
from
$60
/night
ManuelaM

11. Manuela

7.9 km
from
$40
/night
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Wolli Creek based dog lover with experience 🐶 💕

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
ManuelaM

11. Manuela

Wolli Creek based dog lover with experience 🐶 💕7.9 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Manuela was great! My little one Rodi was super happy after his weekend away. Manuela was very communicative from the beginning and asked questions, which made me feel super comfortable. I highly recommend her, and will be booking her services again definitely 🌸🌸 Thanks Manuela 🫶"
LeslieL
Review by Leslie
from
$40
/night
MarieM

12. Marie

3.2 km
from
$80
/night
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced Dog Loving Family treated as part of our family

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
MarieM

12. Marie

Experienced Dog Loving Family treated as part of our family3.2 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"My dog Pax had a wonderful time staying with Marie. I couldn't have found a nicer place for him to stay! He adored Marie's dog Theo and went on lots of adventures and walks. He couldn't have had a better time! I came back to a very happy and calm dog. Thanks Marie for looking after him so well! Virginia"
VirginiaV
Review by Virginia
from
$80
/night
Karen,K

13. Karen,

7.2 km
from
$68
/night
19 reviews
8
recurring guests

Family of 3 taking care of your pet 🫶🏼❤️

Karen,K

13. Karen,

Family of 3 taking care of your pet 🫶🏼❤️7.2 km
(19 reviews)
8 recurring guests
"Karen and her family were perfect sitters for our dog Charlie. Making her part of their family, you knew from the photos and updates that Charlie was comfortable and happy. Karen communicated throughout the stay with regular updates and photos. Their home was well suited to hosting a dog and right opposite a park. I highly recommend Karen as a pet sitter. Thank you Karen and family for looking after and caring for our precious dog over our vacation. "
NewtonN
Review by Newton
from
$68
/night
CiaraC

14. Ciara

7.6 km
from
$70
/night
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

An avid dog lover with a passion for caring for animals

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
CiaraC

14. Ciara

An avid dog lover with a passion for caring for animals7.6 km
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Ciara has a lovely open apartment 5Min walk from Sydney Park, a major criteria for me. My 2 dogs settled in very quickly, thankfully they are very adaptable doggies now 8yo siblings. Ciara had pics to me ea day just to reassure me they were enjoying their park run around, asleep at her place (on the lounge) and general wellbeing Very friendly young girl & partner, loves dogs that was obvious. Appreciated her care. "
DebD
Review by Deb
from
$70
/night
KarliK

15. Karli

7.7 km
from
$60
/night
10 reviews
6
recurring guests

!! Not currently taking on new clients !!

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted today
KarliK

15. Karli

!! Not currently taking on new clients !!7.7 km
(10 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted today
from
$60
/night
LenaL

16. Lena

7 km
from
$50
/night

Experienced, Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
LenaL

16. Lena

Experienced, Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter 🐾7 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$50
/night
BredaB

17. Breda

4.3 km
from
$55
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover ❤️

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
BredaB

17. Breda

Animal lover ❤️ 4.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Breda was really helpful and thanks so much for helping us"
TedT
Review by Ted
from
$55
/night
DaisyD

18. Daisy

4.7 km
from
$37
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Life-long dog lovers in Randwick!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DaisyD

18. Daisy

Life-long dog lovers in Randwick! 4.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"i’m on holiday and they kept me updated sent me loads of pictures and i knew he was okay and taken care off will be using them again "
EmilyE
Review by Emily
from
$37
/night
JosieJ

19. Josie

7.4 km
from
$80
/night
4 reviews

A Home Away From Home for Your Dog 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
JosieJ

19. Josie

A Home Away From Home for Your Dog 🐾7.4 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Josie was absolutely marvellous looking after our dog, Wilbur. We could not recommend Josie more highly - from start to finish, walking Wilbur etc communicating with us. Thank you so much."
RichardR
Review by Richard
from
$80
/night
PhoebeP

20. Phoebe

6.6 km
from
$50
/night
2 reviews

Experienced dog sitter & walker - minutes from Queens Park!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
PhoebeP

20. Phoebe

Experienced dog sitter & walker - minutes from Queens Park!6.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Phoebe was amazing. Would definitely book with her again. Thank you. "
IMMYI
Review by IMMY
from
$50
/night