1. Dog Boarding
  2. Maroubra NSW

Dog Boarding, Maroubra NSW

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KathyK

1. Kathy

5.3 km
from
$40
/night

Your Dog's Home Away From Home

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
KathyK

1. Kathy

Your Dog's Home Away From Home5.3 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$40
/night
PeterP

2. Peter

4.4 km
from
$40
/night
3 reviews

Professional Dog Walker | Backed by 2 Degrees

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
PeterP

2. Peter

Professional Dog Walker | Backed by 2 Degrees4.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Peter was great looking after my two dogs. Seemed like they didn’t want to come home. Great value. Highly recommend. "
MikeM
Review by Mike
from
$40
/night
SilvanaS

3. Silvana

6.2 km
from
$60
/night
3 reviews

Caring, Reliable, Pet Sitters

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
SilvanaS

3. Silvana

Caring, Reliable, Pet Sitters 6.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"She’s so lovely and caring! 🥰 She always kept me updated on what my baby girl was up to, which gave me peace of mind. My baby girl had such a great time staying with her. Would definitely recommend her! ❤️🐶"
RicardoR
Review by Ricardo
from
$60
/night
MariaM

4. Maria

5.9 km
from
$60
/night
1 review

Full Time Dog carer with love and fun!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mini Dachund Lucky
MariaM

4. Maria

Full Time Dog carer with love and fun!5.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mini Dachund Lucky
"Maria looked after our dog Muli so well🐶 Maria’s communication was excellent during the booking process and throughout Muli’s stay. She sent daily updates and pictures. I highly recommend her as a pet sitter. Thank you so much Maria☺️"
FundaF
Review by Funda
from
$60
/night
MaggieM

5. Maggie

5.3 km
from
$70
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

attentive animal lover with long pet sitting experience

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
MaggieM

5. Maggie

attentive animal lover with long pet sitting experience 5.3 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Maggie (and Adam) have been amazing with our dog Cooper. Maggie was sending us pictures and videos of him very often so we could see his lil doggy smile and how happy he was. I can't describe with enough words how lucky we felt that they were the ones taking care of him. I'm so grateful. Coops is missing them so much. Hopefully see you soon, to take care of him again 💖"
SamanthaS
Review by Samantha
from
$70
/night
PalomaP

6. Paloma

1.4 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

Dog lover Petsitter

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
PalomaP

6. Paloma

Dog lover Petsitter1.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"I would definitely recommend and use Paloma again. Our Sashi was very well cared for and very loved by her and her own pup. We never worried once and were regularly updated with photos and videos. When we picked up Sashi she was very healthy and happy. "
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
$50
/night
EmmaE

7. Emma

6.1 km
from
$60
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring Dog Sitter with Flexible Hours & Friendly Staffy

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffy Maci
EmmaE

7. Emma

Caring Dog Sitter with Flexible Hours & Friendly Staffy6.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffy Maci
"Emma is an amazing dog sitter. We leaved our dog for 7 nights with her and her beautifull dog, Shadow was so happy and for sure they will be our reference for future reservations. Professional, Sweet and Passion are the worlds that We use to describe Emma! Thanks so much again to have Shadow with you! "
LucaL
Review by Luca
from
$60
/night
BridgetB

8. Bridget

1.8 km
from
$30
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Trustworthy dog walker/ pet sitter ☘️

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
BridgetB

8. Bridget

Trustworthy dog walker/ pet sitter ☘️1.8 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Bridget was amazing . Took care of my dog , as her own. Great value for money. Highly recommend her . "
ElliE
Review by Elli
from
$30
/night
MarieM

9. Marie

3.5 km
from
$80
/night
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced Dog Loving Family treated as part of our family

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
MarieM

9. Marie

Experienced Dog Loving Family treated as part of our family3.5 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"My dog Pax had a wonderful time staying with Marie. I couldn't have found a nicer place for him to stay! He adored Marie's dog Theo and went on lots of adventures and walks. He couldn't have had a better time! I came back to a very happy and calm dog. Thanks Marie for looking after him so well! Virginia"
VirginiaV
Review by Virginia
from
$80
/night
Karen,K

10. Karen,

6.4 km
from
$68
/night
19 reviews
8
recurring guests

Family of 3 taking care of your pet 🫶🏼❤️

Karen,K

10. Karen,

Family of 3 taking care of your pet 🫶🏼❤️6.4 km
(19 reviews)
8 recurring guests
"Karen and her family were perfect sitters for our dog Charlie. Making her part of their family, you knew from the photos and updates that Charlie was comfortable and happy. Karen communicated throughout the stay with regular updates and photos. Their home was well suited to hosting a dog and right opposite a park. I highly recommend Karen as a pet sitter. Thank you Karen and family for looking after and caring for our precious dog over our vacation. "
NewtonN
Review by Newton
from
$68
/night
EvvieE

11. Evvie

4.2 km
from
$30
/night

🐶 Active Dog Lover. Plenty of Walks, Play & Cuddles

Last contacted today
Last active today
EvvieE

11. Evvie

🐶 Active Dog Lover. Plenty of Walks, Play & Cuddles4.2 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$30
/night
DavidD

12. David

2.9 km
from
$50
/night

Reliable and outgoing dog lover!

Last active 5 days ago
DavidD

12. David

Reliable and outgoing dog lover!2.9 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
$50
/night
LukaL

13. Luka

6.3 km
from
$60
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Offer Runs & Walkies & 24/7 Attention

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
LukaL

13. Luka

Offer Runs & Walkies & 24/7 Attention 6.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
"Luca was amazing with Pluto, he came back home more independent and very settled. I think we have found our forever dog sitter. Thank you Luca ❤️❤️❤️"
KirstynK
Review by Kirstyn
from
$60
/night
nicoleN

14. nicole

6.4 km
from
$55
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced and Trustworthy Pet Sitter

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
nicoleN

14. nicole

Experienced and Trustworthy Pet Sitter 6.4 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Nicole is highly communicative and took great care of Kobe. Loved the photos. He was one tired boy when he came home. She has such a calm energy which is perfect for our little boy. Thank you so much. He’s looking forward to his longer stay later this month. "
TyanT
Review by Tyan
from
$55
/night
BredaB

15. Breda

3.2 km
from
$55
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover ❤️

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
BredaB

15. Breda

Animal lover ❤️ 3.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Breda was really helpful and thanks so much for helping us"
TedT
Review by Ted
from
$55
/night
LenaL

16. Lena

6.2 km
from
$50
/night

Experienced, Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
LenaL

16. Lena

Experienced, Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter 🐾6.2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$50
/night
JosieJ

17. Josie

6 km
from
$80
/night
4 reviews

A Home Away From Home for Your Dog 🐾

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
JosieJ

17. Josie

A Home Away From Home for Your Dog 🐾6 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Josie was absolutely marvellous looking after our dog, Wilbur. We could not recommend Josie more highly - from start to finish, walking Wilbur etc communicating with us. Thank you so much."
RichardR
Review by Richard
from
$80
/night
SarahS

18. Sarah

5.4 km
from
$60
/night
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter with a Passion for Canine Wellbeing

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
SarahS

18. Sarah

Experienced Pet Sitter with a Passion for Canine Wellbeing5.4 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Sarah is a great dog minder. Leaving our anxious little dachshund for the first time with someone new was a little scary, but Sarah made the whole experience stress free, with excellent communication, pre stay meet up and organisation. She looked after Nellie very well and really went the extra mile to cater so she had a wonderful time. Very good on the updates, and made sure that there was plenty of activities, rest time and attention when required. I recommend Sarah especially if your dog has a little separation anxiety or, want someone you know will make sure your dog is more than just minded, but has place like home. "
DanielD
Review by Daniel
from
$60
/night
DaisyD

19. Daisy

3.3 km
from
$37
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Life-long dog lovers in Randwick!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
DaisyD

19. Daisy

Life-long dog lovers in Randwick! 3.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"i’m on holiday and they kept me updated sent me loads of pictures and i knew he was okay and taken care off will be using them again "
EmilyE
Review by Emily
from
$37
/night
PhoebeP

20. Phoebe

5.1 km
from
$50
/night
2 reviews

Experienced dog sitter & walker - minutes from Queens Park!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
PhoebeP

20. Phoebe

Experienced dog sitter & walker - minutes from Queens Park!5.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Phoebe was amazing. Would definitely book with her again. Thank you. "
IMMYI
Review by IMMY
from
$50
/night